Sold2022Pr ANTIQUE FRENCH ORMOLU BRONZE 3 ARM CANDELABRAA pair of heavy French ormolu dore gilt bronze candelabra having an ornate scrolled floral leaf design with center floral finial. Top portion can be removed to use as candlestick holders. 15" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Ornate Brass CandlesticksApplied scale and cone flower decoration, ivy chasing up the sides. 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Heavy Brass CandlesticksEach measures 9.5" in heigh with a base of about 4.5. The top is coming out as you can see in the pictures. Need cleaning as we took this auction in the last minute and we had no chance to clean moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL JUDAICA BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique Judaica heavy bronze candlestick holders dated from the late 19th to the early 20th century. Finely hand engraved with decorative designs with flowers and stylized lion's heads. UnmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Brass CandlesticksOne Pair of Antique Solid Heavy Brass Church Candlesticks (W3.5" x D3" x H12") One Pair Antique Solid Brass Tripod Adjustable Candlesticks (W10.5" x D2.5" x H16")See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Antique Fischer Sterling Weighted CandlesticksPair of Antique Ornate "Fischer" Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimension: H- 10.75", Base Dia- 5.5". . Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PAIR of JEWISH SILVER CANDLESTICKs, SHABBATLARGE PAIR of JEWISH SILVER CANDLESTICKs, SHABBAT Russian Antique Pair of Silver Ornate Jewish Shabbat Candlesticks. Shabbat is Judaism's day of rest on the seventh day of the week. HALLMARKS: Fully HSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE BRASS CANDLESTICKSPair of large, heavy antique brass candlesticks. 17" tall, 6" wide at base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique German 800 Silver Figural CupidPair Antique German 800 Silver Figural Cupid Candlesticks – Ornate pair of single light candlesticks with a Putti and floral garland motif. German silver marks on interior rim band, “BZ” maker mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ornate Sterling Weighted Base Candlesticks.Pair of Ornate Antique Sterling Weighted Base Candlesticks. Retailed by J.E. Caldwell, Philadelphia, Patented 1909. With original bobeches and pierced bases. 11"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique sterling silver candlesticks with ornate repousse design. Hollow interiors. CIRCA: Mid 19th - 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 12" x W: 5" x L: 5" Total WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Ornate Sterling Silver Baroque-Style Candlesticks - a pair of antique weighted SterlingPair of Ornate Sterling Silver Baroque-Style Candlesticks - a pair of antique weighted Sterling candlesticks with ornate Baroque and leaf motifs. Marked "Sterling" on bottoms. Removeable bobeches/sconSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG Hollywood Regency Brass Wall Sconces pairvintage Hollywood Regency Brass Wall Sconces Candlestick Candelabra Heavy Ornate Floral Design Pr.Pair of Candle Holders vintage Hollywood Regency Brass Wall Sconces Candlestick Candelabra Heavy OrnatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE MURANO OPAL GLASS & BRONZE LAMPSVERY RARE BELIEVED TO BE EARLY 19TH CENTURY MURANO MILKY OPAL GLASS LAMPS WITH HEAVY ORNATE BRONZE CANDALABRA MOUNTS, PURCHASED FROM CHRISTIES MANY YEARS AGO. FROM A BOCA RATON ESTATE. EACH LAMP MEASUSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR Antique Ornate Brass CandlesticksPair of antique approximately 13" tall brass candlesticks which are ornately decorated with depictions of grapes, leaves etc. Candlesticks appear to have been originally plated with silver which has bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Ornate Fireplace AndironsLOCAL PICKUP OR SELF-ARRANGED SHIPPING ONLY. Andirons are missing the supports to stand upright. Each measures 31" tall x 14" at widest point of base. Very heavy. Each shows patina from age and generaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Ormolu Brass Baroque Style Mantel CandelabrasA set of two ornate candlestick holders, each with five extended embellished arms. Excellent moldings of acanthus scrolls and decorative carvings. Dimensions: 7.5"L x 7.5"W x 18.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 84 Pair Silver Antique Candlesticks 1150g.A pair of antique Russian 84 silver candlestick holders. Ornate Art Nouveau style baluster form bodies with relief designs of flora, and surmounting stylized bases. Hallmarks to base tops and stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Bronze Cherub LampsA pair of antique ornate bronze cherub lamps with gilt detailing. Each lamp includes two light sockets with pull switches and five candlestick holders held up by the bronze cherub figures. One candlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Fine and Heavy Antique Baroque Silverplate Five-Light Candelabra CandlesticksCa. mid to late 19th to early 20thC. Very good overall with no breaks, cracks or repairs. The only condition issue is one of the bobeche tops is looser than the rest. So far we have not located any maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of English Sterling CandlesticksPair of antique English sterling silver Rococo candlesticks featuring ornate repousse decor with opposing "C" scroll, floral, and leafy elements throughout. Both retain original bobeches. [Each: 5" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Monumental Silver plate Candelabra 6 armAntique Pair of heavy and large ornate Silver plate Candelabra each with 6 arms DIMENSIONS: each 28 H x 13 W total weight 42 pounds The live auction beginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Antique Carved Wood CandlesticksAntique pair of carved and painted wood pillar form candlesticks. Ornate design with elaborately carved caps, polychrome lacquer decorated bodies with profuse gilt embellishments, surmounting a scrollSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Barker Ellis Silver Plate CandlesticksUS$25
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair LATE 20TH CENTURY LOUIS PHILIPPE CANDLESTICKS Bronze and Black Ceramic, Ornate BaseUS$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.US$100
292 Lots AwayDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Antique Italian Giltwood Wall MirrorsUS$100