Sold2021Pair sterling silver compotesPair sterling silver compotes, hand carving flowers on the top, beautiful design, two tiny bands on the top, diameter: 8 inches, H: 8 inches, total weight:17.55 ozt (545.6 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Sterling Silver Compotes with Danish design. Ht.Pair Sterling Silver Compotes with Danish design. Ht. 6 1/2"" Dia. 6 3/8"" 24oz. TroySee Sold Price
Sold202119th century pair sterling silver compotes19th century pair sterling silver compotes, engraving, diameter:6.5 inches, H: 5 inches,total weight: 16.99 ozt (528.4 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR STERLING SILVER COMPOTESPair of sterling silver compotes by Whiting, monogrammed. 3.5"h x 7.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR STERLING SILVER COMPOTESMarked with Richard Dimes hallmark of RD with wings, sterling and J.E. Caldwell on bottom of the foot. Sterling silver compotes with lobed bodies and detailed with etching. 7" h x 7 1/2" w. Approx. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR STERLING SILVER COMPOTESMaker Gorham sterling 2083 on bottom of foot. Etched and engraved on pedestals with monogrammed center and wavy shaped rim. 4" h x 10" w. Approx. 16.75 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR STERLING SILVER COMPOTESA matched pair of Sterling Silver Compotes in the "Courtship" pattern by International Silver. Weighted, each measures 6.25"x6.25"x6". Weight combined 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Elkington Sterling Silver Compotes19th Century solid sterling silver with exquisite details. Stamps in 3 places. Gold wash inside the compotes. About 63 troy ounces. 8.25" High, 4.75" wide at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Pair of Sterling Silver CompotesTiffany & Company Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes having repousse design and gilt centers, on pedestal base with quad toed feet, monogrammed height 4 1/2 inches, diameter 10 inches, 48.8 t.oz ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes,Tiffany & Company Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes, having repousse rims along with scroll feet, diameter 6 1/2 inches, 22 t.oz. Provenance: Estate of William and Teresa Patton, Lake Ave Greenwich, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes, one marked WalterPair of Sterling Silver Compotes, one marked Walter Meyer for Georg Jensen USA, and the other marked Georg Jensen USA, 5-1/4" diameter, 3-1/4" h, total weight 14.85 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juventino Lopez Reyes, Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes,Juventino Lopez Reyes, pair of sterling silver compote, columnar bases, no monogram, marked on base height 5.5 in. x diameter 7 in. total weight: 20.20 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Nancy KendallSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of sterling silver compotes and a tall pair ofA pair of sterling silver compotes and a tall pair of silverplated compotes. Sterling maker: Martin, Hall and Co., Sheffield, 1906. The taller pair stamped "5175" to underside. Both pair stamped to inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Wallace Sterling Silver CompotesPair Wallace Sterling Silver Compotes, American, 20th Century, Stamped Underside Wallace Sterling 4600-9, Each With Pierced Cartouches, 4.5 X 6.25 Inches, Total Weight 398 Grams. See Photos For AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair American Sterling Silver Compotes20th century, underside of each struck with an unidentified maker's mark, 'Sterling", and pattern number, each shaped border with stipple-engraved band, on a stepped circular foot. [4 1/4" H x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes, 13 OZTPair of Sterling Silver Compotes, marked on the undersideApprox Weight: 13.290 ozt.Size: 5 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Rogers Sterling Silver Compotes & Sugar / Creamer - A pair of Rogers Sterling stemmed compotesPair Rogers Sterling Silver Compotes & Sugar / Creamer - A pair of Rogers Sterling stemmed compotes with pierced band, weighted bases, 5 7/8" h x 6 3/8" dia, Condition: Some dents to rim and bases. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Neoclassical Style CompoteGorham (American, founded 1831), circa 1870. A Neoclassical style sterling compote. Marked on underside, Gorham makers mark, Sterling, 490 D. Approx h. 6.125", diam. 7.625". Approx. total weight 16.51See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare & Outstanding Loring Andrews Castle PatternFine pair of sterling silver compotes with pedestal footed base with all over repousse design consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise, and castles. Manufactures marks to underside:See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Loring Andrews Castle Pattern Sterling CompotesFine pair of sterling silver compotes resting on round footed bases. All over repousse design consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise, and castles. Quilted center and monogramed cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed CompotesA very handsome pair of sterling silver compotes by Tiffany & Co. They are each fully marked with the maker's mark, pattern number and director's letter T (Ca. 1892-1902). They have an oval shape andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Compote PairPair of sterling silver compotes each featuring a jade-color section in the base. Each measure approx. 3" tall, 10" diameter. Stamped Sterling, A T2782-1W, and Palladiant on the bottom of each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Wallace Corinthian Weighted Silver CandlesticksItem/Description: Pair of Sterling Silver Neoclassical Corinthian Column-Form Candlesticks. Bottoms have hallmarks and marked: Sterling / 488 / 8 oz / Cement Filled / Wallace. Material: Weighted silveSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Compote Pair with Dolphin and Shell DesignUS$10
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair Hawkes Sterling Silver Cobalt Blue Art Glass Stemmed Compotes c1950 #S713US$700
2024ThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Medals: Labor Veteran and 1918-1978 Armed Forces AnniversarySee Sold Price
1111 Lots AwayThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Commemorative Medals Celebrating 30 and 20 Years of Victory in WWIIUS$5
822 Lots AwayThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Medals: 1918-1988 Armed Forces Anniversary and WWII VictoryUS$5