Sold2022Red Lacquered Bedside TablesRed Lacquered Bedside Tables with Two Drawers on Square Tapered Legs. 16" Wide, 11.5" Deep, 31.5" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Designer Bedside TablesA pair of lacquered bedsides tables in the manner of Karl Springer. With brass hardware and pull out tablets. They have been painted and lacquered. Out of the same estate as the Karl Springer low tablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Pop Art Legs Occasional Side Table DeskA vintage 1980's era mixed media side or occasional table. Wood, lacquer, and other elements. A frisky artisan made piece with white rectangular tabletop surmounting a pair of red lacquered table baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF WHITE LACQUERED BEDSIDE TABLESThese beautiful bedside tables feature a smooth contrasting top and are designed with traditional Chinese furniture shapes in mind for the legs. Clean lines with one top drawer with a nickel pull makeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pair Red Gold Lacquered Scalloped TablesA pair of Chinese artisan crafted wood tables. Rich red lacquer finish with striking decorative artistic designs featuring a plentitude of gilt embellishments and gilded overlay forms depicting landscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Black Lacquered Bedside TablesWith bronze and glass. Possibly Armin Hunziker AG, 21st C. 25-1/2"h x 25-1/2"w x 19-7/8"d Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese lacquered bedside tablesPair of Chinese lacquered bedside tables, each 24"h. x 20"w. x 15"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Red Lacquered Chinoiserie Table LampsPair of Red Lacquered Chinoiserie Table Lamps. Used condition, minor wear. 16" tall x 5 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RED-LACQUERED WOOD TABLE LAMPSunsigned; Provenance: The Jim Belushi Collection, a Michael Smith Installation; 24 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINOISERIE RED LACQUERED SIDE TABLESPAIR OF CHINOISERIE RED LACQUERED SIDE TABLES. Height: 23 in. by Width: 13 1/2 in. by Depth: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Contemporary Chinese Red Lacquered Side TablesPair Contemporary Chinese Red Lacquered Side TablesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CHINESE QING RED LACQUER SIDE TABLESChinese, 20th century. Pair of red lacquered wooden side tables decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols, rising on tapering square legs with a low stretcher. Unmarked. Approx. of one, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Korean Red Lacquered Tray TablesPair of Korean red lacquered tray tables, the rectangular top with lobed corners, raised on shaped supports, 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR RED LAQUERED WOOD JANSEN TABLE LAMPS 1960A pair of red lacquered wood Jansen table lamps with confirming shades circa 1960. Ht: 35" Width: 19.5" Depth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017PR CHINESE RED LACQUERED KANG TABLE STANDSPair of Chinese red lacquered kang table / stands. Each measures 20 3/4" (52.7cm) x 13 1/4" (33.5cm) + 8 3/4" (22cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Small Red Lacquered Oval Tilt Top TableSmall red lacquered oval tilt top table. Painted with sea motifs. Three legged table with square feet. Measures approx 30H when tilted and 16W inches. One table needs repair. Surface wear to pieces coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Red and Gilt Lacquered Low TablesPair of Chinese Red and Gilt Lacquered Low Tables Height 14 inches, width 43 inches, depth 14 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pair of bedside tables.ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Pair of bedside tables. Lacquered wood, lacquered metal, brass and glass. Cm 54,50 x 62,00 x 31,00. Eclectic style, 60s. Lacquered wood, lacquered metal, brass and glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN WORK, Pair of bedside tables.Pair of bedside tables. Lacquered wood and brass.. Cm 46,00 x 49,00 x 46,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Red and Polychrome Lacquered SquareA Pair of Chinese Red and Polychrome Lacquered Square Side Tables 20th century each having a square top carved and painted to show sinuous dragons chasing flaming pearls of wisdom, above shaped apronsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR RED LACQUERED SQUARE TOP PLANT STANDSDimensions: Length: 62.5 Width: 62.5cm, Height: 83cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Red Lacquered Square Table. Four braces back the top beneath. The apron under the waist called suoyao, the contractedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dakota Jackson Style Rosewood Bedside TablesPair of Dakota Jackson Style Rosewood and Black Lacquered Bedside Tables, each with curved side and two frieze drawers. 26" H x 36.25" W x 21.25" D. Provenance: From an East End Avenue Collection. KeySee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Indian Lacquered Table ArticlesGroup of Indian Lacquered Table Articles Comprising: A pair of carved black tumblers A pair of red tumblers A yellow box and cover Two pairs of circular boxes and covers Two circular boxes and coversSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pair of bedside tables.ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Pair of bedside tables. Wood and glass. Cm 52,00 x 61,50 x 32,50. Pair of rosewood bedside tables, black lacquered wood and glass top; 50s.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr BRIDGEFORD Off White Lacquered Night Stands. Low Chests. Marked.US$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Modernist Lane Staccato Night Stands Cabinets. Side Tables. Sculptural block details. Platform BaUS$175(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr LANE Staccato brutalist night stands Side Tables. Sculptural Applied Block fronts.US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.US$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Elm and Black Lacquer Nightstand / Side Table with StorageUS$1,400
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Black Lacquered Nightstands or End Tables, Newly RefinishedUS$400
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Drexel Campaign Green Lacquered Nightstands, Newly RefinishedUS$500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Drexel Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Campaign Blue Lacquered Nightstands, Newly RefinishedUS$500
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly RefinishedUS$500
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Calvin Furniture Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly RefinishedUS$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly RefinishedUS$900
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly RefinishedUS$500
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Black Lacquered Bedside Chests, Newly RefinishedUS$500