Sold2019Paris Porcelain Covered Bough PotParis Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Bough Pot, 19th c., painted with stately manor on magenta ground, h. 6 1/4 in., dia. 4 3/8 in.; together with Paris porcelain vase, h. 5 1/4 in., and pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2024+Pair of Paris porcelain bough/ crocus pots, Rue Thiroux Factory, 18th C./ early 19th C., demilune+Pair of Paris porcelain bough/ crocus pots, Rue Thiroux Factory, 18th C./ early 19th C., demilune form decorated with hand-painted polychrome floral sprays, removable tops, each stamped with red crowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Paris Porcelain Lidded Bough Potswith angel decoration. 6 1/2" high, 4 1/2" wide. Gilt wear, loss; corner chip to base of one. Provenance: Property of a Washington, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of French Porcelain Demilune Bough Pots HeightA Pair of French Porcelain Demilune Bough Pots HOUSEL, PARIS Height of each 5 x length 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of porcelain bough pot. China. 19th century. RosePair of porcelain bough pot. China. 19th century. Rose mandarin ware. 8.75 x 7.5in. Small hairline to corner of top rim. Repaired small chip to underside of one lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOUGH POT 19th Century Height 10”.CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOUGH POT19th CenturyFigural decoration.Height 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Jiaqing Porcelain Bough Pot 9''x9''.Chinese Export Jiaqing Porcelain Bough Pot 9''x9''. Famille rose polychrome enameling with panels of blossoming flowers. Turquoise ground with applied squirrels and beading. Red enameled Jiaqing sealSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Export Porcelain Bough PotA Chinese Export Porcelain Bough Pot 19th Century Height 7 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of David Simmons Condition ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Bough PotsPair of Chinese porcelain bough pots, alternating panels scenic & floral with phoenix, 7" sq x 10" h, corner of one pot broken & regluedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th century porcelain bough pot, floral panelEarly 19th century porcelain bough pot, floral panel decorated flanked by blue panels, gilt highlights on bun feet (repaired), 19cm high approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Porcelain Bough PotVictorian Porcelain Bough Pot, modeled as a basket of cracked eggs with lily of the valley sprigs. Dimensions: 5.5 x 8 x 3 in. Condition: some small chips and surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PARIS PORCELAIN POT POURRI AND COVER painted with gilt flowers. 17 cmA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PARIS PORCELAIN POT POURRI AND COVER painted with gilt flowers. 17 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bough PotsPair of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bough Pots 19th Century Of square flared form with removable pierced tops and applied gilt foliate handles. Height 9 inches, width including handles 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Porcelain Bough Pots and UnderplatesPair of English Porcelain Bough Pots and Underplates Unmarked. 4 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Canton Porcelain Bough PotsPair Chinese Canton Porcelain Bough Pots 9''x8''. Polychrome famille rose enameling with temple interior scenes. Unmarked. Each has one repaired handle on side. Overall excellent condition, examined uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Wedgwood Black Basalt Porcelain Bough Pots/ VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Wedgwood black basalt porcelain 'Bough' pots or vases with Neo-Classical reliefs. 'Wedgewood, 7' CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" x Dia: 6" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental hand-painted porcelain bough potsPair Continental hand-painted porcelain bough pots, 19th c., Meissen style hand painted floral bouquets, one with crown over "A" factory to underside, each with Christie's East sticker labels, 6.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Meissen Marcolini period porcelain bough potsPair Meissen Marcolini period porcelain bough pots, c. 1774-1814, German, hand-painted floral decoration, gilt scroll trim, removable double handle pierced lids, blue underglaze crossed swords with stSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bough PotsA Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bough Pots Height 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Porcelain Bough PotsA pair of late 19th century French porcelain bough pots, both showing amphora shaped bodies with four nozzles, decorated with hand-painted figures in medieval attire, raised on foliate inspired basesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION BOUGH POTOrnate porcelain bough pot dating from the Late 19th Century; the body decorated with alternating vignettes of courtly figures, birds and insects - surrounded by sprays of berries and dragons in relieSee Sold Price
Sold202110 PC. MIS. LOT OF PORCELAIN, GLASS AND ENAMEL WARE10 PIECE MISC. LOT OF PORCELAIN, GLASS AND ENAMEL WARE CONSISTING OF INDIGO BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE PLATE WITH IMPRESSED MARK ON REVERSE; DUTCH B/W PORCELAIN BOUGH POT (CHIPS ALONG FOOT); 4 ENAMEL FRONT FASee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR OBJECTS SEVRES PORCELAIN, VASES, CAMEO GLASSA grouping of four objects. Including Sevres porcelain bough pot, pair of hand painted French porcelain vases and a Galle style cameo glass vase. Vase measures 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Herend Porcelain Candelabra.A Pair of Herend Porcelain Candelabra. Together with a Herend porcelain bough pot. All three pieces are in the Blue Garland pattern Candelabra: 9" x 5"See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA559 Pair of Antique 19th Century French Empire Old Paris Porcelain UrnsUS$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Paris Porcelain Gilt Decorated Figural Cornucopia VasesUS$500
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA GROUP OF SIX VARIOUS PARIS PORCELAIN FIGURES OF JACOB PETIT TYPE, 19TH CENTURY£150
Featured5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryExquisite Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Pine Tree & Crane Design Porcelain Pot w ShelfUS$3,600