Sold2021Tiffany Style Leaded Glass Dragonfly Lamp, late 20thTiffany Style Leaded Glass Dragonfly Lamp, late 20th c., the peaked slag glass shade atop a gilt patinated metal tree form base, H.- 22 1/2 in, Dia.- 16 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of SarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slag Glass Lantern LampGilt painted B & H style metal lamp base, with slag and etched glass lantern form shade. 23 1/4"H with finial. Losses and wear to gilt decoration on base, losses to metal on shade, metal decoration onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Slag Glass Table Lamp The gilt and patinatedThe gilt and patinated metal base with foliate and floral decoration, supports a square tapering shade. The shade having a pierced metal framework set with amber and green slag glass. Some rubbing toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Revival ceiling lantern with slag glassGothic Revival three-light ceiling lantern, late 19th or early 20th century, accented with patinated metal fleur-de-lis and inset with slag glass, 51"h x 17.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Late 19th C. Italian Coach LanternsGilt metal and patinated bronze coach lanterns with beveled inset glass panels with green cut glass adornments. Provenance: Christie's April 27, 2016 sale, lot 201. [27" H x 8" W x 12" D]. One crack.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Patinated Pierced Metal Standing LampMoroccan Patinated Pierced Metal Standing Lamp, the lantern encircled by crescent moon and bird finials and with red glass slags. 49.5" H x 14.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Gilt Metal & Slag Glass Hanging LightArts & Crafts Gilt Metal & Slag Glass Hanging Lightearly 20th century37 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Tree-Form Patinated Metal & Slag Glass Table LampArts & Crafts Tree-Form Patinated Metal & Slag Glass Table Lampearly 20th century21 in. high, 17 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ART NOUVEAU GILT METAL SLAG GLASS LAMP DEPICTIGN HOUSES ON A BODY OF WATER.An Art Nouveau gilt metal slag glass lamp depictign houses on a body of water. Ht: 24.5" Wd: 14.25" Dpth: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019LATE VICTORIAN GILT METAL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPA late Victorian gilt metal slag glass table lamp. Ht: 27.25" Dia: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Patinated Metal Slag Glass Subway Sign.From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 13" x 13" x 15.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS LAMP, C 1910 H 27", DIA 18"PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS LAMP, C 1910 H 27", DIA 18"An electric patinated metal overlay and slag glass lamp. Having a silhouette motif featuring a southern scene. Offers two light sockets and two puSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Patinated Metal Slag Glass Lamp 8 glass panelsAntique Patinated Metal Slag Glass Lamp. The 8 glass panels with a continuous landscape scene. Ht. 24" Dia. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS DOME TABLE LAMP.ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS DOME TABLE LAMP. HEIGHT 22"; DIAMETER 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Patinated Metal Slag Glass Desk LampA nice original lamp apparently unsigned. From a Clifton, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 14" h x 12" w x 7" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN GILT METAL & SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPAmerican two-light table lamp, having a slag glass shade with white and red panels, foliate and scrolled motifs on shade, the support accented with acanthus leaf motifs, on a round base with a textureSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Gothic-Style Patinated Metal & Glass LanternsPair of Patinated Metal and Opaque Glass Lanterns in the Gothic Taste, electrified, h. 24 in., w. 10 in., d. 13 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Painted Metal Slag Glass LanternArts and Crafts painted metal outdoor wall sconce or lantern with polychrome slag glass shade mounted to a scrolled arm, in the taste of Bradley and Hubbard. 14" H x 8" W x 11 D. Provenance: From a RySee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of Handel, Table lampIn the style of Handel Table lamp with tree motif patinated metal, slag glass 23.75 h x 18.25 dia in (60 x 46 cm) Spurious cast mark to underside of base 'Handel 339' with spurious impressed mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Morgan & Sons table lamp 18.5"dia x 23.5"hJohn Morgan & Sons, table lamp, New York, NY, patinated metal, slag glass, unsigned, 18.5"dia x 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Handel Lamp Company table lamp 18"dia x 18"hThe Handel Lamp Company, table lamp, Meriden, CT, patinated metal, slag glass, shade stamped, 18"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Large table lamp w/ grape overlay shadeHANDEL Large table lamp with grape overlay shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Patinated metal, slag glass, three sockets; Unmarked; 26 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR PAIR OF VINTAGE METAL & SLAG GLASS WALL LANTERNSUS$900
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Art Deco Patinated and Parcel Gilt Metal Birdcage circa 1920US$2,000