Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain Famille verte Lidded Pots, KangxiChina, Kangxi, molded baluster shape, rich polychrome decoration in famille verde and rouge de fer enamels with floral and plant reserves, lid in the shape of a lotus, base in carved hongmu. Dim.: 22.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Export Porcelain(lot of 8) Chinese underglaze blue export porcelain, consisting of four lidded pot-de-cremes with landscape scenes; together with a partial set composed of a pair of cups, one covered rectangular vegeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of pots with lid in Chinese porcelain, GuangxChina, 19th century, Guangxu period, polychromed decoration with famille vert enamels, medallions with deities on a landscape on a blue background. Kangxi mark on the base. Minimal glaze flaw on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with rooster andpair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with rooster and peony. Size & Condition: please see the last picture for detail 专业打包 发货全球 费用See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain floral lidded pot, KangxiChina, Kangxi, decoration in blue and white, of reserves with peonies and between rocks, vases of flowers and peonies. Very minor repairs. Dim.:55cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A MATCHED PAIR OF CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN LIDDED JARS,A MATCHED PAIR OF CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN LIDDED JARS, each of ovoid form and painted in traditional colors with sides centering large shaped reserves enclosing blossoming chrysanthemum stems partitioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Imari Porcelain Flower PotsA pair of Chinese Imari porcelain flower pots. Early 20th century.Dimensions: 7" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF KANGXI WATER LANDSCAPE PORCELAIN BOWLSFine Chinese porcelain bowls finely potted with angled cavetto everted the slightly waisted steep sides, raised on concaved base. The exterior delicately decorated in variegate tones and shades of cobSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE IMARI PORCELAIN CUP SAUCER -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE IMARI PORCELAIN CUP SAUCER - KANGXI PERIOD PLATE 11 CM WIDE, CUP 6.5 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese blue & white porcelain jarsA pair of Chinese blue & white porcelain pot belly lidded jars. 21"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Jarswith Kangxi style mark. 13" high, 7" diameter. Considerable damage and losses to lids. Lot is being reoffered due to defaulting bidder. Additional images included natural light: https://drive.google.cSee Sold Price
2021PAIR QING KANGXI WUCAI LIDDED JARSPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Plano, Texas. Measurements: Height: 41 cm, Diam: 25.5cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Kangxi Wucai Porcelain Lidded Jars. Potted with a large cylindrical vessel,See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF WUCAI BATTLE SCENE GENERAL HELMET LIDDED JARSMeasurements: Height: 40.5 cm, Diam.: 27cm Pair of Chinese Qing Wucai Battle Scene Porcelain General Helmet Lidded Jars, Kangxi Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF WUCAI BATTLE SCENE GENERAL HELMET LIDDED JARSMeasurements: Height: 40.5 cm, Diam.: 27cm Pair of Chinese Qing Wucai Battle Scene Porcelain General Helmet Lidded Jars, Kangxi Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE PAIR OF 17TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI PORCELAINA LARGE PAIR OF 17TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN SCALLOPED DISHES Kangxi, painted with floral sprays. 25 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Big Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Famille RosePair Big Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Famille Rose Lidded Jars: both signed 'KANGXI' in cobalt blue on the bases; Size: H: 12-1/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Lidded Jarsbrilliant yellow ground with floral decoration, the bases with Kangxi style double circle markings. 13 3/4" high, 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN TEA CADDIES(pair) Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded square tea canisters, (one) with honorific Kangxi style six character mark underfoot, intact with hairline at side wall, approx 12.5"h, 7"w, 7"d; 22lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED URNSIn the Kangxi style. Dimensions: (Without stand) H 11" x Dia. 5.5" Condition: Pair presents beautifully; no signs of chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED URNSIn the Kangxi style. Dimensions: (Without stand) H 11" x Dia. 5.5" Condition: Pair presents beautifully; no signs of chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Lidded Jarsfirst half 20th century, hand painted with courtesans in a landscape, each lidded with carved wood stands. HOA 14 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE LIDDED JARSPair of 19th c. Chinese Porcelain Lidded Baluster Jars, with bird and flowering tree decoration, each with painted blue underglaze Kangxi four-character mark on base, 9 1/4" high, 5 1/4" diam. Each liSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese famille Jaune Porcelain Vases, depicting mountain landscape view and chinese calligraphy. 'KangXi' mark at base. Height: 16.5 "See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED JARS(pair) Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded jars/ vases, each with peony scroll design, Kangxi style leaf mark underfoot, retaining partial wax seal, approx 11.5"h, vase only: 10"h, 6.5"diam; 7.75lSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaChina, Compagnie des Indes - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of covered porcelain jugs decorated in€600
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesPair of Chinese Famille Jaune Imperial Yellow Dragon Ginger Jars 17.5"US$290
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Turquoise Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Vase Stands, Kangxi Period 清康US$500(1 bid)