Sold2023China Trade School, pair gouache paintingsChina Trade School, pair gouache paintings, China Trade School (18th/19th c.), Junks on a river and canal, unsigned, matted and framed under glass, 8"h x 10"w (sight), 14.5"h x 17"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Battersby, pair of gouache paintings of portraitMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982), pair of gouache paintings of portrait plaques, watercolor gouache on paper, signed "Martin Battersby 1957", good condition with some foxing in margins, each 7-5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gouache Paintings With Venecian Scenes With Reversed Painted Frames1 of a square with Victorian dressed people and 1 with Gondolas and Boats Some loss and peeling paint, some gold loss on the framesSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF GOUACHE PAINTINGS BY BRIAN KEELER(PENNSYLVANIA / NY, BORN 1953); BOTH IMAGES 11 1/2" X 13 1/2"; "SNOWBOUND MOTORBOAT WILKES BARRE, PA" AND "OLD CAR OF UNKNOWN MAKE RUSTING SLOWLY ON GOD'S HILL, NEAR DURRELL, PA; BOTH SIGNED AND DATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canadian school, pair of gouache paintings, nativeCanadian school, pair of gouache paintings, native Americans in a landscape and study of an Indian camp, both 11ins x 13insSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Hindu Gouache Paintings with very fine detaiPair Hindu Gouache Paintings with very fine details. Signed. Framed under glass. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Framed Gouache Landscape PaintingsPair of gouache paintings of landscapes on paper, one framed under glass. [Sight: 9 3/8" H x 5" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 11 3/4" W]. One mat torn.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gouche country landscapesPair of gouache paintings of a country landscape, each signed "W. Nelson". Probably late 19th century. Site 24" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Renaissance Lord & Lady Original Gouache PaintingsPair original gouache paintings on paper. Depicting the costume designs for a man and a woman, in Renaissance era motifs. Housed in violet matte with gilt wood frame. Work Size: 16 x 13 in.SHIPPINGHilSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF GOUACHE PAINTINGS SIGNED ONE LITHOGRAPHA collection of gouache paintings and one lithograph. The pair of gouache paintings on paper depicting a Marine scene with a ship; signed by the artist, R. Emmanuelli, lower left; one is marked with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School Mt. Etna Gouache Paintings PAIRTwo Italian Neapolitan School gouache paintings on board. Each depicts a seascape view of the Italian volcano Mount Etna, one daytime and one nighttime view. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Pair of Small Gouache Paintings on BoardUnsigned pair of small gouache paintings on board depicting a waterfall and a winter scene. [Art: 3 1/2" H x 5" W; Frame: 10" H x 12" W]. Frame as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Gouache Paintings of LessonsPair of Chinese gouache paintings, each depicting a lesson / ritual with an old scholar and a young teacher. Gilt framed and matted under glass. [7" H x 11" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art LaMay "Great Blue Heron Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingOriginal gouache painting by contemporary Floridian artist Art LaMay (b. 1938). Signed "Art LaMay 1986". Very good condition. Approx. sight size 51" x 12 1/4". We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art LaMay "American Egret Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingOriginal gouache painting by contemporary Floridian artist Art LaMay (b. 1938). Signed "Art Lamay 1986" middle lower left. Very good condition. Approx. sight size 51" x 12 1/4". We Do Not Provide In-HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache Painting Pair Socialist Realist ModernistDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8373 Title:Mexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache Painting Pair Socialist Realist Modernist Description: Mexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Gouache on Paper, Figure in Garden, PairPair of Persian gouache paintings on paper, each with central vignette of figure seated in garden, with blossoming tree motifs throughout, each set within frame labeled for "The House of Heydenryk." ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Whimsical Asian Scenes - GouachesPair of whimsical gouache paintings depicting Asian scenes, one of people working in a wheat field, the other depicting chickens and pumpkins. Wheat field bearing a red chopmark to lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Whimsical Asian Scenes - GouachesPair of whimsical gouache paintings depicting Asian scenes, one of women working at fabric looms, the other a canal scene with boats and figures. Each bearing a red chopmark to lower right corner. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Whimsical Asian Scenes - GouachesPair of whimsical gouache paintings depicting Asian scenes, one of people playing a game of tug of war, the other depicting a bridge scene with ducks and figures holding umbrellas. Each bearing characSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Whimsical Asian Scenes - GouachesPair of whimsical gouache paintings depicting Asian scenes, one of four girls dancing, the other a port scene with houses and figures. Each bearing a red chopmark to lower right corner. In wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renaissance Lord & Lady Original Gouache PaintingsPair of original gouache paintings on paper. Depicting costume designs for a man and a woman, in Renaissance era motifs. Housed in blue matte and gilt frame. Work Size: 13 x 16 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabethan & Stuart Lord & Lady Gouache PaintingsPair of original gouache paintings on paper. Depicting the costume designs for a man and a woman, in Elizabethan, Renaissance, Stuart era motifs. Housed in red matte with gilt frame Work Size: 13 x 16See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Tapestry 1930US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923US$50
BonhamsRichard Gibson (Cumberland 1615-1690 London) Portrait of a gentleman said to be Ralph, Earl of H...£1,100
Oct 02Jasper521940's French Fashion Illustration - Elegant Three Women Face Portraits c. 1940'sUS$100
10 hrs LeftJasper521940's Fashion Illustration - Lady In Bright Blue Puffy Dress, Interior Scene c. 1940'sUS$140
Oct 02Jasper521940's French Fashion Illustration - The Elegant Lady With The Red Features c. 1940'sUS$200
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry SeriesUS$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Italian TapestryUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Tapestry Design Gouache Paintings by Lorentz KleiserUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Missouri State House TapestryUS$50