Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO ROSSELLI Un divano, due poltrone eALBERTO ROSSELLI Un divano, due poltrone e un poggiapiedi della serie "Confidential" per SAPORITI, 1970. Poliuretano rivestito in pelle su scocca di Abs, con marca stampata. Divano: altezza cm 62, larSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Una caraffa e trentaCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Una caraffa e trenta bicchieri in cristallo con fasce in vetro lattimo, circa 1950. Caraffa con marca circolare all'acido, altezza cm 28. Un bicchiere marcato all'acido 'venini muSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ring, emerald and diamondRing in platinum with Colombian emerald of 10.50 x 9.30 x 6.42 mm accompanied by six emerald-cut diamonds of a total of 0.90 ct approx. Gross weight 10.4 gr. Anillo en platino con esmeralda colombianaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro ed eccezionale grande piatto “a paese†Pavia, Manifattura Imbres o Rampini, ultimo quartoMaiolica decorata in policromia a gran fuoco. Marca “AF” con corona, spronella e due rami di palma incrociati, in manganese. Diametro cm 35. Conservazione: minima sbeccatura al bordo alleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró - Maravillas con Variaciones AcrosticasLot 44 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin 13 lithographs from a total edition of 315 each: 19 1/5 x 14 inches Provenance: From a Hudson Valley EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cinque brocche in ceramica policroma decorate aCinque brocche in ceramica policroma decorate a fiori su fondo bianco con cartiglio con caratteri greci, marca, Pesaro sec. XVIII 2 h.cm.25, 2 h.cm.21,5, 1 h.cm.27, restauri e mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Mujer con los Brazos en Alto, 1976; Mixografia (framed); Signed and numbered 59/140; 29 7/8" x 22 1/2" (sheet); Printer: Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, Mexico City; Publisher: Transworld Art, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grande piatto Savona in maiolica bianca e blu,Grande piatto Savona in maiolica bianca e blu, modello argenteria, nel centro tre figure, bordo decorato con conchiglie e putti, marca Stemma fine sec.XVII diam.cm.42, difettiSee Sold Price
Jul 01OAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed ArtworkUS$2,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$450
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSGIGAULT DE LA SALLE. Voyage pittoresque en Sicile dedie a son altesse royale madame la duchesse de€6,500
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Armchair. 1950s. Light wooden frame, seat upholstered in€400(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp with lowerable lampshade model€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPiero Bottoni (Milano 1903 - Milano 1973) Armchair model "La Riposante". Execution by Meroni e€800
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.FALLA MANUEL DE: (1876-1946) Spanish composer.€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Pair of armchair model "Teatro". Produced by€500