Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Liuli Crystal Foo DogsPair Of Chinese Liuli Crystal Foo Dogs Pate De Verre. Amber And Green Color. 9 L X 4 W X 7 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Foo DogsPair of Chinese Rock Crystal Foo Dog Figures Presented Wooden Base. Figures measure 2-3/4" x 4-1/4" x 2". Overall measures 3-7/8" x 4-1/2" x 2-1/4" (with stand). Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Carved Fluorite Quartz Foo DogsPair of Chinese carved fluorite quartz crystal foo dogs/temple lions, poised with ball or pup, on conforming wood bases. [Overall: 7 3/4" H x 4 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D]. Cracks, fissures, residue, chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jade Temple Dogs - Pair for 1 Price True Guard Dogs!True Guard Dogs! Rough cut foo dogs, solid Jade w/ teak stands, height 9", length 5", depth 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Carved Rock Crystal UrnsPair of Chinese carved rock crystal urns on diamond shaped wood plinths with carved crystal foo dog lids. There is a thin wood 'frame' around the urns with decorative crystal at the top, accented withSee Sold Price
Sold20183 19THC. ROSE MANDARIN INC. CUT CORN BOWL & PAIRVASES W/ APPLIED DRAGONS & FOO DOGS 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Chinese Foo Dog Hat StandsPair of Chinese Foo Dog hat stands, hexagon from with cut out medallions, painted Foo Dogs & script, hgt 11 1/2", early 20th C. [5] CONDITION: single crack extending from top edge through top sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Foo Lion Sculptures, 2Pair of Chinese monumental large carved pink rock crystal sculptures in the form of foo dogs, one with an orb beneath its paw and one with a pup. Each: 24" H x 20" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Victorian Lustre Mantle VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Victorian lustre mantle vases made with blue opaque glass and with faceted cut glass prismatic lead crystal droppers, dating from the Victorian period around 1870, probabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Patinated Bronze Foo DogsPair of Patinated Bronze Foo Dogs late 19th century, the bodies with chased designs and encrusted with glass mosaic decor, with rock crystal eyes and breastplates. h. 33", w. 11", l. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Chinese Stone Guardian Foo DogsDESCRIPTION: A pair of mirroring, Chinese guardian foo dogs with their mouths open, seated atop a roughly cut, stone base. Finished with detailed, engraved accents as seen along their manes. CIRCA: ORSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR SOAPSTONE CARVINGS 20th CenturyFOUR SOAPSTONE CARVINGS20th Century1-2) A pair of chops with foo dog tops. Calligraphic inscription on one panel. Bases cut with four-character seal. Heights 7”.3-4) A pair of crouching qilin. LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Wood Carved Foo Or Lion Dogs 19th C Left & Right Pairthese are incredible hand cut dovetailed certainly original, all hand carved details early 1800's late 1700's? 4 1/2" 1 5/8" rocco griffins lion dogs? see pics estate itemSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Waterford Crystal Society Patriot CupsPair of two punch cups to go with the Patriot bowl with matching features like swag, prismatic ring and open cut diamond pattern. Released by Waterford society only available with Waterford Society meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Victorian Amber Cut Glass Mantle LustersPair of Victorian amber colored cut glass mantle lusters, fan shaped sawtooth edges with hanging prismatic crystals, pedestal base. Measure 9.5"H x 5"W. Condition report: Good condition, various chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Cut Crystal and Gilt Brass Two-Light Candelabrum possibly French, late 19th/early 20th century, inverted tulip-form cut crystal center post with gilt brass center supporting two arms with caryatid figures and flanking cut crystal oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cut Crystal & Bronze ObeliskMarked Made In France, circa 1930’s, 4 ¾” square x 20 ½” high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CUT CRYSTAL BOWLS in FITTED ORMOLU STANDSEach stand with four paw feet and mounting two crystal rods, bowls with no apparent markings h. 4 w. 8 dia. 6-5/8 in.Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY family [In Situ Item] This item will notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Cut Crystal DecantersDESCRIPTION: A pair of rare shaped American brillian cut crystal decanters. Small chips and stains on the bottom and along the rims. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H:8" L:7.5" W:3" EACH CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cut Crystal BACCARAT Candlestick HoldersPair of cut crystal candlestick holders, possibly vintage. Underside of each Marked BACCARAT FRANCE. Wear is consistent with age and use. Each measures approx 9 inches h and 5 inches wide. Cut crystalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Moser Czech Cut Crystal Vases in Gold Splendid SignedUS$1,500
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of bronze asian foo dogs 4"h x 5"l x 2.5"dUS$20