Sold2020Pair of Antique (1920s) "Fratellini Clown" Chocolate6 1/2 inch diameter; from Italy, signed "J. Holy" Lot features the portraits of Francois and Paul (aka Paolo)ÊSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO MAZZA Pair of mirrors.Pair of mirrors. Chromed metal and glass. Cm 62,00 x 62,00 x 3,00. Narciso model, Artemide production, 60s. Pair of wall mirrors with nickel-plated brass frame.Publications: Paoli E., Quaderni di VitrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959)Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Murrine glass cup "ruota" black and lattimo with incalmo edge in red transparent glass, drawing n. 3613 of the Fornace Catalog, combined with a "See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI E PAOLO DE POLI Vaschetta 1956 Small trayRame smaltato, foglia d’argento. Marchio sotto la base. 33 x 10,5 cm Enamelled copper, silver leaf. Mark under the base. 12.99 x 4.13 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli ENAMELED METAL POCKET EMPTIERGio Ponti e (Milano, 1891 - 1979) Paolo De Poli (Padova, 1905 - 1996) ENAMELED METAL POCKET EMPTIER SVUOTATASCHE in metallo smaltato nei toni del blu marchio del produttore sul retro ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Table model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy,Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Table model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1980s. Structure in satin metal, glass top. (180x72x75 cm.) (slight defects) IT Tavolo modello "QuadrSee Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa e Serafino Arrighi Drawings on two sheets of different sizes depicting numerous modelsPaolo Buffa e Serafino Arrighi Drawings on two sheets of different sizes depicting numerous models of armchairs by Paolo Buffa and two chairs by Serafino Arrighi. Milan/Cantù, 1940s/1950s. Pencil aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Lucci e Paolo Orlandini Lotto composto da treRoberto Lucci e Paolo Orlandini Lotto composto da tre appendiabiti con portaombrelli modello "Vip". Produzione Velca-Legnano, Milano, 1970. Plastica rossa, verde e nera e metallo cromato (h cm 160) (lSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI-XVII SECOLORitratto di Enea Bianchini Olio su tela, cm 114X96 Inscritto sulla tela: ENEA BIANCHINI CAV/RE COLL. DI S. CHIESA SOTTO PAOLO III E CLEM. VII AET: SVI/AN. XXXV Inscritto sul verso della tela: Del Sen/See Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Single bed.Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Single bed. Execution by Paolo Lietti e Figli, Cantu, 1927-28. Solid walnut wood and veneered in walnut arranged in an open spot. Crowning top with cast bronze shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Centrepiece model "4834". Venini, Murano, 1956ca. Crystal€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMassimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Tableware of the series "1702*". Execution by Venini,€1,200
4 days LeftLeland LittleLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790–1857), Third View of The Ruins of Saint Paul Outside the Wall, RomeUS$50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJonathan DE PAS (1932-1991) & Donato D'URBINO (1935) & Paolo LOMAZZI (1936) Mobilier de salon modele€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Four-door cabinet. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu€1,200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Vase of the series "Veronese". Execution by Venini,,€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Double bed. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo,€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Gregotti (1927), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) One-bay,€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPompeii. FUMAGALLI. Pompeia: traité pittoresque historique et géométrique.€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in red tones.€700
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in blue tones.€700
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Large fourteen-arm chandelier. Execution by V.S.M.€15,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Vase in blue, green and colourless glass. Produced by€10
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in blue tones.€700
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Three chairs. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo,€400