Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of gilt metal vasesPair of gilt metal vases, with chiselled "leaves" guard. Height 40 cm. Par de floreros en metal dorado, con guarda cincelada "hojas". Alto 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with emerald-cut aquamarinePair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with emerald-cut aquamarine 16 x 12 x 8 mm. Gross weight 9.5 gr.Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con aguamarina talla esmeralda de 16 x 12 x 8 mm. Peso brutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold, with sapphiresPair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold with twenty-eight baguette-cut sapphires. Unidentified jeweler's punch. Gross weight 10 gr.Par de gemelos en oro 18 K gris con veintiocho zafiros talla baguette. PuSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold earrings, diamonds and pearlsPair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with a central brilliant of 0.35 ct approx. each and a cultured pearl with a diameter of 7 mm each. Gross weight 5.5 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldPair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with a central cultured pearl with a diameter of 11.5 mm each. Gross weight 4.5 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con una perla de cultivo central de un diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldPair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with a small brilliant each and a pearl of a diameter of 6.5 mm each. Gross weight 3 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con un pequeño brillante cada unaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of studs in 18 K yellow goldPair of studs in 18 K yellow gold with a diameter of 9.5 mm. Weight 3.5 gr. Par de tornillos con esferas en oro 18 K amarillo de un diámetro de 9.5 mm. Peso 3.5 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldPair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with a cultured pearl with a diameter of 7 mm each. Gross weight 3.5 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con una perla de cultivo de un diámetro de 7 mm cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cufflinks in 18 K yellow goldPair of cufflinks in 18 K yellow gold with carved and engraved "ladies" cameos in crystal, Gross weight 7.5 grams. Par de gemelos en oro 18 K amarillo con camafeos tallados y burilados en cristal "damSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow and white gold with diamondsPair of earrings in 18 K yellow and white gold with four diamonds each. Gross weight 4.7 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo y blanco con cuatro diamantes cada una. Peso bruto 4.7 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold earrings, with emeraldsPair of earrings in 18 K yellow and white gold with a small cabuchon cut emerald in each. Gross weight 3 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo y blanco con una pequeña esmeralda cabullón cadSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold earrings, with zirconiasPair of studs in 18 K yellow and white gold with three small zircons each. Gross weight 5 gr.Par de caravanas tornillo en oro 18 K amarillo y blanco con tres pequeñas zirconias cada una. Peso brutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cufflinks in yellow goldPair of cufflinks in yellow gold openwork and chiseled "mask and leaves", with a small zirconia each. Gross weight 12.4 gr. Par de gemelos en oro amarillo calado y cincelado "máscara y hojas", conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Victorian earrings in pink goldPair of Victorian earrings in pink gold, decorated with "stars and crescents" and diamonds. Total weight 1.6 gr. Par de caravanas victorianas en oro rosa decoradas "estrellas y medialunas" con diamantSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. PETIT JEAN ROGET. Lettera autografa alla madre ‘Madame Epouse de M. Roget€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar - Coffee - Tea. AA.VV. Bullettin de la Societe des etudes Coloniales et Maritimes.€250
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con RevolucionariosUS$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$1,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. CHARLES IX, King of France. Extrait des Registres du Conseil privé du€800
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$900(3 bids)