Sold2022JBL Folk Art Paintingsigned lower left, framed in antique criss cross frame. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017PA Early 19th Century Watercolor Drawing of a Bird.Pennsylvania Early 19th Century Watercolor Drawing of a Bird. Polychrome decoration of a bird on a floral branch. Image 5" x 6". In an antique crisscross frame, 11" x 12-1/4" overall. Condition: FairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Metal Picture FramesA pair of antique gold toned metal picture frames with etched designs. Both pieces feature metal toppers used for displaying. Pieces have wear consistent with age and use. Pieces appear to once have hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique English Sterling Picture FramesSterling on oak frame and easel back. Hallmarked WHB maker, Sheffield marks, and small t for 1918.Very good original condition with signs of age wear, some small minor dents, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE OVAL GILT PICTURE FRAMESTakes 12 3/4"h. x 10 1/4"w. picture. Outside measurements 17 1/4"h. x 15 1/8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Antique French Picture FramesPair of oak table top picture frames with bronze accents and original struts. Both retain original beveled glass panes. [Aperture: 5 7/8" x 4 1/8"; Overall: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4"]. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Small Antique Picture FramesSet of small antique brass picture frames with floral motifs; one oval picture frame with blue daisies and brass stand on back, includes old photo of young boy, measures 2.5" x 2"; one rectangular braSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Victorian Picture Frames, Cherub Angels RosesA pair of antique Victorian picture frames. The frames are made of cast iron with a bronze toned finish. The frames are complete with easel stands, they need mirrors or glass. Each Cherub Angel FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Picture Frames (Pair) Deep Walnut Frames with Inner Lemon Gold TrimThis pair of antique wooden picture frames is a timeless addition to any décor. Each frame features a rich, dark wood finish with a subtle gold trim that adds a touch of elegance. The frames are desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique French Bronze Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Two antique bronze picture frames, each featuring an adjustable baluster form stand and decorated with open-work floral, foliage, and berry designs and crowned with a crest design. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Bronze Cherub Picture FramesPair Of Antique Bronze Cherub Picture Frames. Approximately 10.375H x 7.25W x 1.375D in. Sight Approximately 5.125H x 3.625W in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Ornate Brass Easel Picture FramesPair Antique Ornate Gilt Brass Easel Picture Frames. Stamped On Reverse, N. B. And I. W. Measure 11 Inches H x 8 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique French Bronze Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique French bronze picture frames presenting beveled designs surrounded by open foliage and wreath depictions in relief, and scroll form support legs. CIRCA: Late 19th toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Walnut Victorian Cross Stick FramesPair Antique Walnut Victorian Cross Stick Frames. 18" x 22 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Miniature Silver Tone Picture FramesPair Antique Miniature Silver Tone Picture Frames. Each measures 5.75 x 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Antique Sterling Silver Picture Photo FrameCrafted of sterling silver. Pair features repousse figural design with cherubs, birds and flowers in an ornate scroll design. Fierce lion on the bottom edge with monogrammed crest on top edge. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. JAPANESE SILVER PICTURE FRAMESA pair of antique Japanese silver picture frames featuring a highly detailed repousse border with Japanese pagodas and chrysanthemum flowers design. Unmarked, dated from the late Meiji period, 1868 toSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC Frames with Advertising Tags Hotel, CollegeAn interesting pair of antique Victorian era Picture Frames. The photo mats are covered with many cut out advertisements for hotels and what I believe are colleges or fraternal type places. Both frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Victorian Brass FramesPair of Antique Victorian brass picture frames. Rococo ornate style. Oval has beaded detail. 5 1/2" W x 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Black Forest Tramp Art Picture FramesPair Antique Black Forest Tramp Art Picture Frames. Purchased by Consignor in Bavaria, Germany. Each measures 8.25 x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique "Chip-Carved" Tramp Art Picture FramesPair of Antique "Chip-Carved" Tramp Art Picture Frames. Small frame measures approx. 13.5" Height x 10" Width on the inside and overall measures 18.5" Height x 14.25" Width. Larger frame measures 14.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique of Art Deco Easel Back Picture FramesUnusual Pair Antique of Art Deco Easel Back Picture Frames. Probably Austrian. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Frame- 9.75" x 6.5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful antique pair of decorated porcelain picture frames with porcelain insertsBeautiful antique pair of decorated porcelain picture frames with porcelain inserts. . Pictures slide in back. Frames floral hand painted. Marked Royal Devon England as shown in photo. Boy portrait haSee Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersDel Conte Pair of Sterling Silver Triangular Weave Style Picture Frames with Wood BackUS$500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pair of Miniature Portraits in Gilt FramesUS$50
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Antique Framed Fox Hunting EngravingsUS$50(1 bid)