Sold2018PAIR OF TORBEN ORSKOV BRASS TRUMPET CANDLESTICKSPair of 'Trumpet' candlesticks in solid engine-turned and hand-finished brass. Designed by Torben Ørskov, circa 1950. Both candlesticks are marked: Torben Ørskov and Co., Denmark. Dimensions: H 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAX BRUEL, TORBEN ORSKOV HIFI CANDLE HOLDERSElegant pair of Danish Modern candle holders designed by Max Bruel for Torben Orskov. They retain their warm original patina to the brass. Original sticker to base. Marked to brass made in Denmark. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dansk Teak Ice BucketDansk Teak Ice Bucket . Together with a pair of Danish modern brass candlesticks. Candlesticks are 9 1/2"h. Condition, needs cleaning, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dantorp MCM Danish Modern Brass Candlestick PairBoth in fine estate found condition with no breaks, bends or repairs. Good surface too.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dansk Danish Modern Brass Candleholders, c 1960 PrPair of Jens Harald Quistgaard (Danish, 1919-2008) for Dansk Designs Danish brass candleholders / candlesticks, marked underside, circa 1960. 9.5" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR DANISH MID-CENTURY SOLID BRASS TABLE LAMPSA pair of heavy, solid Danish mid-century candlestick-form faceted brass table lamps. These minimalist design lamps make them quite the versatile pair. No manufacturer's markings. Dimensions: H 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold20213pc Modernist Brass Pr Danish Candlesticks J Quistgaard3pc Modernist Brass. Pair of Vintage Solid Brass Dansk Danish Candlesticks by Jens H. Quistgaard., marked DANMARK. Dolbi Cahier Double Fish Sculpture . -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DanPresent Ltd Brass Wall Mount Candlestick SconcesA pair of DanPresent Lted Danish brass wall mount candle sconces each having a single arm. Applied sticker on verso on one of the holders.See Sold Price
Sold2019(PR) DANISH MID-CENTURY MODERN CANDLESTICKS(pair) Danish mid-century modern teakwood candlesticks, each supporting singe candle, having brass plated candle cup resting in rounded dish, teakwood standard, rising on circular base, some spotting,See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAIR OF 17TH C BRASS CANDLESTICKSRARE PAIR OF 17TH C BRASS CANDLESTICKS, CIRCA 1650-1680, SWEDISH OR DANISH . ELABORATE REPOUSE DECORATIONS, TWISTED STEMS LEADING TO BEBECHES. FELT BOTTOMS ADDED LATER. 10.5" TALL, BRASS BOOK PAGE 194See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM SERPENTINE CANDLESTICKS BY ILLUMS BOLIGHUS DENMARKBRASS SERPENTINE CANDLESTICKS BY ILLUMS BOLIGHUS DENMARK. Vintage Danish design . Individual serpentine Candlesticks by Illums Bolighus. Made in Denmark circa 60s. Pictured is the pair intertwined. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Danish Modern candlesticksGroup Danish Modern candlesticks, Mid-20th c., including (2) cast iron Dansk candelabra, together with a pair of carved teak candlesticks with brass cups, unmarked, 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Teak Danish Candlestick Pair 11"mid century teak pair of candlesticks 11" tall great rich patina with brass insert 1 shows a small crack at top does not detract from the displayed beauty of the pair see pics both for one bid!See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bollings for Torben Orskov, Danish Teak Flip TopHans Bollings for Torben Orskov, Danish Modern Mid Century Teak Flip Top Rolling Bar Cart with Reversible and Removable Lacquered Red and Black Teak Serving Trays. Approximately 22 in. X 22.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020TORBEN ORSKOV Danish Modern Bar Cart Server. CollapsablTORBEN ORSKOV Danish Modern Bar Cart Server. Collapsable. Reversible trays. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Brass Candlesticks Cut Glass Hurricane ShadesPair Brass Candlesticks with Cut Glass Hurricane Shades. Shades also feature brass rims. Measures 28 inches high x 7.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20222 panel mirror, brass shaving bowl, brass bucket & 2 pair brass candlesticks, small double panel2 panel mirror, brass shaving bowl, brass bucket & 2 pair brass candlesticks, small double panel mirror, gilt paint frame with Eglomise floral decorated top panel, pair push up brass candlesticks, "ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tommy Parzinger Dorlyn Pair Brass CandlesticksFor your consideration is a pair of brass candleholders designed by Tommy Parzinger for Dorlyn Silversmiths circa 1950's. This beautiful set of holders has a stunning natural patina and will fascinateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Brass Candlesticks W/ Etched Glass ShadesPair Brass Candlesticks W/ Etched Glass Shades. 15 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR BRASS CANDLESTICKS FIVE CANDLESA pair of brass candlesticks each having five candles. Ht: 20.5" Wd: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair brass candlesticks possibly Heinz, leaf pattern, bottom glass inserts on both is cracked,Pair brass candlesticks possibly Heinz, leaf pattern, bottom glass inserts on both is cracked, height is 9.5", no signed.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pair Brass Candlesticks11 To 12 Inches Tall, Stepped And Turned Shafts, Taller Pair With Round Bases Are Heavy Line Item # 187See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pair Brass CandlesticksSizes range 8 to 10 inches, a heavy turned column pair with square base, 3 pair have candle push ups in base, no marks, some dings and wax residue Line Item # 75See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN TURNED BRASS CANDLE PRICKETS WITH FLORENTINE INSCRIPTIONUS$150
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsPair of Gothic Brass Candlesticks with T?le Shades Pair of Gothic Brass Candlesticks with TUS$50
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Early Heemskerk Brass Mid Drip Pan CandlesticksUS$250