Sold2020Paola SAENZ Argentinian painting, signed & dated 2017Paola SAENZ Argentinian painting, signed & dated 2017. 15 3/4” H x 31 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2019VILEM SAENZ (B.1967) FRAMED MODERNIST OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on stretched linen canvas painting, "Japan," signed Saenz (Vilem Saenz, William Olivares-Blevins, Israel, Czech Republic, 1967-2017), and dated 2009 lower left, sight: approx 28"h, 36"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) VILEM SAENZ (B.1967) MODERNIST PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed acrylic paintings on canvas, signed Saenz (Vilem Saenz, William Olivares-Blevins, Israel, Czech Republic, 1967-2017), including: (1) "Purim Gathering", signed upper right, dated 1990See Sold Price
Sold2019VILEM SAENZ (B.1967) FRAMED MODERNIST PAINTINGFramed gouache and metallic ink painting on paper, Figure in Red, signed Saenz (Vilem Saenz, William Olivares-Blevins, Israel, Czech Republic, 1967-2017), and dated 2004 upper left, framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON LINEN, ABSTRACT FACE,ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON LINEN, ABSTRACT FACE, SIGNED & DATED 2017 LOWER LEFT, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, WHITE FRAME, FRAME SIZE APPROX 21.5" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021J McWhorter, Oil Painting Startled Woman UndressingJ McWhorter, Oil Painting Startled Woman Undressing. Signed and dated 2017. Size: 24 x 16 imageSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING, "THE PECULIAR NATURE OFALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING, "THE PECULIAR NATURE OF FUNCTIONAL FACE", SIGNED & DATED 2017 AT BOTTOM, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 19" X 19", PROVENANCE: DIRECT FROM ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON LINEN, ABSTRACT,ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON LINEN, ABSTRACT, "TRANSITIONAL POSITION OF A SOFT MATER", SIGNED & DATED 2017 LOWER RIGHT, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, SILVER FRAME, FRAME SIZE APPROX 21.5" X 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON LINEN, ABSTRACT, "THEALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON LINEN, ABSTRACT, "THE IDEA OF LOOPING AND WITH AN ORIGINAL POINT", SIGNED & DATED 2017 LOWER CENTER, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, BLACK FRAME, FRAME SIZE APPROX 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HARRISON LEVEE (1924-2017) Painting, 1953JOHN HARRISON LEVEE (1924-2017) Painting, 1953 signed and dated 'Levee 53' (upper left) gouache on paper 20 x 26 1/4 in. 50.8 x 66.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS SALAS, COLUMBIA (B. 1957) ACRYLIC ON PANELAbstract painting, signed lower left. Extensive inscription verso, inscribed to Nobel Laureate Economist Joseph Steiglitz, dated 2017. Dimensions: (Frame) H 10" x W 10" Condition: Unvarnished. A few mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Cerceo (American, b 1973) 6 Acrylic Paintings on Paint Bucket LidsSalvatore Cerceo (American, b 1973) 6 Acrylic Paintings on Paint Bucket Lids signed and dated: S Cerceo 2017, S Cerceo 2017, S Cerceo 2018, S Cerceo 2018. Size: 6'' x 6'' (15 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Oil on Linen under glass. Artist signed and Dated 2017. Titled "The four Layrs of a Terra". Frame measures 21-1/4" tall x 17-1/4" wide. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Oil on Masonite. Artist signed and Dated 2017. Frame measures 25-3/4" tall x 21-1/2" wide. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Condition isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Titled "The big Shish and Two Birds". Artist signed and Dated 2017. Frame measures 24" tall x 20" wide. Includes Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Alonzo (WA) Oil on Clayboard PaintingsPair abstract oil paintings on clayboard panels mounted to box frames. Signed and dated 2017 to inside along with number notations. Artist's website: juanalonsostudio.com. 6" x 6" x 2 1/8" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTHEW WONG 1984-2019 CANADIAN-CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS TITLE SOMEWHEREMATTHEW WONG 1984-2019 CANADIAN-CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS TITLE SOMEWHERE. Canvas size 60cm by 70cm. Signed and dated as 2017 on verso. Matthew Wong (b. 1984, Toronto, Canada; d. 2019, Edmonton,See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST LEE FOLK ART PAINTINGpaint on wood. Signed lower left dated 2017. 26.5"x48"See Sold Price
Sold2023PJAY ONE - "PJAY" Painting- Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtPJAY ONE - "PJAY "Rare PJAY throw up canvas, Measures 24"x 30"(60cm x 76cm). Aerosol on canvas. Signed and dated verso 2017. Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot. Pjay One, a moniker known to many, yet knSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST LEE FOLK ART PAINTINGpaint on wood signed lower left. Dated 2017. 21"x48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandra M Gillens Paintingpaint on canvas, signed lower left, dated 2017. 11"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2023CURTIS ARNETT FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FLOURISHING INLETArnett, Curtis (B.1950) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left and verso. Dated 2/18/2017. Executed in brush. A flourishing green inlet reflects upon the still waters on a brighSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.GERALD "G. HARVEY" JONES (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PAINTING, "Bullion Creek," 1960US$6,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "Up There," 1970US$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.GERALD "G. HARVEY" JONES (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PAINTING, "Quiet Waters," 1983US$3,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Coreopsis," 1987US$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "A View of Eureka Springs," 1987US$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "Refinery at Barbours Cut #3," 1961US$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "Sam Houston Park House," 1983US$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "The Lickskillet Inn," 1982US$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Rocks," 1970US$400
13 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) "The Book Disappears for the Fast Student"US$300(3 bids)