Sold2019Pair of Mongolian vases, inlaid stonesPair of Mongolian vases, inlaid stones, 20" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Mongolian vases, inlaid stonesPair of Mongolian vases, inlaid stones.18"high each.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Mongolian vases with stones 28"high each.Pair of Mongolian vases with stones.28 inches high each.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Mongolian wall decorations, inlaid stonesPair of Mongolian wall decorations, inlaid stones. 15" long each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Mongolian silver tiered casket.A pair of Mongolian silver tiered casket. 20th century. Silver bodies overlaid with jade plaques and inlaid stones of coral and turquoise mythical beast feet and custom-made stands. 20"h x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Stone Inlaid Yellow Lacquerware VasePair of Stone Inlaid Yellow Lacquerware Vase L:32cm,-W:14.5cm,-H:62.5See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR GILT BRONZE & STONES INLAID DAJI DOUBLE GOURD VASEDimensions: Height: 8.625in x Width: 4.5in x Depth: 4.5in Ornate Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze Double Gourd vase inlaid with resplendent semi-precious stones. Finely cast gilt bronze that is highly decoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Mongolian silver censers.A pair of Mongolian silver censers. Square shaped censers with chased cover and stand of animals, floral, and foliage design with inset carved jade plaques and inlaid with semi-precious stones with caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Mongolian silver pagoda incense burners.A pair of Mongolian silver pagoda incense burners. Bodies decorated with dragon, floral, foliage, and archaic designs and inlaid with semi-precious stones resting on Fu lion feet. Top pieces having foSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATAVA Signed Pair Hand Blown Glass VasesMatching Art glass vases, one slightly taller than the other, blown cobalt blue glass with abstract Asian Blossoms cascading under hand painted tree branches and an inlaid natural stone moon. InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2016pair of Chinese mongolian silver censersinlaid with jade, turquoise, and other stones, each measures 24.02in(H) x 17.72in(L); Notice to bidders: Measurements and weights are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Mongolian VasesPair Mongolian vases, circa 1860, certain style only made during 50 years of 1825-1875 late Qing dynasty, 23 3/4" h x 9 1/2" dia. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Vase Inlaid with Stone20th Century. Chinese cloisonne vase inlaid with stone panels depicting women in various poses. 11" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Vase Inlaid Jade/ StoneWith two elephant head handles, the vase decorated with a jade/stone female figure on either side. With a stand and a box. Approx. 8.5-3.8-13.5 inches. The Estate of the Los Angeles Store Closed Sale.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Qing Dynasty Chinese Lacquered Vase with Inlaid Stone and JadeA Qing Dynasty Chinese Lacquered Vase with Inlaid Stone and Jade.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE LACQUER INLAID WALL PANELlacquer wall panel inalid cloisonne flower wall vase , inlaid various stones. Provenance: private collection. Dimensions:Height 100 cm, width 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAPIS LAZULI DOUBLE GOURD VASE & STONES INLAID ON STANDDimensions: 231.71mm H x 115.55mm Dia. Weight: 1605.8g Stand: 1-3/4" H Chinese Qing Dynasty Lapis Lazuli double gourd and stand inlaid with stonework scenery. Smooth, Fine Lapis-Lazuli stone elaborateSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MESOPOTAMIAN INLAID STONE EYESCa. 2600 - 2500 BCA pair of Mesopotamian stone inlaid eyes comprising a black stone round pupils surrounded by a large almond shaped iris framed in blue/black stone eyebrows.These eyes were used in teSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VASE FORM CAST STONE PLANTERS WITH RELIEFA pair of vase form cast stone planters with relief. Ht: 23.75" Wd: 19" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Tall Chinese Polychrome Stone VasesThree Tall Chinese Polychrome Stone VasesThree tall and very heavy, Chinese polychrome stone vases: pair of baluster vase with birds on corners; together with circular body with waisted neck, dragon hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Sterling (7)Silver and Stone JewelryCollection of sterling silver and stone jewelry, seven piece set including two earring pairs, one ring, one cross pendant, one necklace, one pair of dangle inlaid stone earrings, marked "sterling&See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Carved Stone VasesGroup of (3) Chinese carved stone vases, pair 5 3/4", single 5". Provenance: Estate of Kathleen Cavanaugh, Collinsville, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016Small San Ildefonso Pottery vase Dora Tse-PeHeading: (San Ildefonso) Author: Tse-Pe, Dora Title: Small vase with inlaid turquoise stone Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:San Ildefonso Pueblo Date Published: 1988 Description:See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to HondaUS$3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to HondaUS$8,000
1 day LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji VaseUS$5,000
1 day LeftJasper52Monumental Pair of Islamic Silver Inlaid Palace Vases with Arabic CalligraphyUS$8,000
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Tibetan Gilt Brass Finials w/ Stone InlayUS$25
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped VaseUS$2,600
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Tibetan Gilt Brass and Stone Lamp FinialsUS$25
5 days LeftAlmaA pair of massive Asian plaques set with a multitude of gemstones in the shape of a rooster under aUS$150
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird VasesUS$4,000
578 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Yellow Gold Swivel Cuff Links w/ Hematite Inlaid in Black OnyxUS$1
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood painted lacquered vase pattern hanging screenUS$2,400(6 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection Sterling Silver Inlaid Stone Jewelry. Large Inlay Stone Heart. 3 Pair Inlaid Pierced EarrUS$75