Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT CORNER CONSOLES(pair) Louis XV style parcel gilt corner console tables, 18th c., paint-decorated frame, pierced rocaille apron, rising on stretcher-joined cabriole legs, ending on shaped feet, (one) with separationSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TILED PIETRA DURA TOP CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style parcel gilt and inlaid console tables, with tiled pietra dura tops, on cast bird form base, approx 36"h, 56"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PIETRA DURA BLACKAMOOR CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Venetian style Pietra Dura parcel gilt console tables, shaped top with floral design, over costumed Blackamoor figure, rising on pedestal base, approx 35.75"h, 28"w, 14.5"d Start Price: $1500.0See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted console tables, with marble tops, approx 36"h, 47"w, 20"d Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Pair of Neoclassic style Parcel Gilt and Marble Top ConsolesLarry Flynt Pair of Neoclassic style Parcel Gilt & Marble Top Consoles with removable tops; 30 1/2 x 63 x 29 in. (77.47 x 160.02 x 73.66 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Early Georgian-Style ArmchairsPair of Early Georgian-Style Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Armchairs 20th century, each with a padded back surmounted by a gilt foliate crest, joined by padded arms to the like seat, raised above a shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI-Style Painted Parcel Gilt ConsolesPair of Louis XVI-Style Painted Parcel Gilt Consoles, inset rouge marble, molded top, stop fluted tapered legs, h. 34 in., w. 46 3/4 in., d. 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted demilune console tables, with marble tops, on tapering reeded legs, approx 35"h, 49"w, 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted demilune console tables, approx 35"h, 27"w, 15"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Continental Neoclassical style tablesA pair of Continental Neoclassical style parcel gilt mahogany console tablesmodernheight 34 1/2in (87.5cm); width 44 1/2in (113cm); depth 22 1/2in (57cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Stebbins TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Regency Style Oak, Painted and Parcel-Gilt Console TablesPair of Regency Style Oak, Painted and Parcel-Gilt Console Tables </> Both fitted with later marble tops, and redesigned by Colefax & Fowler. 35 1/2 x 4 ft. 5 in.  x 16 in. </>Colefax & Fowler, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Near Pair of Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt and PaintedA Near Pair of Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt and Painted Consoles 20TH CENTURY one with stone top and the other with a faux-marble painted top, gilt and paint varies on each. Height 32 x length 57 x depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical-Style ConsolesPair of Italian Neoclassical-Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Consoles, rouge marble top, floral paneled frieze, blocked foliate tapered legs, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 48 in., d. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Neoclassical style iron console tablesA pair of Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted iron console tables20th centuryWith granite tops.height 38 1/2in (98cm); width 82in (208cm); depth 14in (35.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Art Deco style console tablesA pair of Art Deco style parcel gilt wrought iron console tables20th centurySurmounted by a white veined black marble top.height 35in (89cm); width 58in (147.5cm); depth 17 1/4in (44cm) Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel GiltA Pair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Console Tables 19th century having inset rouge marble tops. Height 34 1/2 x width 33 1/2 x depth 17 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gray-Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console TablesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gray-Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Tables 20th Century Height 36 x width 48 x depth 19 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Georgian style black japanned wall mirrorsPair Georgian style black japanned wall mirrors, 20th c., parcel gilt chinoiserie decoration, 62.75"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style painted consolesA pair of Louis XVI style parcel gilt and paint decorated consolescirca 1900Surmounted by demilune marble tops.height 36in (91.5cm); width 39in (99cm); depth 20in (51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style ConsolesPair of Italian Neoclassical Style Green Painted and Parcel Gilt Consoles with Marble Tops. Inset pink marble top, green painted base with parcel gilt trim. {Approximate dimensions: 36 high x 48 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel-GiltPair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Demilune Consoles, of Recent Manufacture Each fitted with grey and white mottled marble tops. 33 1/4 x 47 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XVI Style White Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console TablesA Pair of Louis XVI Style White Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Tables 20th Century Height 35 x width 53 1/2 x depth 23 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XV Style Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt TwoPair of Louis XV Style Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Two Tier Console Tables Both fitted with black glass tops and shelves. 32 x 4 ft. 3 in. x 15 3/4 in. Property from the Collection of Ezra & Cecile ZilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Small Continental Painted Console TablesPair of small Neoclassical style parcel gilt and polychrome painted pine console tables, each having a five sided top with polychrome paint simulating stone, over a conforming frieze with applied giltSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Regency Style Brass Inlaid Rosewood Parcel-Gilt and Marble ConsolesUS$18,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XVI Style Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Console Tables with Pietra Dura TopsUS$1,500
7 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Console Tables, White Painted Wood, Eglomise Green Mirror, 1950US$4,400
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Louis XV Style Parcel-Gilt and Paint Decorated Bergere ChairsUS$2,000
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Parcel Paint and Gilt Decorated Faux Marble-Top Console TablesUS$3,800