Sold2022PAIR OF RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SHOT CUP GOBLETSA pair of Russian silver miniature goblets, or shot cups, decorated with plique a jour enamel patterns to the body rims and enameled in the cloisonne technique to the foot bases. Hallmarked with the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Miniature Vases Signed Legras Cameo Art GlassPair Miniature Vases Signed Legras Cameo Art Glass, 3.25" x 2", Enameled Cameo Winter Scene Decor, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800 items seSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Kozany, Pair of Portrait MiniaturesJ. Koznay (Hungarian, 19th C.) Pair of Russian hand-painted miniatures depicting Crown Prince Rudolf and Princess Stephanie of Austria, in bronze dore frames. Signed J. Kozany. [Plaque 3"].See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS VASES INCL. GALLEPAIR FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS VASES INCL. GALLE. Comprising a lovely signed Galle miniature cameo vase with amber flowering branches on yellow ground, height 5 inches, together with a Thouvenin cameo vaSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SHERBET CUPS W PORTRAITPair of Imperial Russian Silver Enamel Sherbet Cups with Miniature Portraits of Russian Royal Family. Stamped 88 Silver Purity Standard, and Maker's Initials. Geometric & Floral guilloche enamel patteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL EASTER EGG PENDANTA Russian miniature gilt silver and enamel Easter egg pendant. The exterior is enameled with the image of an Imperial double headed eagle with the crown and pair of swans on the sides in burgundy, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF FIVE RUSSIAN MONUMENT MINIATURE BRONZE,A GROUP OF FIVE RUSSIAN MONUMENT MINIATURE BRONZE, METAL, AND RESIN REPRODUCTIONS, BY THE STANNI CO., ST. PETERSBURG, LATE 20TH CENTURY, comprising a pair of patinated bronze Anichkov Bridge "Horse TrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of porcelain plaques and a Russian notebook.A pair of framed continental porcelain plaques of women in windows and a miniature Russian lacquer notebook. Plaques: Dia. 4 1/4". Notebook: H- 2 3/4" W- 1 3/4". Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL EASTER EGG PENDANTA miniature Russian gilt silver and polychrome cloisonne enamel egg pendant. The exterior is enameled with the image of a crowned Imperial double headed eagle and a pair of swans on the sides in burguSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA miniature Russian gilt silver and polychrome cloisonne enamel egg pendant. The exterior is enameled with the image of a crowned Imperial double headed eagle and a pair of swans on the sides in burguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Jewelry- Bracelet, EarringGroup ofAntique Sterling Silver Jewelry. Filigree Bracelt with Shell Cameos; Pair of Sterling Earrings with Hand Painted Lady Portrait Miniature; Pair of Earrings with Amber; Pair of Roman Style EarriSee Sold Price
Sold2020European & Russian silver novelty miniaturesEuropean & Russian silver novelty miniatures, 19th/20th c., (7) pieces incl. a nice pair of 84 silver imperial eagle ring finials loose mounted on rouge marble bases, a Dutch silver sailing ship on whSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GOLD ENAMEL CUFFLINKSAntique Russian gold enamel pair of cufflinks with miniature of dog. Marked and stamped, Comes in the presentation box. weight: 14.7 g (BOTH) Length: 24mm (EACH)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pairs of Antique Large 14K Gold Earrings2 Pairs of Antique Large 14K Gold Earrings. One Pair with Hand Painted Miniature Painting and the Other with Carved Cameos. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 1.75" x 0.8". Weight: 7.5dwt / 11.6g. ProvSee Sold Price
2023Russian Imperial Gardner Porcelain Vases 1860Pair (2) of Gardner Imperial Russian Porcelain vases, 1860s. Decorated with romantic miniatures and gilt. Unmarked. H9.75 x Top 7.4 x Base 4 square. Gardner, Russian Imperial PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO IMPERIAL RUSSIAN TRAVEL ICONS IN SILVER OKLADA pair of antique 19th-century Russian Orthodox icons. St George slaying the dragon. Archangel Michael. Travel icons of miniature size. Mixed media paintings: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Gilt Bronze and Cameo Mounted MalachiteA Pair of Gilt Bronze and Cameo Mounted Malachite Jardinieres likely russian, 20th century each of tapering square form, the sides mounted with oval cartouches depicting a lady in profile, raised on pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver Napkin Rings, Beaker and EwerRussian, late 19th-early 20th century. A group of Russian silver items including a pair of monogrammed napkin rings with niello decoration, a miniature ewer with niello decoration and a rope twist haSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN JEWELED GILT SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL VASE IOBA Russian 84 gilt Silver vase of miniature size. Purple guilloche enamel body. Figurative side handles, Neoclassical overlay decor including acanthus leaves, laurel wreaths, and Roman cameo medallion.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vases, Daum NancyPair of c. 1900 pâte-de-verre miniature glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs. Height: 5.1-4.8 cm. Signed. Slight wear to the gilding to oneSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Judaica European pair Miniature Painting RabbiAntique Pre WWII Judaica pair of Miniature Paintings of a Jewish Women and Rabbi from Russia ( now Poland ) Synagogue Details are stunning background is amazing Dimensions 5"H 3.5"L From Brooklyn NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian niello silver bucklesRussian niello silver buckles The larger with floral decoration and a miniature sword on chain together with a smaller pair. Large buckle unmarked. 73g. tw. L. of larger buckle: 9.5 cm (3 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Enamel On Brass Miniature TeapotsTraditional Russian Style Teapot with image of a cat sitting in front of a window. Periwinkle , sky blue interior., Asian style Teapot with image of a hummingbird flying over Flowers, Yellow with popsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS CORNFLOWER JUGSA pair of antique ca. 1900s frosted cameo glass jugs by Daum Nancy. The miniature mottled pink pitchers are decorated with hand-painted cornflowers in blue and green. Etched hallmark with the Croix deSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Russian Style Enameled Silver Mounted Cut Glass Stoppered BottlesUS$750
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of Russian Faberge Imperial Crystal 'Michael Palace' CandlesticksUS$600
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Russian Neoclassical Style Demilune End Tables or Nightstand CommodesUS$9,000