Sold2022Pair of French Doors w/ Beveled Glass 100 1/2" x 16"Pair of French Doors w/ Beveled Glass 100 1/2" x 16" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Architectural Painted Doors 102 1/2"H x 52"L(Together)Pair of French Architectural Painted Doors 102 1/2"H x 52"L(Together)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Architectural Doors w/ Glass 98 1/2"H x 22"L EachPair of Architectural Doors w/ Glass 98 1/2"H x 22"L EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bleached French Doors w/ Glass Panels 114 1/2" H x 27"L EachPair of Bleached French Doors w/ Glass Panels 114 1/2" H x 27"L EachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French swinging bistro doors with brass pullsPair French swinging bistro doors in oak with beveled glass and brass pulls. Finished on both sides. Brass pulls both sides. Early 20th century. 73 1/4"h x 26"w each doorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bleached Beveled Glass French Doors 116"H (9 ft. 8 in.) x 22"W EachPair of Bleached Beveled Glass French Doors 116"H (9 ft. 8 in.) x 22"W EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Smoker's CabinetsPair of hanging smoker's cabinets, to include cabinet with hinge door leading to pigeon hole shelving, and oak cabinet having beveled glass door leading to interior shelf 12"h x 11"w x 8"d / largestSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. French walnut door panels with glassFrench carved walnut architectural element, 19th century, having a relief carved frieze depicting rocaille and garlands surmounting a pair of glazed doors, 112.5"h x 50"w x 4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Painted Architectural Doors 104 1/2"H x 28"L / 104 1/2"H x 29 1/2"LPair of French Painted Architectural Doors 104 1/2"H x 28"L / 104 1/2"H x 29 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Black Painted One Door Cupboard w/ beveled glass / 83 1/2"H, 42"L(crown), 18French Black Painted One Door Cupboard w/ beveled glass / 83 1/2"H, 42"L(crown), 18 1/2"W(crown)See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Oak Architectural Door w/ Beveled Glass19th century oak door with full length beveled glass, 3 hinges (lacking door jam hinges) 74" H x 24" W x 1 1/2" D. Door is from a mid-19th century, Elyria ia Ohio, mansion demolished in the 1960s andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of French Zinc Architectural ElementsFluted Urn Form, Antique Condition, 38 H X 12 W Rg 1253See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French carved oak door panelsA Pair French carved oak door panels . Late 19th century. 25 1/4"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Rococo Style Silvered MirrorFrench Louis XV Rococo Style Silvered and Carved Wood Mirror, beveled glass. 34" H x 46" W x 3.25" D. Provenance: Property from an 11th Avenue duplex. Keywords: Looking Glass, Interior design, GlamoroSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Bibliotheque w/ Glass Doors 116 1/2"H,19th C. French Bibliotheque w/ Glass Doors 116 1/2"H, 156"(crown) x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Louis XIV door surroundsA pair of French Louis XIV style architectural door surrounds. 19th century. 112 1/2"h x 50"w eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Chestnut Display Cabinets Beveled Glass / 13"H x 20"L x 20"WPair of French Chestnut Display Cabinets Beveled Glass / 13"H x 20"L x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of gilt wood wall mirrorsAntique French pair of gilt wood wall mirrors with beveled glass. 18 H x 4 5/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG QA STYLE WALL MIRRORS.A fine pair of labeled and branded Colonial Williamsburg Reproduction ‘Prince of Wales’ burl wood and gilt decorated wall mirrors with beveled glass, 46”H x 29”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Regency carved oak trumeau mirror with beveledFrench Regency carved oak trumeau mirror with beveled glass. 73 1/4"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH GILT CARVED HANGING WALL MIRRORCarved gilt frame. Beveled glass. 46 1/4" h x 46 1/2" w x 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Stained Glass Architectural DoorsPair of wooden architectural doors, featuring polychrome stained glass panes 82"h x 25"w x 2"d Condition: two broken panes We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Unfinished carved French architectural panelsPair of unfinished French carved architectural panels, having a central foliate cabochon issuing tendrils in a shaped border, 12.75"h x 13.75"w.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Signed Pair Of 19th C. French Hand Painted Baccarat Opaline Spill VasesUS$3,000
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Paldao Group Bookcases, Newly RefinishedUS$1,000
4 days LeftSebastianCharles AuctionsDale Chihuly "Lapis Persian Pair" Glass SculptureUS$1,550(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare French Iron Hermes Jacque Adnet coffee tableUS$1,000
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley One-Door Leaded Glass Music Cabinet c1910US$5,000
5 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)