Sold2022PIERRE & GILLES - La Panne, 1983Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: La Panne - Patrick Sarfati & Ruth Gallardo, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 7.05x4.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Patrick Hill (American, b. 1958)Nicholas Patrick Hill (American, b. 1958) Still Life acrylic on canvas initialed N.H. (lower left) 10 x 8 inches. Property from the Collection of Maestro Raymond Leppard, Indianapolis, Indiana MaestroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Dunfey (American, b. 1958) Swing, 1988Patrick Dunfey (American, b. 1958) Swing, 1988 ink, pastel, and polymer on linen and board signed, titled, and dated (verso) 15 x 16 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and GenerosSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenny Scharf (1958)Untitled Sculpture has had restoration, since it was first gifted to Patrick Painter Certificate from Patrick Painter included. 5 ½ x 5 ½ x 27 ¼ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold202114K CHARM BRACELET WITH 8 CHARMSincluding an articulated camera, a 1958 birthday calendar with white gemstone, a sewing machine, St. Patrick's Cathedral, an articulated portable record player, a typewriter, a telephone, and an archwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Bill "Pet Rescue" Mixed MediaSimon Bill (English, b. 1958). Mixed media artwork titled "Pet Rescue," 2001. Hardboard, screws, and acrylic varnish on MDF. Signed, titled, and dated along the verso; a Patrick Painter Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Loose Gemstones Approximately 3350 CTWApproximately 3350 carat total weight of gemstones including emeralds.See Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted in 1948, to a High Ranking Foreign Official1st Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 42.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'MW' FRUEHLINGSTAG IN DEN BERGEN (1923)MONOGRAMIST 'MW' Tatig around 1920 Spring day in the mountains (1923) Oil on panel. Visible size 58 x 88 cm (F. 72 x 101 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MW 1923'. Framed behind glass, verso seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous lot of Early Silver:Worldwide. Miscellaneous lot of Early Silver: Contains ½ Real to 8 Reales, 1700's-1800's. All well worn, damage several holed. Careful examination recommended. Sold as is, no returns. Lot of 48See Sold Price
Sold2017CALLING CARD AND SIGNATURE OF WILLIAM T. SHERMANWilliam Tecumseh Sherman (1820 - 1891) served as a General in the Union Army during the American Civil War (1861–65). His calling card, signed by him on the reverse. Measures 3.5 x 2 inches. WeSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke Turkey signed. Silk on silk. Extremely fine47 cm x 60 cm. Pictorial rug. Tapestry. Hand knotted. Circa 10 knots per cm counted horizontally and circa 11 knots per cm counted vertically. Approximately 700 KPSI. Object can be shipped. 47 cm x 60See Sold Price
Sold2016ILLUM WIKKELSO (Attr.)Four folding tables contained within a larger side table, Denmark, ca. 1960; Unmarked; Larger: 16" x 18" x 17 1/2", each folding: 16" x 16 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized Ethnic Textile GroupingOversized ethnic textile grouping to include assorted beaded textiles, embroideries, weaving, shibori, paisleys and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018Austria Cold Painted Bronze PheasantsAustria cold painted bronze Pheasants, marked Austria, probably Vienna bronze, (2) standing pheasants with long tails, 19th / 20th c. 18" l x 7 1/4" h. each Condition; very good, one with slight bendSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Pince Nez and Lorgnette with Chain1) Gold, c. 1880, old fashioned eye glasses, 4 1/2"L Wt. 20g 2) Round retractable lenses, with sterling silver chain, 48"L, Wt. 45.5gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".US$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paperUS$750(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services2017 Panini Prizm Patrick Mahomes II Stained Glass #10 Gem Mint 10US$200(4 bids)
3 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner 'Small Crown' Reference 5508 Circa 1958£3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPATRICK MAHOMES Donruss Rated Rookie Football CardUS$290(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)US$2,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Patrick Mahomes Custom Rookie Football CardsUS$50(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2Pc) Baccarat Crystal Sulfide Paperweights (Patrick Henry) & (Thomas Paine)US$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)