Sold2016PAIR WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, EACH APPROX 20"H, SKU3553.13PAIR WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, EACH APPROX 20"H, SKU3553.13See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, EACH APPROX 20"H, SKU101PAIR WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, EACH APPROX 20"H, SKU101See Sold Price
Sold20162 WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, WITH PINECONES, APPROX 16" AND2 WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, WITH PINECONES, APPROX 16" AND 20"H, SKU3553.13See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHRISTOFLE-STYLE WOVEN SILVER PLATE BASKETSContinental, 20th century. Pair of woven brass and silverplate double handled baskets baskets. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 2.75", w. 20.5", d. 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH CAST STONE GARDEN BASKET PLANTERS(pair) French cast stone garden planters, having dual handles, over woven design, central drain hole at bottom, approx 20"h, 21"diam **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auctSee Sold Price
Sold20163 WOVEN RATTAN RECTANGULAR BASKETS, 2 MEASURE APPROX3 WOVEN RATTAN RECTANGULAR BASKETS, 2 MEASURE APPROX 20"W, ONE APPROX 16"W, SKU3553.13See Sold Price
Sold20162 SQUARE WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS WITH LIDS, LARGEST APPROX2 SQUARE WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS WITH LIDS, LARGEST APPROX 16"H, SKU3553See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Woven Rattan Basket Storage BoxesPair Woven Rattan Basket Storage BoxesMeasures 18 inches x 20 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE WOVEN BURDEN BASKET, TARAHUMARA, MEXICOWoven burden basket, possibly Tarahumara, Mexico, wood and hide frame, approx 20"h, 14.75" diam, 4.25lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE ASIAN WOVEN RATTAN COVERED BASKETS(lot of 2) Large Asian woven rattan baskets, including: (1) with polychrome painted floral motifs, pierced lid with spherical finial, rising on four feet, approx 15"h, 15"diam, (1) having sqSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Maria Kipp Woven Chenille & Straw Lamp ShadesApprox. 20" H x 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Vintage Chinese Elmwood End Tables.Pair of Vintage Chinese Elmwood End Tables with woven rattan tops. 20-1/2"h. x 25" square. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY WOVEN BASKETSApparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 20.5" x Dia. 19" Condition: Few small breaks to weave, light finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woven Rattan Basket With Handles & LidBasket is tan toned & rattan. Piece has half circle shape. Basket has handles at sides & lid. Basket Measures approx 26 inches tall 20 inches wide 13 inches deep. Basket, lidded basket, rattan basket,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Italian carved marble fruiting basketsPair Italian carved marble fruiting baskets, 19th/20th c., white marble carved as woven baskets piled with fruit, approx. 10"h x 10"l x 5"w Provenance: The Estate of a Williamstown MA CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Rare Large Meissen FiguresMan and woman with basket of flowers. Approx. 20 1/2" H. From an Edgewater, NJ estate. Losses to man's hand and woman's flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GENT'S 14KT YELLOW GOLD CUFFLINKS, NOT A PAIR(lot of 2) Estate gent's cufflinks, not a matched pair, including: (1) 14kt yellow gold cufflink, set with (one) cat's eye chrysoberyl, woven basket setting, face: approx 5/8"h, 7/8"w, 6.3 grams (inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) AFRICAN WOVEN ITEMS, DRUM & BASKET(lot of 2) African woven items, including: (1) rattan basket, accented throughout with cowrie shells, bundled sticks, carved heads, single woven carrying strap, approx 15.75"h, 14.5"w, 2.5"d, (1) woveSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR WOOD AND RATTAN CHESTS, 2 RATTAN BASKET DRAWERSPAIR WOOD AND RATTAN CHESTS, 2 RATTAN BASKET DRAWERS OVER 2 WOOD DRAWERS, WHITE FINISH, APPROX 30"H, SKU3553.03See Sold Price
Sold2022Rattan Bar CartA very interesting vintage rattan and woven basket bar cart with bottle form that opens to reveal fitted interior all raised on wheels. Size: 42"H x 20"W x 56"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Woven Rattan Bowls VesselsBowls are light brown & tan toned. Each piece has circular shape. Vessels are woven rattan. Each piece measures approx 9 inches diameter 4 inches tall. Bowls, rattan bowls, vessels, baskets, rattan baSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT WOOD CHAIRS(pair) Louis XVI style chairs, France, c. 1880, having gilt beech wood frame, with carved back, over woven rattan seat, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 35"h, 16.25"w, 15.25"d Start Price: $150.0See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE DECORATIVE WICKER WOVEN BASKET 20"LARGE VINTAGE DECORATIVE WICKER BAMBOO RATTAN STYLE WOVEN STORAGE BASKET WITH HANDLES -5.5" X 20" D APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP42821See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Fan Back ChairsA pair of vintage fan back woven rattan chairs with black trim . Size:53"H x 33"W x 20"DSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MAISON KRIEGER RENAISSANCE REVIVAL UPHOLSTERED WALNUT ARMCHAIRSUS$250
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE SILK DAMASK UPHOLSTERED BERGERE ARMCHAIRSUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH TRANSITIONAL STYLE MARBLE-TOP INLAID MAHOGANY SIDE TABLESUS$300