Sold2017Pair of Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces CandlesticksTiffany Furnaces, Inc. (1902-1919), late 19th/early 20th century. A pair of Tiffany Studios emerald green art glass and bronze candle sticks, each having circular candle cup with applied enamel to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS / FURNACES IRIDESCENT GLASS AND BRONZETIFFANY STUDIOS / FURNACES IRIDESCENT GLASS AND BRONZE COVERED BOX, iridescent gold, hexagonal form with eight iridescent panels framed by bronze, signed with the Favrile stamp and "LOUIS C. TIFFANY FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Skarabäus-Briefbeschwerer von TiffanyHelles, bernsteingelbes Glas, in verschiedenen Tönen irisiert. Sign."L. C. Tiffany Favrile". L. 11 cm. A Louis Comfort Tiffany Studios iridescent Favrile glass scarab paperweight. Signed "L. C. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Louis C Tiffany Studios Favrile Flower Urn - AS-IS one handle damagedSigned Louis C Tiffany Studios Favrile Flower Urn Missing Handle size: 4.75 in. x 5 in. shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Collection of twenty tilesTiffany Studios Collection of twenty tiles USA, c. 1910Favrile glass 3 h x 3 w in (8 x 8 cm) Literature: Louis C. Tiffany's Glass, Bronzes, Lamps: A Complete Collector's GuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Books on L.C. TiffanyIncluding the following titles; "Louis C. Tiffany's Glass, Bronzes, Lamps", by Robert Koch, 1971, Crown Publishing, N.Y. with d.j.; plus "The Lost Treasures of Louis Comfort Tiffany", by Hugh F. McKeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books on Tiffany glassIncluding "Louis C Tiffany Glass Bronze Lamps" by Koch, "Behind the Scenes of Tiffany Glassmaking The Nash Notebooks" by Eidelbert, "Tiffany Favrile Art Glass" by Steeg, and "Tiffany Windows" by DuncaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two(2) Louis C. Tiffany BooksIncluding: The Lamps of Tiffany, Dr. Egon Neustadt. 1970; Louis C. Tiffany's Glass - Bronzes - Lamps. Robert Koch. 1971See Sold Price
Sold20234pc TIFFANY STYLE STAINED GLASS PANELSFour stained glass panels. Peacock signed Louis C. Tiffany lower right-13 3/4" x 9 3/8". Magnolias signed MMA lower right-13 1/4" x 9 1/2". Round birds panel signed Louis C Tiffany, Glass Masters. KoiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Koch; Louis C. Tiffany's Glass-Bronzes-LampsRobert Koch; Louis C. Tiffany's Glass-Bronzes-Lamps - A Complete Collector's Guide. 1971. Crown PublishersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Pottery bisque vase, violets, 5”, markedLouis C. Tiffany Studios bisque pottery vase revealing a violet wreath on the shoulder over a bark textured backdrop in high relief. Height 5 inches. Hand incised with the LCT conjoined monogram and tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 18k Louis C.Tiffany Glass scarab necklace,c.1880Rare 18k Louis C.Tiffany Glass & Decorating scarab necklace, 12.2 dwts. Length:19.5 inches. Circa 1880. Davids notes: I have been in the antiques business since I was 7 years old and a jeweler since ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany / Tiffany Studios candle lampLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) / Tiffany Studios candle lamp: Tel-el-Amarna shade on a candlestick base, #1201 New York, New York Favrile glass, dore bronze etched signature (shade), stamped marksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Favrile Large Glass ScarabTitle: Tiffany Favrile Large Glass Scarab Description: Louis Comfort tiffany Glass scarab bettel with blue iradesent large in size Date/Period:1910 Materials: Glass Dimensions: 1.5'' inches Reserve: $See Sold Price
Sold2022L.C. Tiffany Enameled Bronze Blotter EndsPair of Louis C Tiffany Furnances Inc. Enameled Bronze Blotter Ends. Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Very Good without Any Damages. Dimensions: L- 19.5", W- 2.5". Provenance: Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Enamel BoxLouis C Tiffany Furnaces Enamel Box-Circa 1900, stamped marks "L C T " monogram and "Louis C Tiffany Furnaces", gilt bronze, enamel and cedarwood rectangular box on bun feet, blue and green enameled fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces cigarette boxLouis C. Tiffany Furnacescigarette boxNew York, NYbronze, enamelimpressed mark3.5"h x 4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE HUMIDOR BOXTiffany Studios gilt bronze cedar lined cigar or cigarette box with domed lid and textured panels. Marked to underside Tiffany Studios, New York, 1100. Measures 5 7/8" x 3 5/8" x 2 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze HumidorItem/Description: Rare, large bronze Tiffany Studios hinged humidor cigar box, desk set accessory. "American Indian" pattern. Wood-lined. Hallmarked on base: Tiffany Studios New York 1196. (Cigar box;See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" BoxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc."Art Deco" Boxcirca 1920gilt bronze, enamelimpressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., 350"2 3/8 x 6 1/4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Hinged Humidor BoxTiffany Studios New York Zodiac bronze hinged square humidor covered box #1655. Circa: Early 20th Century. Measures: 6-3/8" L x 6" W x 2-1/2" H. Signed Tiffany Studios New York 1655. Local Pick Up orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces bronze Favrile boxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces bronze Favrile enamel box with geometric pattern on four ball feet, marked. Loss to enamel. 2-1/4''h, 3-5/8''w, 3-3/4''d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze BoxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. hinged box, bronze, velvet lined, 2 2/3" h x 7" w x 4 3/4" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price