Sold2022Gothic Halberd, 15th-17th C.15th-17th century Early Swiss Gothic Halberd with replaced shaft. The Halberd shows signs of delamination and possibly a hammers mark to the left side(obliterated). 86"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Archaic Bronze Halberd BladeHan Dynasty ca. 206 BCE - 220 AD. Large L-shaped, double-edged blade, with an opposing tang and a central perforation for attachment. Overall deep blue-green crystalized surface patina. Some minor blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French L&F Bronzed Spelter Warrior Statue:Antique French L&F Bronzed Spelter Warrior Statue: CA 1900 of 15th Century Germanic Warrior with Sword at Side and Halberd over Shoulder. on Pedestal Base, 15 3/4" Tall. Product of LF Moreau Company,See Sold Price
Sold2019Aureole Men's 14k Gold Incabolic Wrist Watchca. 1960's men's Aureole wrist watch, swiss made, 14k gold case marked, 17 jewels, and genuine lizard skin strap. L. 9". Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Huanghuali Eight Immortals Crossing the Sea Top BoxL:240cm W:60cm H:240cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty A Red Sandalwood Inlaid Treasure Top CabinetL:240cm W:240cm H:58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LADIES 18 KARAT PIAGET BRACELET WATCH.Swiss, ca. 1970. Stunning Piaget bracelet watch with rectangular lapis lazuli dial, 18K yellow gold case and bracelet, crown to the back, manual wind and set, 18K basket weave bracelet approx. 1"w, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE LADIES 18 KARAT PIAGET BRACELET WATCH.Swiss, ca. 1970. Stunning Piaget bracelet watch with rectangular lapis lazuli dial, 18K yellow gold case and bracelet, crown to the back, manual wind and set, 18K basket weave bracelet approx. 1"w, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Song Dynasty, Shouchang five years, cinnabar copying the third Buddha's theory of cause and effect,L:240cm W:29cmSee Sold Price
Sold201717th C. Japanese Samurai Sword w/ Signed BladeAsia, Japan, Edo Period, ca. 1630 CE. An incredible samurai's katana with a slightly curved, single-edged blade, a saya (scabbard) made of wood studded with white and purple shell, and a handle (tsukaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GENTS 18K VINTAGE CORUM SPARTACUS WATCH.Swiss, ca. 1970. 18K yellow gold Corum wristwatch stamped "SPARTACVS" on case back. "TV screen" champagne dial with gold hands, 21J movement marked Corum, serial #72668. Clasp stamped "Swiss 750", insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Opal-Smaragd-Brillant-CollierMeister, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Sieben feine, ovale Solid-Opal-Cabochons von 19x14/10x8 mm, 24 feine Smaragd-Navetten je 6x2,5 mm und 36 Brillanten ca. 3 ct. L ca. 36 cm, 40,4 g. Zwei VerlängerunSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Kesi Figure of DharmaA Rare Kesi Figure of Dharma Size:H:240cm L:110cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im HochreliefDolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im Hochrelief geschnittener floraler Dekor. Zweischneidige Damastklinge, minim geschweift. Veloursbezogene Scheide. L ca. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Tank Anglaise XL Stainless Men's WatchCartier Tank Anglaise XL W 5310008 Men's Watch With Sapphire Crown. Face measures 1-3/8" W x 2-3/4" L. Swiss Made. Comes with original box & papers. Total Weight: 156.83 grams. Local Pick Up or ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald NecklaceYellow gold 750, 49 g., Antique Necklace, centre set with 24 emeralds on an complex crafted dual-row link chain. L ca. 38 cm. Traces of use available.See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPP HARTH 1885 Mainz - 1968 Bayrischzell SCHWANPHILIPP HARTH 1885 Mainz - 1968 Bayrischzell SCHWAN Bronze, mit dunkelbrauner Patina, Marmorsockel. Ges.-H. 31,5 cm, L. ca. 50 cm. Seitlich monogrammiert 'H'. Part. mit min. Oxidationsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022HalsketteÄgypten, Ptolemäische Zeit um 300 v. Chr. Fayence mit polychromer Glasur. Mit spindel- und plakettenförmigen Perlen sowie Wedjat-Amuletten. Als Verschluss Lotusblume und Pantherkopf. L ca. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique 'Sedan Chair', with hand-painted decors and heraldry. Swiss, 19th century. (L: 90 x W: 81An antique 'Sedan Chair', with hand-painted decors and heraldry. Swiss, 19th century.  Dimensions: (L: 90 x W: 81 x H: 164 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway & Sons Ebonized Baby Grand PianoSteinway & Sons Ebonized Baby Grand Piano and Bench ca. 1960, model L and bearing the serial number 368827, featuring an accelerated action and diaphragmatic soundboard. h. 39", w. 56", l. 71"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Coca-Cola DispenserCooling in base, lift strap Dimensions: 41"t x 27 1/2"w x 31"L Date: Ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis XVI Wrought Iron Antique BalconyFloral decorated center Dimensions: 35"t x 55"L Date: Ca. 1900See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K White Gold, Diamond, And Sapphire Bracelet Watch, Ca. 1980, L 6.25"US$7,500
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co 18K Gold & Diamond Pendant on 14K Gold Chain Ca. 1880, L 20" 20gUS$375(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Portasigarette e accendino in oro 18 kt - 18K gold cigarette case and lighter€3,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesWilliam Spratling (Mexico, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Salad Set, Ca. 20th C., L 11.5" 9.9t oz 2 pcsUS$450(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesItalian Carved Coral & Yellow Gold Parure, Ca. 1870, W 2.75" L 19" 99g 3 pcsUS$375(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Blue Lavar Kerman Hand Woven Palace Size Oriental Rug Ca. 1930s, W 12' L 20'US$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Wrought Iron Weathervane, Cat with Mouse And Cheese, Ca. 1900, H 29" L 20"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Serapi Hand Woven Wool Rug, Ca. 1890-1900, W 11' 9'' L 15' 1''US$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPerisan Fereghan Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug Ca. 1910, W 4' 6'' L 5' 11''US$300(1 bid)