Sold2021PAN GONGSHOU,CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYPAN GONGSHOU,CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY LONG:31cm WIDTH:64.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAN TIANSHOU,chinese landscape painting paper scrollPAN TIANSHOU,chinese landscape painting paper scroll. Length:118cm; Width:114cm; ; China Arts Auction assumes no responsibility for verification of any labels on the Lot which is come originally fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pan Weijiang Landscape Hanging ScrollInk on paper, depicting mountains and trees, with the artist's signature and one seal mark. 34cm x 68cm Provenance: from the Estate of WongYick-Ho(1923-2011), Hong Kong 潘偉江 ाSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis-Nicolas Van Blarenberghe (1716-1794)-attributed,Louis-Nicolas Van Blarenberghe (1716-1794)-attributed, Landscape with travellers and soldiers under blue sky, watercolour on paper; in a carved and gilded highly decorative classical frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Paper Hanging Painting Scroll By Pan,A Chinese Paper Hanging Painting Scroll By Pan, Tianshou: landscape, ink and color on paper, sealed and inscribed by the artist; Size: H: 36-3/4"; W: 19-1/4" (overall) H: 84-1/4"; W: 25-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Pingshan" light drop color landscape poetry pan mouth bottleH: 17 3/4 in(45cm) D: 8 7/8 in(22.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAN SU, Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Hanging ScrollPAN SU, Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Hanging Scroll Length:82cm, Width:3cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape Painting, Pan Su MarkChinese Landscape Painting, Pan Su Mark Length:83cm, Width:37cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hu Gongshou Attr. ''Mountainous Landscape'' Scroll PaintingAttributed to Hu Gongshou (1823-1886 Chinese) ''Mountainous Landscape'' Scroll Painting Watercolor on Paper 72.5''x18.5'' Image. Depicting a vertical mountainous landscape with trees and huts. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING,PAN TIANSHOUA CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING,PAN TIANSHOUPAITING360*144cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRON RED, BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, Qing dynasty, finely painted in iron red, blue and white with figural landscape depicting pan si dong from Xi You Ji (Journey to the West), no stopper. Xi You Ji (Journey to the West) is a ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III ROBERT HENNEL I STERLING TEAPOT STANDEnglish George III sterling silver teapot stand, Robert Hennell I (United Kingdom, 1741-1811), c.1794, with bright-cut borders, raised on four small feet, London hallmarks, approx 7/8"h, 7.5"l, 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024James Stark (UK,1794-1859) oil painting antiqueARTIST: James Stark (British, 1794 - 1859) NAME: Landscape with Cottage MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Board has few cracks. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Berney Crome (1794-1842)John Berney Crome (1794-1842) John Berney Crome (1794-1842) A wooded landscape with cattle oil on panel 26 x 39cm Provenance: With Mandell's Gallery, Norwich, November 1968. With an exhibition label 'See Sold Price
Sold2022William Etty (attributed) Pan PaintingWilliam Etty (attributed) Pan Painting, English School 19th C unsigned, oil on wood panel, depicts a seated Pan with pipes in landscape setting; paper "PB - eighty four - Park Bernett auction label onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Paper Scrolls: After Pan Tianshou & Xu GuTwo Chinese ink and color on paper scrolls, including: flora and fauna after Pan Tianshou; together with landscape after Xu Gu; 37" x 21" (larger, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Francis Wainwright (1794-1883), Watercolour, A landscape scene with cattle watering. SignedThomas Francis Wainwright (1794-1883), Watercolour, A landscape scene with cattle watering. Signed and dated 1861 lower right. Approx. 9" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Att. to Pierre Antoine Patel (1648-1707) Two WorksA pair of oil on canvas Arcadian landscapes, one with Pan and Syrinx. In identical gilt frames. Dimensions: Each is 15 1/4" x 19", the frames are 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape Paper Painting Scroll, Pan Tianshou MarkChinese Landscape Paper Painting Scroll, Pan Tianshou Mark Length:120cm, Width:121cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Scroll, Pan Su MarkChinese Landscape Painting Paper Scroll, Pan Su Mark Length:83cm, Width:26cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape Paper Painting Scroll, Pan Su MarkChinese Landscape Paper Painting Scroll, Pan Su Mark Length:79cm, Width:30cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleaSee Sold Price
2016PAN TIANSHOU (1897-1971) CHINESE WATERFALL & LANDSCAPEChinese landscape painting of ink and color on paper. Depicting an elderly sage traversing on his path seeking of Tao toward rusting waterfall nestled within dense of leafy bamboo and shading pine treSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAN AM Airlines Scandinavia Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Image of Pan Am Airplane above bePAN AM Airlines Scandinavia Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Image of Pan Am Airplane above beautiful landscape. Oslo, Stockholm, Helsinki and Kobenhavn. Printed in USA. Dimensions: H: 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPan Mossi ‘Wooded Pathway’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPan Mossi ‘A New Day’ Original Signed Painting – 36x36US$500
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C BOARD EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE SIGNED ILLEGIBLE 19/20TH CUS$200(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil PaintingUS$500(5 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with FiguresUS$1,600(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil PaintingUS$225(9 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted 19th Century Antique European Cow Landscape Nicely Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$250(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$160(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara SaxUS$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Tranquil European Cloudscape Framed 19th Century Summer Landscape Oil PaintingUS$160(7 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on CanvasUS$225(5 bids)