Sold2021Pair antique Neoclassical architectural drawingsPair antique Neoclassical architectural drawings, 19th c. or earlier, Possibly French, ink and watercolor on laid paper, one with two illegible ink notations inside archway, gallery labels verso, framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Neoclassical Style Architectural PrintsHearth with Angel" and " Vases," 11.5" X 8" (20" X 17")"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Continental Architectural WatercolorsPair Continental architectural watercolors. Sights 17" x 11 1/2". One signed. Frames damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ARCHITECTURAL CAST STONE CARYATID COLUMNSImpressive pair of Neoclassical architectural columns or garden pedestals featuring female caryatid figures. Dimensions: H 60.75" x W 19.5" x D 17.5" Condition: Great weathered patina. Wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart HENRY: Pair of Watercolors PaintingsPair of architectural watercolor paintings, each bearing museum seal verso, matted and framed under glass, one of a beach house, the other of a canal with gondola, both signed. [18" H x 23" W]. Mats sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neoclassical Carved Architectural ElementsLot 144 Pair of Neoclassical Carved Architectural Elements (circa 1800) modeled as Corinthian painted faux-marble fluted columns surmounted with giltwood capitals 54 1/2 x 9 x 4 3/4 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Neoclassical Framed WatercolorsPair of Neoclassical Framed Watercolors in gilt frame, depicting an urn and ewer, one signed illegibly; used condition, wear/worn, losses to frames, not examined outside of frame, frame size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL CARVED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(pair) Italian Neoclassical carved architectural elements, winged female demi-figure, above a scrolled bracket, restoration to wings, approx 28.75"h, 6.25"w, 13.5"d; 22lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Slate & Bronze Architectural Models, 9 1/4"H.Pair of Neoclassical Slate & Bronze Architectural Models, 9 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Figural Lucite Corbel Brackets PAIRA pair of Neoclassical style lucite architectural interior decor corbel brackets, modeled with frosted female form faces, evoking Columbia, Britannia. and similar motifs, with exquisite details to facSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carved Oak Architectural FragmentsPair of Neoclassical-Style Carved Oak Architectural Fragments 18th century, now mounted as lamps, the pierced urn-form fragments carved with lotus leaves, the fluted bases trimmed with molding decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical-Style Painted Architectural PanelsLarge Pair of Neoclassical-Style Hand-Painted Architectural Panels depicting urns in the manner of Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), presented in matching carved hardwood frames decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C Neoclassical Cast Iron PanelsA good pair of 19th C neoclassical cast iron architectural panels with repeating x-form grid design. 82" H x 27 1/2" W x 1 5/8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Carved Acanthus Leaf Corbels, PrPair of Neoclassical Revival acanthus leaf corbels / architectural elements, painted wood. 15.5" H x 10" W x 6" D. Damage from woodworm and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Neoclassical Prints (2)Gilles-Paul Cauvet (1731-1788), Pair of Architectural Interior Neoclassical Designs. Hand-colored Engravings, Paris, Late 18th C.. 21" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Neoclassical style carved architectural bracketsPair of Neoclassical style pierce carved gilt wood architectural brackets, each having a caryatid and acanthus, 18"h x 14.75"w x 1.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine pair Palladian architectural paintingsFine pair Palladian architectural paintings, 19th c., ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned, 3.75"h x 6.5"w (sight), 7.5"h x 10.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FORNASETTI STYLE SIDE TABLES CIRCA 1960A pair of mid century modern Fornasetti style side tables having one drawer over one door depicting neoclassical architectural elements circa 1960. Ht: 25.5" Wd: 20" Dpth: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair antique Neo-Classical bronze columnsPair antique Neo-Classical bronze columns, 19th c., slender Corinthian columns, lacking tops, one with remnant sticker label, 33"h x 4.75"squ Provenance: Spazio Architectural Antiques, MontrealSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Neoclassical Style White Washed MetalPair Antique Neoclassical Style White Washed Metal Lamps With Floral Volutes & Architectural Motifs. For restoration. 16 inches x 6.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Neoclassical style carved wood wall appliquesA pair of Italian Neoclassical style carved wood wall appliques, 20th century, each architectural element in the form of a ribbon tied trophy with urn, laurel weath and crossed flambeau, stamped 'MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Neoclassical Style Bronze andPair of Continental Neoclassical Style Bronze and Marble Candelabra19th century, six light form with foliate scrolling arms, issuing from a central architectural torchiere, mounted above a crimson marSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Victorian Cast Iron Architectural Corinthian Columns2 Victorian Cast Iron Architectural Corinthian Columns. An elegant pair of fluted neoclassical columns with Corinthian capitals. Made in cast iron and painted white. Great architectural additions, garSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy FiguresUS$2,200
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MALACHITE & BLACK SLATE TAZZA-FORM GARNITURESUS$350
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous Pair of Neoclassical Venetian marble top consolesUS$1,200
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine pair of Neoclassical gilt mirrors Adam’s styleUS$900
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL GILT BRONZE AND BLACK MARBLE BUSTS OF MERCURY AND A SIMILARPossibly Engli...US$750