Sold2021PAIR OF PAINTED FABRIC PANELSfour panel screen converted to a pair of hanging panels Condition: with areas of later-added paint to center of each panel. Losses. each: 73 1/4 x 50 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) LARGE GILDED & PAINTED CRACKLED FINISH PANELS(pair) Hanging wall panels, each in an antique crackled black finish with gilded urns and scrolling vines and wildlife figures, overall: 72"h, 28"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Chinese Panels With Inset Scholar StonesPair Of Chinese Panels With Inset Scholar Stones: A pair of hanging panels with scholar stones of varying shapes, patterns. Calligraphy and red artists seals. Two stones have repaired cracks, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese hanging panels with semi-precious stone inlay, fitted in a hardwood frame withA pair of Chinese hanging panels with semi-precious stone inlay, fitted in a hardwood frame with mother-of-pearl inlay, late Qing, 114 x 77 cmA pair of Chinese hanging panels with semi-precious stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JADE INLAID ROSEWOOD HANGING PANELSPAIR JADE INLAID ROSEWOOD HANGING PANELS Within finely carved rosewood frame, pair jade inlaid panels depicting chinese poem in running script. Dimension: L. 97 cm. W. 24.5 cm. H. 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Silk Hanging Altar Panels 45''x5'' Each.Pair Chinese Silk Hanging Altar Panels 45''x5'' Each. Polychrome forbidden stitch embroidery with gold thread edge work. Blossoming lotus flower and fish twin fish motifs. Overall light wear. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Silk Hanging PanelsEarly 20th century, each with figural decoration in a garden setting. Dimensions: Each is 69" x 17 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese PAIR Carved Stone Figural Hanging PanelsPair of vintage carved stone collage panels. Each features a figural image crafted of various natural stones and materials. Each measures 14" x 9". Good overall condition with wear to frame. Hill AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE HANGING PANELSHaving blue and white calligraphy on ebony ground (translation "Open your eyes and focus and be more open", "You can see through the future and it smiles upon you"), approximately 48" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Wall Hanging Tapestry PanelsPair Vintage Wall Hanging Tapestry Panels. Scenes of European court figures / noble figures. Each measures 27 x 79 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Jade Stone Inlay Cinnabar Lacquer PanelsA pair of hanging cinnabar lacquer panels, inlayed with jade stones, depicting goats, dogs, pine, willow and scholar's stone, mid 20th century, 90cm x 39cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wood Hanging Panels QingPair of Chinese gilt black lacquer wood hanging panels; featuring four Chinese characters calligraphy on each panel; H: 119 cm, W: 21 cm, 7.5 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wood Hanging Panels Qing鎏金木屏风一对 Pair of Chinese gilt black lacquer wood hanging panels; featuring four Chinese characters calligraphy on each panel; H: 119 cm, W: 21 cm, 7.5 kSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE HANGING WOODEN PANELSEach panel is decorated with inlays and depicts of a figural scene. H: 14 in. L: 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Hanging PanelsPair of Chinese Painted Wall Hanging Panels with Warrior Scenes. {69 x 22 inches (175.3 x 56 cm) each}.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Peacock Stained Glass Hanging Window PanelsPair Peacock Stained Glass Hanging Window Panels.Measures 25.5 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF SILVER GILT MIRRORED HANGING PANELSPAIR OF DECORATIVE SILVER GILT MIRRORED HANGING PANELS. Height: 44 in. by Width: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Prairie School Leaded Glass Hanging PanelsPair Prairie School Leaded Glass Hanging Panels c1980s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 7.25"h x 6.75"w. 15"h overall hanging from chain. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Asian Lacquer Wall Hanging Panels. Unsigned.Pair of Asian Lacquer Wall Hanging Panels. Unsigned. Craquelure or else Good Condition, but Does Need Cleaning. Each Measures 37-1/2 Inches by 13-1/2 Inches. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Due toSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panels2 Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panels Total of 4 Hanging Panels L 113" Possibly hung in a monastery. Temple banners, with long streamers. Made of polychrome floral silk brocade with BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Asian Carved Dragon PanelsPair of matching Asian hanging wall panels, having hand-carved dragon and scroll motif, featuring gilt accents and glass inlay 21"h x 38"w x 2"d Provenance: A Waco, Texas collection WeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style, Large Hanging Lanterns, Dore Bronze, Etched Glass, Rams MotifUS$17,000
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Landscape Pattern Hanging PanelUS$2,800(6 bids)