Sold2016PAIR GLASS VASE FORM WALL MOUNTED VESSELS 1930A pair of etched glass vase form wall mounted flower vessels with bronze brackets circa 1930. Ht: 12" Dia: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Favrile Glass Vase Form LampsSlightly off color from each other. Upward and downward feather Favrile designed shades. 25 H X 6.5" W. (10"glass only). Possibly Quezal. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bohemian Glass Vases, as LampsPair Bohemian Glass Vases, as LampsEach of blue glass with gilt highlights with lattice panels and reserves painted with Pre-Raphaelite figures.Signed H. Makart (Hans Makart, Austrian, 1846-1884)Now aSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF GLASS VASES - 19th c. Large Opaline BalusterPAIR OF GLASS VASES - 19th c. Large Opaline Baluster Vases with ruffled top, gilt banding, hand painted pink roses, ground pontils, 16" tall, 5 1/4" diam. Very good condition, minor wear to gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Art Glass VasesPair Art Glass Vases - 14" - Amethyst Glass Shading to Clear - Heavy Enamel Pansy Decor - Attributed to Mont Joye - Very NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF GLASS VASES WITH COVER 20th CenturyBalauster-shaped, in 17th Century style, in green and colorless glass, on the body a polychrome enamel floral decoration centered by a reserve with a bust in 17th Century dresses on a gilt ground. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GLASS VASES WITH BLACK FOREST CARVED BASES, 21"PAIR OF GLASS VASES WITH BLACK FOREST CARVED BASES, 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Opaline Glass Vases, Chinoiserie, 19th C.Pair Opaline Glass Vases, with raised Chinoiserie gilt figural decoration, 19th C. Dimensions: 12" H x 5 1/2" Dia. Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI146/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Green Glass Vases with Enameling.Pair of Cylindrical Green Glass Vases with enameled Irises and gilt frawns with gilt edging around the top  French, Late 19th. Century. Unsigned or marked. Condition, Excellent Dimensions. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Glass Vases With Applied Glass SnakesContinental, 20th century, in the manner of Loetz, each of bottle form, iridescent coiled snake on red ground, apparently unmarked, 6-3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Ronald M. Lambe, Asheville, North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF GLASS VASES, IN THE STYLE OF LALIQUEA PAIR OF GLASS VASES, IN THE STYLE OF LALIQUE Each of urn form, with slightly flared lip, raised on a squared pedestal base. H 12 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Darakshan, HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Art Glass Vases on Silver Stands - 11.5" X 3.5"Pair Art Glass Vases on Silver Stands - 11.5" X 3.5" Blue Opaline Cylinder Vases with Enamel Butterfly Decor - Set on Meriden #337 Silverplate StandsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Glass VasesAmphora style, two-handled vases with white overlay. [14 x 7 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022New Item, Pair Gilt / Glass Vases & Candle HolderNew Item, Pair Gilt / Glass Vases & Candle Holder - Candle Holder is 24 in tall x 11 inch diameter, Vases are 21 in tall x 10 inch diameterSee Sold Price
2021Pair Art Glass VasesPair of art glass vases. Excellent condition.H 5-1/2" Top Dia 3-3/8". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/j6ijfqzz43s51ht/1143003_4.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Art Glass Vases - 12" X 4.5"Pair Art Glass Vases - 12" X 4.5" Ribbed Swirl Burmese VasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bohemian Metal Mounted Art Glass VasesStyle of Koloman Moser (Austrian 1868-1918) Austrian secession art nouveau hand blown pair of glass vases with copper overlay. Crafted from opalescent rose glass. Applied openwork copper overlay alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Ruby Red Crystal Cut VasesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Glass vases decorated in a Ruby red and clear glass foundation, further embellished with crystal cut geometric patterns. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Art Glass VasesPair art glass vases, with wooded landscape, transparent in light, 16" h x 3 3/4" dia. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Peking Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair Peking glass vases in blue and white glass featuring birds and fauna in relief. Includes pair of carved wooden stands. MEASUREMENTS: 8-7/8" x 4-1/2". 2" stands. CONDITION: No defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gilt Decorated Glass VasesPair of glass vases with gilt decoration. 10 3/4" H x 5" top diameter.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Frilled Carnival Glass Dishes, Yellow Depression Bowl & Pressed Glass VaseUS$20