Sold2021Chicago Mosaic Table LampAn early 20th century American table lamp by "Chicago Mosaic Lamp Co.". Cast filigree shade with framed Purple and White Slag Glass bent panels on a stylized trunk/baluster form standard and flora/rooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unsigned Leaded Glass Table LampUnsigned Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ cherry tree shade on Tree Trunk base. Likely Mosaic shade Co. Chicago. Shade has irregular border was very well constructed, All textured glass w/ dark burgendy RedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp, Art Shade Co. Chicago, Leaded GlassTable Lamp, Art Shade Co. Chicago, Leaded Glass, 28" x 22.5", Quality "Water Lily" Design On Heavy Brass Electrified Three Light Base - Over 26 Pounds Total Weight - Approximately (5) Green Panels CraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp by Empire Lamp Co. Chicago. Carmel slag glass with slagCirca 1920's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp by Empire Lamp Co. Chicago. Carmel slag glass with slag glass blue border.Frame is zinc metal. Glass all original. Hgt 26.5" dia of shade 20". Rewired ready toSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. J. PETERS & CO., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS SLAG-GLASS SHADEH. J. PETERS & CO., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS SLAG-GLASS SHADE ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, cast-metal, silhouette scenic umbrella-form shade set with green and multi-color glass panels, original tree-trunk base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Mosaic Lamp Co. Floral Table LampChicago Mosaic Lamp Co.Floral Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked28 in. high, 24 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chicago Mosaic Curved Glass Panel Lamp w/Light up Base27 1/2" with 20" ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chicago Mosaic Co. Leaded Glass Table LampChicago Mosaic Co. Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ tree trunk base. Beautiful colors of orange, yellow, lavender, greens. Flowers all have red centers. Base has 3 sockets (1 Replaced) 18" Shade, 25" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts and Crafts Chicago Mosaic metal overlay table lampArts and Crafts Chicago Mosaic metal overlay table lamp, the eight sided 16.5" shade having green slag glass panels with stylized floral overlay reserves, and rising on a patinated twist form standardSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORTHWEST ART SHADE PANELED SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPAmerican stained glass table lamp, Northwest (NW) Art Shade Co., Chicago, c.1920s, paneled slag glass shade, metal overlay with trellises, winged cherubs, concealing two lights, tapered base with slagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Leaded Glass ShadeArts and Crafts leaded glass hanging dome lamp attributed to Chicago Mosaic Shade Company, good condition, original six bulb lighting hardware included, diameter 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ribbed Milk Glass Panel Lamp Shade excellent conditionRainaud & Co. unusual all original ribbed milk glass 18"W panel lamp shade 6"deep, 24"H baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fairy Phonograph Patinated Metal Lamp with a SlagA Fairy Phonograph Patinated Metal Lamp with a Slag Glass Shade The Endlessgraph Mfg. Co., Chicago, Illinois with eagle finial on turntable cover. Height 37 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Panel Lithophane Lamp ShadeEst. $ 50 - 75 Six Panel Lithophane Lamp Shade. An openwork six panel dull gilt metal lithophane shade built to hold six 4.75 X 6inch lithophanes. The shade is a socket base screw on frame measuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago Mosaic Floral Lamp ShadeA Chicago Mosaic Leaded Glass Lamp Shade. Caramel slag with pink and green floral border. Unsigned. Early 20th century. A few minor cracks. 18" diameter. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Overlaid Antique Panel Lamp w Blown Out PanelsUnusual antique slag glass panel lamp with ornate metal overlay frame work having birds, roman gothic border and seated on heavy urn claw foot base (possibly Moe Bridges). Shade possibly Chicago and hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SLAG PANEL LAMP WITH LIGHTHOUSE BASE ATTR PITTSBURGHCirca 1910s leaded slag lamp with lighthouse base, attributed to Pittsburgh Lamp, Glass and Brass Co. Shade comprised of eight curved glass panels in metal frame, decorated with pansies and floweringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Radionic Trans Co. Mid-Century Banker's Table LampRadionic Trans Co. Mid-Century Modern Banker's Table Lamp, the shade and base with textured brown coating, with "Radionic Trans Co. Chicago, Illinois" marks. 15" H x 15" W x 6" D. Provenance: From a NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Floor lamp, reeded column with trifed base and signedFloor lamp, reeded column with trifed base and signed art glass shade "Chicago Mosaic" approx. 74"hSee Sold Price
Sold20211920'S SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBRONZE BASE. 4 PANEL SLAG LAMP. FILIGREE SHADE WITH SHIELD MEDALLION. DOUBLE SOCKET. MARKED WILCKINSON CO. BROOKLYN NY. 1106. 26" H / SHADE IS 15 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Style Dragonfly And Roses Table LampArt Nouveau Tiffany and Co Style Lamp, sits on table. Composite base crafted into layered roses with Dragonfly resting on rose. Long Slag glass Style Mosaic lamp shade, possibly made of resin. Lower sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Blackamoor Atomic Era MCM Lampfiber glass shades, signed universal statuary co. Chicago IL, dated 1954. 30"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miller Lamp Co. Scenic Slag Glass Pierced Metal ShadeMiller Lamp Co. Scenic Slag Glass Pierced Metal Shade Table Lamp: 12 panel slag glass lamp shade. Green and mottled white. Pierced metal scenic top with landscape features. No condition issues, and isSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table LampUS$150(4 bids)
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Handel Co., Arts and Crafts, Palm Tree Table Lamp, Art Glass, Bronze, 1900sUS$7,500
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51US$700(1 bid)
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersHandel, Teroma table lamp with mountainous landscapeUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Slag Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Tulip Pattern, H 17" Dia.US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Grape Cluster And VineUS$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Lotus Flower Pattern, HUS$450