Sold2023Venetian Blackamoor Wall BracketsPair of Mid 20th Century Venetian Carved, Polychrome Painted and Parcel Gilt Wood Blackamoor Wall Brackets. Measure 9-3/8" H, 7-1/4" W, 5" D. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $65.00 CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ITALIAN VENETIAN BLACKAMOOR WALL BRACKETSA pair of antique Italian Venetian blackamoor wall brackets. Circa 19th century. The dancing figures are festively dressed in glittering carnival costumes and hold gilded shelves with hanging fringedSee Sold Price
2020PAIR CARVED WOOD & GESSO BLACKAMOOR WALL PLAQUESlikely 19thC. Venetian, polychrome decorated, depicted in feather headdress and gilt ear rings, some typical scattered and minor paint nicks and rubs, one with clean minor wood line at neck (likely inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Venetian Polychrome Blackamoor FiguresPair of Venetian Polychrome Blackamoor Figuressecond quarter 20th century, the figures modeled standing on rocky outcroppings, dressed in silver gilt tunics and brilliant Chinese-red pants, and lookinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VENETIAN POLYCHROME WOOD BLACKAMOOR CANDELABRAPair of Venetian polychrome carved wood blackamoor form nine - branch floor candelabra. 20th century. Each one measures a total of 87" tall (without bulbs installed) x a total width of 24". Diameter oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconce - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carvedAntique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconce - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved wood wall sconce featuring a blackamoor putti figure with intricate gilt and polychrome decoration. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Venetian Porcelain Polychrome BlackamoorsVenetian, 20th century A pair of Venetian porcelain polychrome and parcel gilt blackamoors holding detachable cornucopias. Approx. Hh 32", diam 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Venetian Porcelain Polychrome BlackamoorsVenetian, 20th century A pair of Venetian porcelain polychrome and parcel gilt blackamoors holding detachable cornucopias. Approx. Hh 32", diam 7.5" Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ms. MarySee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Venetian polychrome wooden 'blackamoor' consoles, 19th C.Full title: A pair of Venetian polychrome wooden 'blackamoor' consoles, 19th C. Description: H 69,5 x L 55 x D 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Venetian Glass Wall Bracket ShelvesPair Italian Venetian Glass Wall Bracket Shelves. Vintage. Size: 10.5h x 7.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Venetian Glass Wall Bracket ShelvesWith turned down feather glass on chrome and glass shelves, 9 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED WALL BRACKETS(pair) Venetian paint decorated wall brackets, 20th c., floral painted top, with parcel gilt rocaille detailing, over single drawer, above curved legs, ending in whorl foot, approx 24"h, 24"w, 11"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Fine Gilt & Polychrome Putti Wall BracketsContinental, probably Italian, 19th century. A complimenting pair of fine gilt wood and polychrome decorated long wall brackets, likely converted from architectural fragments, each with simulated greeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VENETIAN CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOOR BRACKETS , Early to mid-20th Century. Each figure in aPAIR OF VENETIAN CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOOR BRACKETS Early to mid-20th Century. Each figure in a fancifully painted and gilt frock, entwined in a pendant drapery, supporting a serpentine shaped ledge, alsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Polychrome Decorated Wall BracketsItalian, 19th century Pair of Italian polychrome decorated wood and gesso wall brackets, each bracket distressed in mustard and gray with outstepped serpentine carved plateau above a scrolling and folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Hand Painted Plaster Blackamoor Wall BracketsPair Hand Painted Plaster Blackamoor Wall Brackets, modern, with faux marble wood tops. Dimensions:22 in.h. x 16 in.w. x 10 in.d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of German polychrome decorated wall brackets, eachPair of German polychrome decorated wall brackets, each floral encrusted bracket centered with a winged putto bearing a garland swag, 8"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italianate Carved Wood Blackamoor Wall Bracket ShePair Italianate Carved Wood Blackamoor Wall Bracket Shelves. Architectural. Dark wood with gilt paint highlights.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Majolica Satyr Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Majolica polychrome ceramic wall brackets, each depicting a satyr surrounded by foliage and clutching bundles of fruit. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 13" W:See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Polychrome Blackamoor Figures, PairVenetian polychrome decorated figures of Blackamoors, late 19th century and later elements, in the manner of Andrea Brustolon (Italian 1662-1732), each modeled seated and exuberantly attired on tasselSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Venetian Rococo Grotto style wall bracketsA pair of Venetian Rococo Grotto style silvered shell form wall bracketspost 1950height 19in (48.5cm); width 23in (58.5cm); depth 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets AppliquesUS$16,000
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique pair of Orientalist Venetian Blackamore sculpturesUS$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelainUS$200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Polychrome Pottery Vases. Pimpled details on green and white ceramic vessels. Modern design.US$125(1 bid)