Sold2023W. ARIBU PATINATED BRONZE SWORDFISH FOUNTAINW. ARIBU PATINATED BRONZE SWORDFISH FOUNTAIN SCULPTURE: Three swordfish, approximately 64" in height, signed and numbered 014/100, plumbed to expel water from all three fishes' mouths.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Hagenauer Workshop Copper and Patinated BronzeA Hagenauer Workshop Copper and Patinated Bronze Bust: Tribal Girl,See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN GURUNSI OULE MASSI CARVED AND DECORATED HELMET MASK. Early-to-mid 20th Century . - Height:WOODEN GURUNSI OULE MASSI CARVED AND DECORATED HELMET MASK. Early-to-mid 20th Century . Patinated wooden Bwa (Bobo-Oule, Burkina Faso) tribal carved decorated mask. Traces of paint and usage. - HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippines Moro Spear or JavelinPhilippines archipelago, Moro tribal spear or javelin with smooth patinated wood shaft, lower spike, and a double sided spear head. 73 1/2" L, spear head 13" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Dogon Hunters Mask Ex Marshall Mount CollectionA carved wooden mask with encrusted surface heavily patinated with organic substances. The Mask was worn by a man of the AWA society, acting as an aggressive "Hunter" during dancers who would stalk thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely Old Senufo Ceremonial Staff Top, Ex Banks coll.A Very finely carved female effigy with classic treatment to the face and coiffure, well patinated dark surface. This figure was once atop a wooden staff , known locally as a tefalipitya staff. LocalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Extremely Rare Mbole Sculpture Field Collected 1952This is a very rare old carved wooden sculpture from the Mbole / Yela ethnic group, Congo, Africa. A carved wooden female effigy with dark patinated surface and kaolin clay painted face. The sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Late Qing Period Bronze BuddhaA beautifully patinated, possibly late Qing style Buddha on a double lotus throne. The Buddhist image measures 6.75 inches tall, well weathered underside. Late 19th century or possibly early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Very Rare Old Luba Divination Sculpture, African ArtA VERY OLD CARVED WOODEN "NKISHI" SCULPTURE FROM THE LUBA PEOPLES OF THE CONGO, AFRICA. MEASURES 20 INCHES TALL ( 21.5 INCHES ON PROFESSIONAL CUSTOM DISPLAY STAND) PLEASE NOTE THE DEEPLY PATINATED SURSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Fine Telefolmin DrumA Fine Telefolmin drum – Oksapmin language group, Star mountains, Sandaun province, Papua new Guinea. Of classical form, the elongated and narrow hour-glass shaped drum with well-patinated surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neolithic Flint Axe from Denmark Circa 4000-3000 BCAn ancient and beautifully patinated tool, finely knapped from a piece of mottled caramel-coloured flint.This truly ancient artifact was crafted in Denmark during the Neolithic Revolution 4000-3000 BCSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Elders Crook staffA beautifully patinated carved wooden elders crook from the Lobi tribe of Burkina faso, west Africa. The well handled staff depicts a human form in stylized form. The end of the crook refers to a birdSee Sold Price
Sold20223-5000 Yr Old Ancient Neolithic Stone Axe from AfricaAn ancient and beautifully patinated tool, finely knapped from a piece of multi colored gray and reddish stone. This truly ancient artifact was crafted in Saharan West Africa and represents one of theSee Sold Price
Sold20224000-3000 BC Ancient Stone AxeAn ancient and beautifully patinated tool, finely knapped from a piece of mottled caramel-coloured flint.This truly ancient artifact was crafted in Denmark during the Neolithic Revolution 4000-3000 BCSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Crook Staff Ex Prof. Gould CollectionA beautifully patinated carved wooden elders crook from the Lobi tribe of Burkina faso, west Africa. The well handled staff depicts a human form in stylized form. The end of the crook refers to a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Neolithic Danish Stone Axe 4000-3000 BCAn ancient and beautifully patinated tool, finely knapped from a piece of gray coloured flint. This truly ancient artifact was crafted in Denmark during the Neolithic Revolution 4000-3000 BC, a periodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Old Maha Kali Bronze idol on Nandi the sacred BullA finely cast bronze image of a Multi armed Maha Kali or Durga atop of Nandi the sacred Bull.This is a fine image with a heavily patinated surface suggesting good age.A very fine example of Hindu artSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Scrimshaws, Fakeshaw2 Scrimshaws, Kunstgewerbe England Ohne Sockel / without base Kunststoff. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). "Susan" & "BrandenburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman (1861-1936) Bergman Patinated Bronze Children In TentDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Franz Bergman depicting two African tribal children seated on a mat inside a tent with a jar before them and a pot hanging from the tent's frame. Piece is patinated thSee Sold Price
Sold2023YELA MBOLE BAMBOLE Lilwa Mask Congo Rdc Zaire African Tribal Art 1691CONGO DRC YELA - Old Lilwa Society Mask Two-tone, hardwood, well patinated The Yela are a people whose rites have remained quite mysterious to us. They are culturally close to the Mbole, a little bettSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Cold Painted & Patinated Brass Candelabra20th century, Continental. Designer candelabra in the form of young tribal figures. Nicely formed, surface is fine and well patanized. H31" Sold from the collection of a Carolina gentleman and lady.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Old Tribal African Amber Beads found in north Africa12 Old Tribal African Amber Beads found in north Africa. Tested these using the salt water test. The 4 larger ones are patinated butterscotch amber and the smaller ones are an orange color of amber. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE WOODEN PRIMITIVE AFRICAN TRIBAL FOLK ART STATUEHand carved patinated grotesque stylized West African spirit. Issued: c. 1980 Dimensions: 18.25"H x 4.5"W Country of Origin: ZimbabweSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural ChandelierUS$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt & Patinated Bronze Casket with PoseidonUS$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Rare Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Floor LampUS$4,500
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCC1974 Northwest Coast Native American Tribal MaskUS$50
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Leaded Glass & Patinated Bronze Pyramidal Table LampUS$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table LampUS$3,000
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: ViUS$340(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, Liding, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或更US$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural LampUS$1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table LampUS$2,200
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel ClockUS$125(2 bids)