Sold2022Pair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINIPair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINI octagonal base with turtle-shaped stem. Silver 800/100, hallmarked "276 MI" "800" and "Tupini", silversmith FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian silver lighter - Milan 1950s, mark of MARIOItalian silver lighter - Milan 1950s, mark of MARIO SACCONI in the shape of a horse with rowenta lighter inset at the underside. Silver 800/1000, stamped "165 MI", silversmith Mario Sacconi. Height xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian silver candelabra - Florence 1950s,Pair of Italian silver candelabra - Florence 1950s, mark of ERMINDO PAMPALONI with two lights, circular base with palmette decoration all around. 800/1000 silver, hallmarked "800" and "176 FI", silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALIERE IN ARGENTO E VETRO, MILANO, XIXORAFO G.B. SCORZINO - unita ad ALTRE TRE SALIERE DIVERSE, XVIII SECOLO- usure Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 7- peso totale gr 640 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS SALCELLARS, MILAN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G.BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian silver tray - Milan, 1950sItalian silver tray - Milan, 1950s of oval shape with floral decorations. Hallmarked "'800"'.Dimensions 50 x 35.5 cm. Weight 1837 g. Item condition grading: **** good.See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO E. GENAZZIcomposto da quattro cesti ed un vaso decorati a trompe l'oeil- usure Vaso, alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8- peso totale gr 2850 AN ITALIAN SILVER SET, MILAN. 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF E. GENAZZI- WEARS (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Silver CandlesticksA Pair of Italian Silver Candlesticks Maker's Mark and City Mark for Angelo Giannotti, Rome, Circa 1825 hallmarked for Sterling 36 ozt Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO M.base circolare, corpo svasato a superficie puntinata, bordo mistilineo arricchito da grappoli d'uva- usure Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 36- peso gr 1185 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOWL, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF M.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ITALIAN/GIOIELLARIA ARGENTERIA .800 SILVER PUTTIPAIR ITALIAN/GIOIELLARIA ARGENTERIA .800 SILVER PUTTI FIGURES; RETAILER: T. VESPASIANI, ROMA. HEIGHT 6"; GROSS WEIGHT 29.0 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023COPPIA DI PORTA STECCHINI IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XIXSECOLO a foggia di giovani contadini, poggianti su basi quadrate a quattro piedini; difetti Alt. cm 13,5; peso totale gr 300 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, MILAN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2See Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFI F.LLI CACCHIONE a base polilobata, corpo baccellato, manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1200 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF F.LLI CACCHISee Sold Price
Sold2022CESTO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI nella forma di una foglia; difetti Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 33; peso gr 358 AN ITALIAN SILVER BASKET, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESTO A FOGLIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.realisticamente inciso e cesellato- usure Alt. cm 4, larg. 18, prof. cm 18,5- peso gr 241 AN ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-DISH, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. BUCCELLATI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lighters - Milan Sterling & Lalique / RonsonTwo lighters. One Milan sterling silver lighter, shaped like a head of lettuce or cabbage. Marked on top with Italian silver mark for Milan and "Sterling". Measures 2" tall by 3" wide. Total gross weiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Milan, 20th Century.Pair of Sterling Silver Sabbath Candlesticks, Milan, Italy, 20th Century. Marked. Height: 16cm. 344gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Caputo Francesco Italian Silver Putti FigurFour Caputo Francesco Italian Silver Putti Figures Depicting the Four Seasons, Milan, 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Valle Italian Silver & Coral Shell DishesA pair of Italian silver dishes by Mario Valle, Milan, Italy. Formed as scallop shells and accentuated with a small raised octopus detailed with a coral cabochon. Raised on two shell formed front feetSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCATOLA EBRAICA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO M. BUCCELLATI usata per la festa di Sukkot (festa delle capanne) Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 14; peso gr 415 AN ITALIAN JEWISH SILVER ETROG-BOX, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF M. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA DI ELIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO BERETTA usata nella serata del Seder alla Festa ebraica della Pasqua; difetti Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12; peso gr 600 AN ITALIAN SILVER JEWISH ELIJAH CUP, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BERETTA; DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI raffigurante la Vergine con Bambino; difetti Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 57 AN ITALIAN SILVER PENDENT WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO E ONICE, FIRENZE, XX SECOLO,base quadrata a quattro piedini, corpo svasato a due manici- difetti Alt. cm 21 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND ONYX VASES, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MELANI E BUSIO- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE CESTI IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIE, MILANO, XX SECOLO,a forma di foglie Alt. cm 3,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 22- peso gr 419 Alt. cm 4,5, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 15- peso gr 319 TWO ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-FORM DISHES WITH CASES, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Flower Salt and Pepper ShakersPair Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Flower Salt and Pepper Shakers. Two flowers- one silver and one gilt silver in a two leaf holder. Buccellati Italian silver marks to underside. Weight Approx.,See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsPAIR OF ITALIAN FIGURAL SILVER CANDELABRA, 5265gCA$2,600(4 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EIGHTEEN ITALIAN SILVER AND COBALT GLASS WILDLIFE AND FLOWERS PLACE CARD HOLDER SALTS WITH GILTUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) GERMAN STORCK & SINSHEIMER HANAU .800 SILVER RETICULATED COMPOTESUS$300
19 hrs LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Italian Baroque Silver and Brass Half Vases 18th centuryUS$200
Jun 09Abell AuctionA Pair of Italian Neoclassic Silver Leafed Baluster-Form Tripod CandlesticksUS$350
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPAIR OF ITALY 800 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF ORNATE 5 LIGHT CANDELABRAUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Pair Of Italian Buccellati Sterling Silver Figural Candelabras, HallmarkedUS$12,000
Jun 09Abell AuctionL. Rossi: A Pair of Italian Curly Maple and Silver Leaf Dolphin Side TablesUS$300(1 bid)