Sold2021Pair Neoclassical style ebonized and faux marbleizedA pair of Neoclassical style ebonized and faux marbleized metal figural bookends20th centuryheight 5 3/4in (14.5cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm); depth 2 1/2in (6cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Neoclassical Style Figural Bronze SconcesCast bronze sconces with urn finial, winged cherub, gilt acorn drop finials with a three tone surface of brass, black and gilt. Castings are of exceptional quality and workmanship. We expected these tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neoclassical Style Figural Table LampsPair Neoclassical Style Figural Table Lamps. Pair of figural table lamps, one depicting a boy with a violin and one depicting a girl with a drum. Each measures approximately 23 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraBelle Époque era (circa 1871-1914), French, composed of patinated and gilt bronze classical form female figures bearing, upon their heads, a basket from which three scrolled candle arms extend. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural Statues Portland Cement. Tallest is 59 1/2" x 22"w x 17"d.Portland Cement. Tallest is 59 1/2" x 22"w x 17"d. Condition, weathered patina , one small crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair, French Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraPair of 3-light neoclassical style candelabra with a female figure supporting candle arms, on square pedestal base. Approx. h. 16.5", w. 6.5", d. 3.75". Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers &See Sold Price
Sold2021Near Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural Gilt BronzeNear Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural Gilt Bronze Table Lampslate 19th century, appear unmarked, now electrified as single socket lamps, both atop four upswept scrolling candle arms, supported by aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraAustrian, mid 20th century, three light form held by nymphs on orbs set atop a machine engraved pedestal on a square plinth, labeled "Made in Austria." 16.5 in. From the Collection of Sally Pearson AdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabrasPair Large Neoclassical Style Figural Candelabras. This lot features a pair of gilt candlelabras, featuring a figural boy and girl holding a branch with hanging crystal pendalogs. Girl measures 29.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Neoclassical Style Women Figural SculpturesPair features neoclassical women holding water pitchers and bowl, wearing draped clothing. Eagle at base with makers mark. Once electrified as lamps. Each measures approximately 19" x 6". Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neoclassical Style Maiden Figural Table LampsPair Neoclassical Style Maiden Figural Table Lamps Pair of table lamps, each with Neoclassical style maidens, musical instruments, flowers, putti and columns. Widest measures 50 inches x 16 inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SPELTER FIGURAL GROUPS(pair) Neoclassical style spelter figural groups, each horse drawn chariot driven by a robed beauty, naturalistic base, patination, spotting, 12.5"h, 10"l, 4.5"w, 14lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024PR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE ZEUS BOOKENDSPair of Neoclassical style bookends depicting Zeus. Each measures 6" x 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabrasContinental, late 19th/20th century, each with patinated bronze figural support surmounted by gilt bronze candle cup with mask form sides, issuing two scrolled "horn" arms with gilt bronze candle cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neoclassical style Marble BookendsPair of Neoclassical style Marble Bookends (as is) condition-small chips. depicting fluted columns Dimensions 6" 20th Century Neoclassical Dimensions: 6" Period: 20th Century Style: NeoclassicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SWAN HEAD FIGURAL SIDE CHAIRSWood frames. Upholstered seats. Ebonized accents. Gilt accents. Swan head figural. 34 3/8" h x 18 3/8" w x 19 1/2" d. Seat height 17 3/4".See Sold Price
2024Pair of Continental Neoclassical-Style Figural Five-Light Candelabraeach patinated bronze modeled as a maiden holding aloft a gilt metal bouquet, standing on a gilt metal-mounted white stone fluted columnar base Each 31 1/2 in. (80 cm.) high overall, including candleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GARDEN URNSA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GARDEN URNS On pedestals. height 53 1/2in (135.9cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ART DECO STYLE FIGURAL BOOKENDS 7"PAIR OF VINTAGE ART DECO STYLE FIGURAL BOOKENDS-BLACK CERAMIC MATERIAL-7" X 4" X 4" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR***A PORTION OF THESE PROCEEDS WILL BE DONATED TO JOYS HOUSE A 501C CHARITYSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR PLASTER CAST EGYPTIAN STYLE FIGURAL BOOKENDS ONPAIR PLASTER CAST EGYPTIAN STYLE FIGURAL BOOKENDS ON STANDS. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Neoclassical alabaster and bronze sconcesPair of Neoclassical style swan-form figural sconces, with alabaster shades and a patinated bronze base, 13"h x 7"w x 12.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neoclassical Style Griffin Composite StatuesPair Neoclassical Style Griffin Composite Statues. Figural griffin statues. Each measures approximately 29.5 inches x 6.5 inches x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Figural Bronze BookendsPair Art Deco Style Figural Bronze Bookends, after Isidore Konti Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 6.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Art Deco Figural BookendsPair of art deco style figural bookends of a young woman reading a book, painted metal on marble bases, 6.25"L, 7.25"H, 3.25"DSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Very Fine Pair French Empire Figural Three-Light CandelabrasUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT UPHOLSTERED EAGLE MOTIF ARMCHAIRSUS$800
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MALACHITE & BLACK SLATE TAZZA-FORM GARNITURESUS$350
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MAITLAND-SMITH (ATTRIB) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE LEATHER-TOP IRON CONSOLE TABLESUS$600
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY FRUITWOOD AND MAHOGANY PED...US$800
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column PedestalsUS$100
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Neoclassical Style Silver Plated Table Lamps Early 20th centuryUS$250