Sold2022PAPER LITHOGRAPH CORSET ADVERTISEMENT FROM THE ERECT FORM CORSET CO.This is an excellent paper lithograph advertisement. It has a few scratches to the paper and some slight discoloration in the white areas, but overall this is a beautiful piece with amazing graphics aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH AETNA INSURANCE CO. ADVERTISEMENT.This Aetna Insurance advertisement is marked "The Strobridge Lith. Co. Cincinnati, O.". There is staining throughout this piece and a couple areas of what is suspected to be touch-up. But overall, itSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: 1889 & 1891 NEW ENGLAND LIFE INSURANCE CO. PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDAR ADVERTISEMENTS.The first reads "The Hidden Foe". Bottom middle is stamped "American Banknote Company New York and Boston". Early image of pilgrims returning in time of war. Signed "W.H.S. Pearce". Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILL NEVER WEAR OUT BLUE JEANS FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH.C. 1910 "Will Never Wear Out" Blue Jeans paper lithograph advertisement. Maker's marked "The Inquirer Job Printing Co." CONDITION: The lithograph has outstanding color throughout, with areas of waterSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILL NEVER WEAR OUT BLUE JEANS PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.C. 1910's framed print Blue Jeans advertisement. Maker's marked "The Inquirer Job Printing Co." CONDITION: The paper has outstanding color throughout. There are minor areas of water staining, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY EARLY GLASNER & BARZEN FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.C. 1900's Glasner & Barzen Diplomat Whiskey framed paper lithograph. Maker's marked "Wolf & Co. Phila." CONDITION: The paper has excellent color throughout. There are multiple rips to the outer red arSee Sold Price
Sold2022EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.This paper lithograph from Equitable Life assurance Society has areas of damage throughout, marked "Lith. & Printed in Colors by Hatch & Co. 29 William St. N.Y.". There is some staining in the white aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROOTS, BARKS AND HERBS PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "CL Co. Newport Kentucky." C. 1920s Roots, Barks and Herbs 30-Day Treatment paper lithograph advertisement, complete with wooden inlay frame that accentuates this powerful poster. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2017A GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER MOUNTED AMERICANA GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER MOUNTED AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PITCHER BY J. HOARE & CO., CORNING, NEW YORK AND PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, 1917, the corset form cut glass pitcher in the MonarchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Corona iridescent glass vase,Corset form in green glass decorated with cascading gold hearts, carries an original paper label and later superfluous signature, 8 1/2' ht. Condition: good with no issues other then the superfluous sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Lundberg art glass vaseCorset form in opal glass decorated with a green pulled feather tipped in Crimson, signed Steven Lundberg and carries a paper label, 5' ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER, HINKEL & CO. STEAM BAKERY ADVERTISEMENT.Period frame. Paper lithograph ad with possibly trimmed top and bottom, advertising Fisher, Hinkel & Company Steam Bakery. Image of pretty girl in pink dress. Bright colors. Edge wear throughout, consSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brewery, American Brewing Co.,American Brewing Co., St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph on paper, advertisement, framed 10.0" x 7.5", with frame 18.2" x 15.5", professionally framed and matted with museum glass, in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINZER'S OLD HONESTY PLUG TOBACCO ADVERTISEMENT.Wonderful early graphics, bright strong colors on this early paper lithograph. Stamped in the bottom-right "Russell & Morgan Co., Cin. O.". Super graphics, strong script, a very scarce advertisement wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED "WELCOME ABOARD" COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH SIGN.Makers marked "The Coca Cola Co. Litho." C. 1950's framed paper advertisement from Coca-Cola. CONDITION: The piece has excellent color and presentation. The paper shows slight browning in areas, but tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure in black corset and heels, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..Light scuffing to upper left and on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Abstract Curvilinear LithographJoan Miro Spain, France,1893 - 1983 Depicts an abstract biomorphic form comprised of vibrant green, red, and blue with white. Lithograph on paper,Image area 28 3/4" x 17 1/4".Frame 36 1/9" x 24 1/8" FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seated Beauty in Pink Corset, Hajime SorayamaJapan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good overall condition, light surface dust and markings to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lingerie / Corsets Figural Display. 1930s. Art Deco-style d...Lingerie / Corsets Figural Display. 1930s. Art Deco-style design of the female form used to display a style of women’s corsets. Made of paper mache, gold painted on solid base. 25 x 9”. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED BROTHERHOOD TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.C. 1910's Brotherhood Tobacco paper lithograph. CONDITION: The litho has great color throughout, with minor areas of staining and water damage. The piece shows areas of light touch-up paint on the outSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTLIVRE'S NICKEL PLATE BOTTLED BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.This paper lithograph advertisement is marked "Ketterlinus, Philada". This has an awesome graphic of the waiter serving beer in the dining car of a train. Absolutely outstanding graphics, great colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. PIERCE'S MEDICAL ADVISER FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT W/ CAVEMAN GRAPHIC.C. 1910's "Dr. Pierce's Medical Adviser" paper lithograph. CONDITION: The paper has excellent color throughout both the background and graphic. The piece has one notable bend across the center portionSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 NATIVE AMERIAN PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENTS.C. 1920's paper lithographs. CONDITION: (A) The paper has tremendous color with minor edgewear around the blue outer ring. The piece is beautifully framed and matted for display with outstanding graphSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsUNCLE SAM WAR BONDS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ UNCLE SAM & CHILDREN GRAPHICUS$300
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsFOOTE, REED & CO. MILLINERY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL LADY & HAT GRAPHICSUS$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE CAPEWELL HORSE NAIL COMPANY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDAR W/ CAVALRY GRAPHICUS$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsMOËT & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENT W/ NEW YEARS GRAPHICUS$75