Sold2017PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLS WITHPair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls With Saucer: Of Rising Sides, Each Bowl And Saucer Finely Painted With Blooming Flowers Of Mixed Tones Amid Long Stems, Saucers With A Four CharacterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairs Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases and Saucers,1st-2nd items: Pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases both with polychrome decoration depicting young females in a landscape setting beneath flowering trees with character inscriptions to the opSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD PORCELAIN SAUCERSA rare and highly collectible pair of finely hand painted Chinese Famille Rose porcelain plates decorated with pomegranate fruit and bamboo stalks design to the interior and orange painted decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planterPair beautiful antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planter (11.75"Hx14.2"dia each) painted with historical scene, Daogung periodSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19TH CENTURY. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE LATE QING PERIOD. RARE PERFECT PAIR!. 39See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR -PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLIC PERIOD. ONE WITH REPAIRED LID. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD. 22 CM TALL. 10.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FREDERICK MD ESTATSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - TONGZHI MARK AND PERIOD. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES - GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesRepublic period vases having been very nicely decorated at all sides. Good condition no chips cracks or hairlines. H9 1/2" W4" Sold from the Estate of Mr. Carl Freeman of Conway, South Carolina to benSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES - GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea PotsPair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Pots , Republic Period , size: 16 CM in height , diameter: 12 CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain SaucersPair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Saucers; Size: D: 5-1/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES - 18NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES - 18 CENTURY. 24 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesA Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, attached with original stand. Height: 15" (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlantersDESCRIPTION Pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planters featuring four feet, a tapered cuboid body, and a continuous polychrome enameled depiction of birds on branches among flowers over aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALLA PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALL POCKETS, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), each flat backed and of shaped baluster form with front reserves depicting maiden musicians in a walled gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain with Figures and Calligraphy Jars, h. 8.5 inches, ca. early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled PorcelainPair of antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; each of baluster form; depicting various designs of vases amid flora, fauna and fruit; reserved on a turquoise ground; Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique converted famille rose single socket porcelain lamps crafted in a shouldered form and with blossoming branch handles. Each piece features continuous scene on body andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique converted famille rose single socket porcelain lamps crafted in a shouldered form and with blossoming branch handles. Each piece features continuous scene on body andSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Chinese Canton Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Quatrefoil Plates, c. 1800US$150