Sold2018Pantjangan Pertama GelanggangDescription: 12 linocut on paper, various sizes, each on paper size 21 x 15.5 cm, each titled on lower left Dimensions: various sizes, each on paper size 21 x 15.5 cm Artist or Maker: Mochtar Apin MedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tappeto Pergama, Anatolia inizio XX secolo,campo rosso con esagono uncinato blu contenente medaglione romboidale rosso cm 116x95See Sold Price
Sold2018Bali Painting Oil/Linen - M.D. PeramaOil on linen painting of a ceremonial procession of figures in Bali, signed "MD Perama, Batuan, Bali". [Art: 35 x 58 inches; Frame: 36 1/2 x 60 inches]. Tear lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022CICERONE. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.Venezia, Pieto Antonio Bertani, 15794to; 200x150 mm; legatura coeva in piena pergama, titolo manoscritto al dorso, tagli decorati. FrontespiziSee Sold Price
Sold2022CICERO. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.Venezia, Pieto Antonio Bertani, 1579 4to; 200x150 mm; legatura coeva in piena pergama, titolo manoscritto al dorso, tagli decorati. FrontespizSee Sold Price
2023CICERONE. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.Venezia, Pietro Antonio Bertani, 1579 4to; 200x150 mm; legatura coeva in piena pergama, titolo manoscritto al dorso, tagli decorati. FrontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2012M.D. Perama Butaun, BaliFramed oil on canvas of villagers celebrating in India. Overall: 37" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2014CANTIENI, Graham (1938-)CANTIENI, Graham (1938-) "Pérama" Oil on canvas Signed, dated, titled and referenced on the reverse: Cantieni, 1990-14 81.5x147.5cm - 32x58"See Sold Price
Sold2014Batuan, Pair of Balinese Paintings, O/CM. D. Perama Batuan, pair of Balinese paintings, oil on canvas, signed, each 16 1/2" h x 10" w. Provenance: From a Santa Barbara, CA estate.See Sold Price