Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vermeil silver oval tray London, 1812 peso 1655 gr.smooth body with knurled profile chiselled with vegetal patterns, 3x44x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of silver stands London, Giorgio III, 1811mark of William Bennett, body embossed and chiselled with floral and vegetal motvies, slight defects, 15x27x22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver sigarette box London, 1937 peso 209 gr.S J Rose & Son goldsmith, rectangular shaped with a knurled surface decorated with various silver and polychrome enamel applications, wear, 11.5x8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of silver vases Italy, 20th century peso 1460 gr.goldsmith Messulam, Milan, circular base, smooth body decorated with naturalistic elements and mythological figures, volute handles with floral patterns, wears, h. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Joseph Hardy George III Silver Meat DiA Pair of Joseph Hardy George III Silver Meat Dishes, London, 1811 Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), (duty mark), IH, Q, 1 x 15-1/8 x 10-7/8 inches (2.5 x 38.4 x 27.6 cm) (each) 84.58 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di monachinein argento, oro, smeraldi, rubini, microperle e diamanti difetti (da revisionare) Peso gr 37 Notes: A pair of silver, gold, emerald, ruby, pearl and diamond watches, defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATES BY PAUL STORR.London 1811 hallmarks with maker mark. Gadrooned shell edges. Engraved armorial shields. 10.5"d. Approx. 47 ozt. Sold at Garth's, February, 2005, lot 22.See Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE LAMPADE PENSILI IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdi forma ovoidale, corpo baccellato e decorato a motivi naturalistici, manici geometrici; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 15 (con catene alt. cm 59); peso totale gr 1475 A PAIR OF SILVER OIL LAMPS, 19THSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZEXVIIII SECOLO, ORAFO L. SALVADORI a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto costellato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso gr 775 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 18TH CESee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SIENA, XVIIII SECOLOa base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto e bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 21; peso gr 617 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SIENA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1814-1824a base circolate perlinata, fusto svasato e scanalato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 28; peso gr 792 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 1814-1824; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Georgian 18ct gold pair cased verge fusee pocket watch,£500(4 bids)
3 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncFRANCIS REYNOLDS LONDON SILVER PAIR CASE FUSEE WATCH, CIRCA 1776US$225(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF GEORGIAN SILVER LONG SPOONS C. 1804 LONDON HALLMARKED WE (WM. ELEY) 12" LONG APPROX. 6.6 TROYUS$80(2 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER ENTREE DISHES by Paul Storr, London, 1810 SILVER ENTREE DISHES by Pa...US$1,400(5 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittlePair of Edwardian Silver Candlesticks, Mark of William Comyns & SonsUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittlePair of Edwardian Silver Coronation Spoons, Mark of Elkington & Co LtdUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsRobert Garrard II. Impressive pair of Victorian sterling silver 4-arm candelabra. Ornate figuralUS$11,000(2 bids)
BonhamsA good pair of George III silver Neo Classical two-handled sauce tureens and covers John Carter,...£2,800