Sold2024Pair early vellum ping pong paddles, wood handles, double sided vellum, 19th CenturyPair early vellum ping pong paddles, wood handles, double sided vellum, 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD PADDLESProvenance: The Estate of Arthur & Doris Glick, Beverly Hills; 36 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY GAMES(1) Ping Pong, wood paddles and net; (1) Indian Clubs, (1) duckpins (2) and ball; (1) pool ball rack and balls; normal wear; rack 20", F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAO ZEDONG AND RICHARD NIXON CARICATURE PING PONG PADDLESPair of Chinese-made wooden ping pong paddles, 6.5 x 10.5 in., bearing the caricatures of Mao Zedong and Richard Nixon. Two pieces in excellent condition. Great relic of ‘Ping Pong DiplomacyRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madame Grès, Tunic with Silk Chiffon Sash, France,Polyester, silk chiffon, wood, painted pink Pairs, France, 1960s Madame Grès (1903-1993) – French fashion designer Label ‘Madame Grès 1 Rued e la Paix _ Paris’ Rectangular-shaped tunic in bleeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi, Pair Of Carved Wood Lightning Dance Paddles, H. 8.5"-11.5" H 18'' W 19.25''Native American Hopi, Pair Of Carved Wood Lightning Dance Paddles, H. 8.5"-11.5" H 18'' W 19.25'' Lightening formed painted pair of Hopi dance paddles. In Lucite shadowbox frame, . Provenance: from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Figures - Italy, 18th-19th Century. A pair ofPair Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Figures - Italy, 18th-19th Century. A pair of carved and painted wood figures standing on a gondola boat above a pedestal stand. Each has a paddle inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tlingit or Haida Northwest Coast Dance PaddlesPair of Tlingit or Haida Northwest Coast Dance PaddlesEarly 20th century, carved and painted wood with stylized animals.L. 32 in.ProvenanceA Private Boston, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Telescope & Canoe For DollhouseNice quality brass telescope with glass lens 3.5"L mounted on wood tripod 4"H, wood canoe with painted hull and a pair of paddles 11"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Hopi Wood Dance PaddlesPair of Native American Hopi Tableta Style Marau Dance Paddles, measures 3'' x 8'', patterns specific to the clan, hand painted katsina representations in vibrant huesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR PAINTED WOOD SCONCES FORM OF LOBSTERSA pair of painted wood sconces in the form of lobsters, one having two eye form lights. Ht: 37" Wd: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PAINTED WOOD DOORS SET INTO ORIGINAL FRAMEA pair of painted wood doors set into the original frame. With an arched transom and oval wood mullions. Ht: 99.5" Wd: 53.5" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PAINTED WOOD DOORS WITH TRANSOMA pair of painted wood doors set into the original frame with an arched transom and oval wood mullions. Ht: 100" Wd: 45" Dpth: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Painted Wood Blackamoor SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of polychrome carved wood blackamoor bust sculptures, one depicting a man, the other depicting a woman, each with metal earrings. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Haida Northwest Coast Painted Wood PaddlesTwo Haida Northwest Coast Painted Wood Paddles One side painted, the reverse sides with similar carved design; black metal custom stand included. {Approximate dimensions: 26 1/8 inches long.}. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR PAINTED WOOD AND METAL ARMED CANDELABRAFaux marble bases. 27 1/2 x 15 1/4 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PAINTED WOOD NINETEENTH CENTURY CORBELS.Pair painted wood nineteenth century Corbels. Ht: 36.25" Wd: 21.25" Dpth: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair painted wood panels depicting urns with flowers,Pair painted wood panels depicting urns with flowers, 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Painted Wood CandlesticksSpanish, 19th century with geometric and floral carving with wood socket, drip pan, stepped column and three fluted legs, 21 1/2" high. Condition" paint circa 92%, fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Painted Wood Arm Chairs with Rush Seats, Painted Blue with Green Trim, 35"hPair Painted Wood Arm Chairs with Rush Seats, Painted Blue with Green Trim, 35"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair painted wood lamps with rams heads on attachedPair painted wood lamps with rams heads on attached wood bases, 29"h (shows wear)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR PAINTED WOOD REGENCY STYLE PLANTERSA good pair of painted wood Regency style planters having x-form sides. Ht: 20" Width: 27.75" Depth: 22.5"See Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Painted Wood and Shell-Applied “Grotto” Side TablesUS$750
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber, scissors, large pair of red & black painted wood scissors with original ironUS$600(2 bids)
Oct 02Elmwood'sSILVIA FURMANOVICH, A PAIR OF DIAMOND AND PAINTED WOOD DROP EARRINGS each comprising a huggie hoop£480
Oct 02PiasaPair of flat backrest armchairs in painted wood, with foliage and flower decor, on arched feet€1,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Various Wood Black Painted Volute and Knuckle Carved Comb-Back Windsor ArmchairsUS$300
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XIV STYLE PAINTED METAL AND WOOD URN AND FLOWER-FORM NINE-LIGHT CANDELABRAUS$200