Sold2023Pair Pierced Brass Hexagonal Lamp Shades c1900sPair Pierced Brass Hexagonal Lamp Shades c1900s. Similar to Newcomb College metalwork. Missing many of the original hanging beads. Excellent original patina. 6"d x 3"h. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY (18th c) PANELED CHEST OF DRAWERSOak case with (4) different geometrically molded drawers on bun feet (front only). (3) pierced brass escutcheons and (1) cherub escutcheon, brass drop pulls with brass floral plate. 35 1/4 x 40 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Pierced Brass & Cast Ironl AndironsIntricate medallion front piece, measures 27.5in tall and 16in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Pierced Brass Architectural Push PlatesA lovely pair of antique architectural Push Plates. Push Plates were used on doors to prevent fingerprints. This fine pair if made of brass and have a nice pierced design. Each Push Plate measures 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) CONTINENTAL PIERCED BRASS ALTAR CANDLE LAMPS(pair) Continental pierced brass altar candles fashioned into lamps, the central standard issuing a single light above the scalloped bobeche, over twisted column, rising on tripod base, accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Celedon Asian Table LampsPair of Green Celedon Asian Table Lamps, together with a Pair of Pierced Brass Asian Table Lamps Used unknown working condition Green lamps 21"h to top of harp x 6"dia Provenance: By descent, Bishop,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Antique French Empire Brass Shelf CandleholdersFeatures a pair of pierced brass candleholders modeled with a strongly influenced French Empire design. Each graced with column pillar forms with maiden heads and scrolls, the squared bases with beadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Contemporary Pierced Brass and Cast IronPair of Contemporary Pierced Brass and Cast Iron Sunburst Andirons Height 25.5 in. Depth 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modern Pierced Brass and Iron AndironsTogether with a fire grate and a set of modern brass and iron firetools with stand. 4 pieces Some wear. Andirons: 25-1/2"h x 20"h x 12-1/2"w Tools: 30-1/2"h Grate: 6-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Renaissance Revival Pierced Brass VasesA pair of Renaissance Revival pierced brass vases, late 19th century, each decorated with foliate scrolls and winged putti masks to all four sides, each indistinctly stamped to the underside. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Vintage Moorish Pierced Brass Tabletop LampsThe bodies with openwork designs and calligraphy inscriptions, the matching shades with red- and green-beaded fringes. 26.5" H. Wear and minor losses consistent with age and use; one bulb cage tilted.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF KOREAN PIERCED BRASS & MIRROR GLASS PANELSwith sticker "made in Korea"; with wooden backing panels with hanging loops; Condition: one in three pieces (detached from brass plate and wooden backing); 12 1/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Pierced Brass CandlesticksPair of Japanese Pierced Brass Candlesticks.(STOCK1228) {WK} Measurements: 22 H Condition: In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Pair Pierced and Etched Brass Candlesticks(3) Pair pierced and etched brass candlesticks to include (2) pr 14" h and (1) pr 22-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Pierced Brass Lanterns, PairPair of Islamic Pierced Brass Lanterns, with galleried panel and domed top, now electrified, 20th century. 25" H x 6" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, Fixture, PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) Brass Candlesticks(11) Brass Candlesticks to include (2) pair brass pierced barley twist candlesticks, stepped pair, 10-3/4"H, 15-3/4"H candlestick and (4) assorted, 9-3/4"- 6-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202417th Century Style Chinoiserie Bar Cabinet on Stand17th Century Style Chinoiserie Bar Cabinet on Standmid 20th century, one piece form, black lacquered cabinet with raised and painted decorations, pierced brass hinges and escutcheon, interior with redSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pair Brass & Iron Andirons. Pierced BrassAntique Pair Brass & Iron Andirons. Pierced Brass Medallion tops. -- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Bakelite And Brass Escutcheon ButtonsConsisting Of A Pair Of Chocolate Bakelite And Brass Escutcheon Buttons. National Buttons Society Large, Measuring 1 5/8". Tested Guaranteed To Be Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Bakelite And Brass Escutcheon ButtonsConsisting Of A Pair Of Chocolate Bakelite And Brass Escutcheon Buttons. National Buttons Society Large, Measuring 1 5/8". Tested Guaranteed To Be Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Aesthetic Style Brass CandlesticksA pair of Aesthetic style pierced brass and cut glass candlesticks, 20th century Dimensions:height 20 1/4in; width 6in; depth 4 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hollywood Regency Style Brass MirrorsPair of brass pierced framed mirrors. Hollywood Regency glamour abounds with this stylish pair of small wall or nightstand mirrors. Wear consistent with age. Minor fading. Measures: 11" w x 2" d x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mathieu Mategot sconces (pair)Pair of pierced steel and brass wall sconces by Mathieu Mategot. 13” T x 6” W x 7” DSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) EAST INDIAN CHEST of EXOTIC HARDWOODSContrasting exotic hardwoods with ogee carved front and sides inlaid with pierced brass armorial crest, matching escutcheons, impressive key and bail handles. 18 1/2 x 41 x 21 inches. N.B. Not dissimiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany and Gilt Circular Side Tables Early 20th centuryUS$300
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRASS TWO ARM LOUIS XV STYLE WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN C 1940.US$50
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGlo-Mar Art Works NY Arthur von Frankenberg Pair Brass Candle Sconces c1930sUS$150