Sold2018Primera 1583 Alexio VenegasPrimera Parte de las Differencias de Libros que ay en el Vniuerso / Declaradas por el Maestro Alexio Venegas. 1583. 5.5" x 4.25" x 2", leatherbound, raised bands. Woodcut page 200. 483 pages plus tablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico.- Razon de los preciosMexico Razon de los precios que se remato el assiento de viveres en D. Pedro de Roxas, 2 leaves with official stamps on first and last page, light spotting and age yellowing, folio, [Mexico, 1740?] **See Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold201917th C Poem to King and Queen of Spain17th Century Poem to the King and Queen in Spanish, two pages entitled “Octavas Reales, Con Que El carino De Un Leal Vassallo Applaude A Sus Adorados Monarcas”. In plain paper wrapper. Fine, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold202319th. C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de NazarethMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de Nazareth (Saint Joseph and Jesus in the Workshop of Nazareth), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - piensa en el Angelus de MilletArtist: Salvador Dali Title: piensa en el Angelus de Millet Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: FernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINTS--1779.) Group of 3 medical tracts.(MEXICAN IMPRINTS--1779.) Group of 3 medical tracts. 4to or 8vo, later stiff vellum; minimal wear. Mexico, 1779-1782 José Flores. "Especifico nuevamente descubierto en el Reyno de Goatemala, paraSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)From Maravillas con Variaciones AcrÛsticas en El JardÌn de MirÛ (1975) Lithograph in colours Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (SPAIN, 1893-1983) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEJOAN MIRO (SPAIN, 1893-1983) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER, H 29.5", W 20.5", "MARAVILLAS ACROSTICAS..." A color lithograph on wove paper tiled "Maravillas Acrosticas En El Jardin De Miro XI" by JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Hand Signed Color Lithograph Maravillas El Jardin Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO "Maravillas XX",1975 Pencil Signed & numberedMaravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró (Wonders with Aristocratic Variations in Miró’s Garden), 1975Reference:M. 1072Series:Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jard�See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$450
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848US$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'AfficheUS$250
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANGEL PASCUAL RODRIGO (1951). "NIEVA, SILENCIO EN EL CORAZÓN", 1999.€300