Sold2018Bullmark Rockbat Space RobotMade by Bullmark. Japan. Measures 5 inches in height. With original box for Japanese market. Condition Figure Excellent. Condition Box Excellent. All original pieces present.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bullmark Friction Buraizer (Blazer) MotorcycleMade by Bullmark. Japan. Hard plastic and tin. Measures 10 1/2 inches in length. Retains original helmet and cardboard inserts. With original box for Japanese market. Condition Figure Excellent. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Famille Rose Plaques by Duan LanA set of 4 famille rose porcelain plaques by Duan Lan in wooden frames. Each has 1 seal and depicts a pair of figures in a landscape. Dimensions are: each plaque measures 9 inches tall X 15 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR RARE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY FIGURESPAIR RARE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY FIGURESPair of unusually large, rare and elaborate Pre-Columbian pottery figures: male holding scepter and bowl, resting hands on lifted legs; the female holding a chilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Figures Of BodhisattvaA Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Figures Of Bodhisattva. Each is seated on a lotus base, topknot surmounted by a splendid tiara, hands playing a drum. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Yongle Six-Character Mark. Size:23cmx1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE-GILT FIGURES OF BUDDHAL. 22 cm. W. 12 cm. H. 47 cm. Each Weight 6520 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Kesi 'Figures' PanelsA Pair of Kesi 'Figures' Panels Size:H:95.5cm L:24cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUANA PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUAN Figure 91?4 in. (23.3 cm.) high; overall 113?4 in. (29.6 cm.) high Provenance Josephine P. Albright (1914-1996) Collection, restricted Gift in memory of AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji", ObembeZwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji", Obembe Alaye Yoruba, Nigeria, Bundesstaat Ekiti Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Textil, Kaurischnecken. H 28 - 29 cm. Provenienz: - René und Denise DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Figures Of VajrapaniA Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Figures Of Vajrapani. Each is stood with a dignified expression, body rendered clad in a dhoti. 11th Century. Size:10cmx5cmx24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kokosnussscheiben. H 26,5 und 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Igbomina Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. �See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Ming Dynasty FiguresLate Ming Dynasty. Each polychrome mixed metal attendant figure carrying an offering. Figure 16 1/4in. (41cm) h. Base: 1 1/2 in. (3cm) h. Condition: Traces of gilt and color. Wear to edge of base on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Kogi State, Egbe Mekun (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 29 - 30 cm. Provenienz: - Mareidi und Gert Stoll, Galerie Schwarz-WeissSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vera Cruz Articulated Sonriente Figures, Matched PairPre-Columbian, Gulf coast of Mexico, Veracruz, Remojadas, ca. 600 to 900 CE. Powerful buff clay pottery standing effigy figures, both androgynous, both hands articulated, hands raised. Both have remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm und 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Ming Dynasty FiguresPair Ming Dynasty FiguresLate Ming Dynasty.Each polychrome mixed metal attendant figure carrying an offering.Figure: 16 1/4in (41cm) h.Base: 1 1/2in. (3cm) h.Condition: Traces of gilt and cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Pottery 73" Chinese Figure & Pedestal PAIRPair of large Italian terracotta Chinese figures of a man and woman sitting on pinched waist pedestals with tassels bamboo embellishments. White glazed finish with cracked details. Fair to poor conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED FIGURE SPINACH-GREEN JADE ARTICLESJade plate:H:26cm W:35.7cm T:0.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain deep bowls,A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain deep bowlsMing dynastyDecorated with underglazed floral motifs between molded biscuit figures in pairs around the exterior of the vessel, each grouping repreSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ALESSANDRO ALGARDI (ITALIAN, 1595/1598-1654): AAFTER ALESSANDRO ALGARDI (ITALIAN, 1595/1598-1654): A PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURES OF PUTTI, PROBABLY FREN AFTER ALESSANDRO ALGARDI (ITALIAN, 1595/1598-1654): A PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURES OF PUTTI, PROBABLY FRESee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School(18th century) Pair of devotional figures of Angels, set on clouds and kneeling in adoration, carved oak with black lacquered plinths, 35 in., and 34 in.; with modern wood veneered pedestals, both 23-See Sold Price
Sold2020Exceptional French Empire Gilt-Bronze ClockExceptional French Empire Gilt-Bronze Clock first quarter 19th century, the clock supported by a pair of Eros figures, with a crest depicting a rose blooming with an emerging angel, with a rectangularSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURES OF LIONS ATTACKING SNAKES, FRENCH, MID/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Bronze Figures of Guardians, Weituo 銅韋陀一對US$750
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses SculpturesUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Luohan Figures 木漆金羅漢兩US$1,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare pair of midcentury Murano art glass Blackamoor figures holding vasesUS$44(3 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Boehm White Bisque Porcelain WhippetsUS$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vintage Embossed Brass Wall Plaques EnglandUS$3(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初US$500(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th CentuUS$275(2 bids)