Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and sailorPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and sailor. Pastel: 10.5" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир ВSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady with man & martiniPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady with man & martini, 10 1/2" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́миlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and gentlemanPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and gentleman Pastel: 10.5" x 14.25" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, Lady and GentlemanPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, painting:14 inches x 10.5 inches. Lady and Gentleman Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady holding a bombPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady holding a bomb, 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́миlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, Lady with lobsterPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, painting:14.5 inches x 11 inches. Lady with lobster Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady with carrotsPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady with carrots Pastel: 10.25" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki:Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир ВSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and gentlemanPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and gentleman Pastel: 10.5" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́миlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady, man, & vodkaPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady, man, & vodka. Pastel: 11" x 14.5" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́ми
See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, Lady with bucketsPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, painting: 14.5 inches x 11 inches. Lady with buckets Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, couple linking armsPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, couple linking arms, 10 1/2" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, couple playing soccerPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, couple playing soccer Pastel: 10" x 14.5" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Colored print of sailor by Vladimir LebedevColored print of sailor by Vladimir Lebedev Print: 8" x 11" Frame: 12.5" x 16.25" Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev -- (Russian: Влади́мир ВSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebedev pastel drawing of lady & man with fishLebedev pastel drawing of lady & man with fish.Provenance:from a collection of a Russian artist, who lived in NYC, is suffering dementia and the family wishes her name to be kept private. 14 1/4" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR LEBEDEV (RUSSIAN, 1891-1967).Gouache on buff paper. "Sailor Dancing with Woman with Blue Glove". c. 1920s. Barry Friedman Ltd label affixed verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 11.75" high x 10.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant garde sailor male costume design. Signed with initials, lower right.See Sold Price
2022A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a cleaning lady, and furniture in the background. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian andSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 Carol M Dupre Pastel Lady Painting Signed GouacheVintage 1969 Carol M Dupre Pastel Lady Painting Signed Gouache Watercolor. Painting is underglass. Framed.. Approx Window: 20 x 24 inches -- Approx Frame: 24 x 28 x 2 inches. We pack & Ship for you. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a male figure of a sailor, a fashion clothing design in the Avant Garde manner. Unsigned. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVOil pastel with ink and graphite painting on paper by Vladimir Lebedev, 1891 to 1967, a Soviet Russian painter and childrens books illustrator. The artwork represents a female figure composed of geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVOil pastel with ink and graphite painting on paper by Vladimir Lebedev, 1891 to 1967, a Soviet Russian painter and childrens books illustrator. The artwork represents a figure of a Red Army soldier coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gothic Revival Stained Glass Window Our Lady of CharityA Gothic Revival Stained Glass window of Our Lady of Charity. Multi-color stained and leaded glass panels with reverse painted detail depicting imperiled Sailors praying to the Holy Mother and Child wSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Qianlong year" yellow painted gold pastel window flower pattern potH: 3 3/4 in(9.5cm) L: 7 1/8 in(18.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Liu Tiancheng Yong Pastel Lady Teapot, Qing DynastyHeight19cm Mouth diameter11cm Bottom diameter16.3cmSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (18th Century,), Portrait of a lady., Pastel, 21" x 16" sight. Framed 25" x 20".US$150
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Three-partie folding icon [skladen] "Crucifixion. Ressurection. Our Lady of Vladimir". -€600
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€200
BonhamsKarl Lagerfeld for Chanel: an Oatmeal and Multicolour Pastel Tweed Cropped Jacket Cruise 2000£400
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Delphin Enjolras (1857–1945) "An Elegant Lady with her Cavalier King CharlesUS$2,500
Jun 13Leland LittleLady's Stainless Steel and Gold Oyster Perpetual Lady-Datejust Watch, RolexUS$200(4 bids)