Sold2016Clement Bicycle PosterC. 1900 French bicycle poster "Cycles Clement" Paris. Artist Paolo Henri, published Kossuth & Cie. Paris. Framed site 13 1/4" x 27", frame 15" x 28 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO HENRI Cycles Gladiator LithographPAOLO HENRI Cycles Gladiator Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Cycles Gladiator Paris’, ‘Imp Kossuth & Cie 11, Rue des Petits-Hotels Paris’, ‘PAOLO Henri’, subject a group of men and women taSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clement Bicycle PosterC. 1900 French bicycle poster "Cycles Clement" Paris. Artist: Tishon. Published Kossuth & Cie. Paris. Frame site 13 1/4" x 27", frame 15" x 28 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Paolo Henri "Parfumeri Manon" lithograph posterAfter PAOLO HENRI (French 20th century) "Parfumeri Manon" Lithograph poster. Mounted on linen: 35 x 27 inches. Signed in the image lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary French Clement Cycles Silkscreen PosterCa. last quarter 20thC. Excellent condition, no rips or repairs, on heavy stock, serigraph-not a lithograph. Sheet size: 52" x 38" Image size: 49 1/4" x 35 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Henri (20th C.) Bragga Sisters Ad PosterPaolo Henri (20th Century) Advertising Poster "Braga Sisters" Signed in the Plate. Published by: Affiches Brondert. Sight measures 31-1/2" x 23-1/2". Frame measures 38-7/8" x 31". Estimate: $50.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gray Hurtu J Castel Cycles French PosterHenri Gray Hurtu J Castel Cycles French Poster, framed under plastic. . Do to large size cannot ship this framed. Unframed may be a possibility.. Measurements in inches: 52 x 67, image: 46 x 61 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20241890s "Fernand Clement" Moon Bicycle Cycle1890s "Fernand Clement" Moon Bicycle Cycle. Matte Paper- size Poster Print 20 x 28 . See photo good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI THIRIET (French, 1866-1897)Stearns Cycles (Yellow Fellow)... h. 62 w. 90 in. circa 1900 Lithographic poster in two sheets, printed by Courmont Fréres, Paris [IN SITU] Preview for this item is by appointment only, it is not onSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARVELOUS FRAMED CYCLE POSTER ADVERTISING FOR LABOR CYCLES.A French poster with a great image of chimpanzees drawing pictures of the bicycle that is mounted on an easel in front of them. CONDITION: Shows mounting on linen backing and no areas of repair or papSee Sold Price
Sold2023"American Crescent Cycles" PosterTravel posters are visual representations typically used for promoting travel destinations, attractions, or specific events. They aim to entice and inspire potential travelers to visit a particular plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Paul Henri Clement Rene French Art Nouveau Color Lithograph Japanese CranesAntique Paul Henri Clement Rene French Art Nouveau Color Lithograph Japanese Cranes, lithograph on pressed paperboard, 21.3 x 18.4 inches, 24.5 x 21.8 x 1.5 inches framed, frame sight opening 21 3 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Flying Bicycle Cycle PosterVintage "Cycles Gladiator" bicycle advertisement poster. By Portal Productions. Printed in the USA. The original poster was designed by Georges Massias. The poster is approx 29 1/2" x 21 1/4". Print iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cycle Poster (French)Cycle Poster (French). FR 28 x 20. Title: Cycle Onyx. Medium: Poster. Size: 19 X 11.5 in. Signature: Unsigned. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Riding High Bicycle Canadian Photography PosterFramed Bloor Cycle poster is apprx 20" x 40". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote BEFORE bidding. There will be no refunds because of shipping price. You are also welcome to uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, Henri BoulangerHenri Boulanger (French, 1858-1924) "Hurtu," circa 1895, vintage lithograph in colors, plate signed lower center, printed by E. Bougard, Paris, France, overall (with linen backing): 63.5"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Cycles Gladiator PosterFramed Cycles Gladiator Postermechanical reproduction print in colors, 20th century, after the original lithographic poster in colors by an unknown designer circa 1895, framed. Frame dimensions 41 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Privat-Livemont Poster "Cacao A Driessen"Art Nouveau poster of a Georges Privat-Livemont image, nicely framed. Dated 1900. Titled "Cacao A Driessen" . Sight size: 15 x 30 in. Overall size: 20 x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Poster "Cycles de Dion-Bouton", Circa 1925Large French Poster "Cycles de Dion-Bouton" Circa 1925. Printed by J. Barreau, Paris. Framed Under Plexiglass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good, Frame Needs a Little Bit of AtSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cycles Perfecta Poster by Achille Butteri Art NouveauUS$3,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cordial Medoc Liqueur Poster by Henri le Monnier c1935 Art Deco ClownUS$800
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFernand Henri Leger (1881-1955), "Contrastes" Vintage Poster on PaperUS$70