Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVELFRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVEL POSTER, BY AUGUSTUS OSBOURNE LAMPLOUGH, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 28", SKU790.100See Sold Price
Sold2017Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges posterOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges advertising travel poster by Pierre Commarmond(1897-1983). Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20171930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat poster by H. LautrouOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Brest la Rade le Chateau automobile advertising travel poster by H. Lautrou. Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) WarszawaChemins de Fer de L'Etat Pononais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017EGYPTIAN TRAVEL POSTEREgyptian travel poster "Chemins De Fer De L'Etat Egyptien" after 1911 poster. 42" x 28" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) KrakówChemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1935 Printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Poland - UpperChemins de Fer de L'Etat Polonais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich (Varsovie-Pologne) 39.5 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Pozna?Chemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1930 artist's name printed in image; printed Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Komunikacji / Zaktady Graficzne „Bibljoteka Polska" w Bydgoszoz[loss] 39 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abbaye de JumiègesChemins de Fer de l'État ca. 1931 printed France 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
2018Colossal 1909 map of the Ottoman Empire composed duringTitle: Nouvelle Carte Générale des Provinces Asiatiques de l'Empire Ottoman (sans l'Arabie) dressée par Henri Kiepert, Berlin 1883. Chemins De Fer d'après l'état de 1909. Map maker: Heinrich KiepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algeria Vintage Railroad PosterChemins De Fer Algeriens De L'Etat. L'Algerie Romaine Djemila. Circuits Automobiles de Kabylie. Travel Poster. Joseph-Henri Ponchin (1897-1962). Baconnier, Algeria, 1925. Antique lithograph. Sight 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dorival (French, 1879-1968) La Suisse etChemins de Fer de l'Est late 19th-early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed F .Champenois, Paris 40.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry de Renaucourt French Art Nouveau PosterHenry de Renaucourt (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau "Chemin de fer de l'Etat - Excursions en Bretagne" Poster, depicting a village scene with church in Brittany, circa 1923, giltwood frame. Image: 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster, L. Koenig, Chemins de Fer AlgeriensL. Koenig, "Chemins de Fer Algeriens," 1948, vintage lithographic poster in colors laid to linen, plate signed and dated upper right, printed by Imp. Baconnier Freres (Algeria), overall (with linen):See Sold Price
Sold2024Chemins de fer du Midi Gorges de L'Aude PosterOriginal French railway poster for Chemins de fer du Midi, Gorges de L'Aude. Linen backed. Approx. 28 1/2'' x 40 5/8''.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Farblithographie für das Diner de l'Indépendance de l'État d'Israë€400
24 hrs LeftDuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLA Small sword in excellent condition, gilding, inscriptions on the blade, France, 18th century.€1,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'AfficheUS$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848US$250
24 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryGroup of Three Pacific Knives, 20th c., L.- Longest- Blade- 6 in. (3 Pcs.)US$325
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONWifredo LAM (1902-1982) "Oiseau de fer" Chromed metal sculpture, signed and numbered 415/500, circa€2,000
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesFrançois (1931-2016) et Sido THEVENIN (1934-1986)€6,000
7 days LeftArt Research ParisLOT DE MONTRES ANCIENNES Lot de montres anciennes : une montre à gousset, une montre-reveil en€50
7 days LeftArt Research ParisENSEMBLE DE TROIS APPAREILS PHOTOGRAPHIQUES DIVERSEnsemble de trois appareils photographiques€25
7 days LeftArt Research ParisPETITE MONTRE DE COL EN OR JAUNE 18kPetite montre de col en or jaune 18k (750 millièmes), décor en€70
7 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN FRANÇOIS CROCHET (NÉ EN 1949)Lampadaire en fer forgé, terrasse en béton gris, fût en fer€150
7 days LeftArt Research ParisMOBILIER INTERNATIONAL Bureau rectangulaire en placage de teck, piètement griffe en aluminium et€300