Sold2022Pair of Heavy Brass Candle SpikesPair of heavy brass candle spikes, 7-3/8" h to saucer, with honeycomb beeswax pillar candlesSee Sold Price
Sold202124" Heavy Brass Candle Spike8-1/2" wide x 8" deep x 24" high. 10.6 pounds. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Heavy Brass Mythical Dragon Candle HoldersPair Heavy Brass Candle Holders in the form of a mythical dragon with an arrow tail , chaired detail. The candle holder extends from the dragons mouth. Measures 8.5 in ht, 7 in long, 4 in wide. AvantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair heavy brass floor candle holdersPair heavy brass floor candle holders, 58.75"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HEAVY BRASS CANDLE STICKSPair of heavy brass candle sticks. Triangular bases with claw feet. 18" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Heavy Brass Candle SticksMeasures 11" they both have light scratching and candle wax drippings. Estimate $200 - $400 Starting Bid $20 1 1 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Heavy Etched Brass Candle HoldersSolid Brass Candle Holders, etched with Asian Floral design. Base diameter 5 in. Ht. 3.5 in. Vintage Brass Candle holders, Decorative Asian Arts, Asian Brassware, Etched Brass Candle Holders, DecoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Figural Brass Candle SpikeUnmarked. 7-1/2" wide x 7-1/2" deep x 23-1/2" high. Some oxidation. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Heavy Brass Hammered CandlesticksPair of heavy brass candle holders with hammered detail. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measure approx. 3.25 x 8.25 inches each. Candle holder, candlestick, brass candle holder, brass canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair of Heavy Cast Brass Candle Holders 8.35" Tall in Good Preowned ConditionVintage Pair of Heavy Cast Brass Candle Holders 8.35" Tall in Good Preowned Condition as Pictured. $15 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Alberto Giacometti candle spikesIn the Style of Alberto Giacometti candle spikes, pair brass unmarked each: 4 11/16"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair bronze/ brass heavy candle holdersPair modern design bronze/ brass heavy candle holders, 9"x5.15"x3.6"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE SOLID BRASS TRIPOD CANDLESTICKSPAIR ANTIQUE SOLID BRASS TRIPOD CANDLESTICKS Long pillar candle spike over central urn form, over tripod dolphin feet. 14" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Pal-Bell Shabbat Candle Holders from IsraelTwo heavy brass candle holders, adorned with a Hebrew inscription on the base and green enamel decoration, originating from Pal-Bell. This company was known for crafting vintage Art Deco and Mid-CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Heavy Brass Candle SticksPair of heavy brass candlesticks. Dimensions: 12" HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Adjustable Candle Holders w/SnuffersTitle: Pair of Adjustable Candle Holders w/Snuffers Provenance: Two matching 19th c. heavy brass adjustable candle holders with finger rings and snuffers.Probably chamber lamps meant to light the waySee Sold Price
Sold2015VALKYRIE DOUBLE WALL MOUNT SCONCES, MATCHED PAIRVALKYRIE DOUBLE WALL MOUNT SCONCES, MATCHED PAIR, heavy cast brass, very detailed mythical figures, floral and scrolling sconces for candle or peg lamp, stamped "KUSTER"; double wall mount. Fourth quaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Brass Candle TraysCircular candle rests with a small spike to hold candles in place. Exhibit minor scratches and residual candle wax. 4" dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair vintage Brass Dragon CandlesticksPair of vintage heavy brass dragon form candlesticks. Surface wear to each consistent with exposure. Measure approx. 8 x 4.5 x 7 inches each. Candlesticks, candle holders, dragon candlestick, dragon cSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR BRASS TRIPLE LIGHT CANDLE SCONCESPair of Heavy Dutch Style Wall Mounted Three-Arm Candle Holders, baluster form back plates, detachable scrolled arms, wide bobeches, 18 1/4" high, 22" wide x 12" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy cast brass ornated 2 candle sconce pairHeavy cast brass ornated 2 candle sconce pair. 13" tall x 10 1/2" wide x 5 1/2" projectionSee Sold Price
Sold20213 pairs English vintage candle holders2 pairs English vintage heavy bronze candle holders (7.5"H(2), 9.75"H(2)), and pair English antique brass/ copper candle holders (7.4"H(2)) with candle push out sticksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hayno Focken (German, 1867-1940) A Pair of CandleHayno Focken (German, 1867-1940) A Pair of Candle Prickets. Hammered brass candle prickets raised on a rounded lobe form base, with a tapering column atop, all beneath the candle plateau with spike. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Brass Ornate Candle Stick HoldersPair of Brass Ornate Candle Stick Holders. Heavy Patina. Approx. 15.5"H Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition.RSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers20C BRASS LOUIS XVI STYLE TWISTED TWINING FISH FORM CANDLE STICKS HOLDERS A Vintage Pair ofUS$10
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrass Candle Holders Indian Candle Holders BrassUS$1
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers20TH CENTURY BRASS CANDLE STICKS HOLDERS WITH RICH AGED PATINA FINISH A Vintage Pair of Pair ofUS$10
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN TURNED BRASS CANDLE PRICKETS WITH FLORENTINE INSCRIPTIONUS$150
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHERUB ADORNED HIGH RELIEF PIERCED BRASS CANDLE STICKS HOLDERS, 19C VICTORIAN An Antique Pair ofUS$10