SoldA 1940's device te execute the conjuring trick of disappearing and exchanged scarves or disappearingDescription ENA 1940's device te execute the conjuring trick of disappearing and exchanged scarves or disappearing and replaced glasses.Beschrijving NLMagisch apparaat voor truc met verdwijnen en verwSee Sold Price
SoldLot of four decks of cards Karten Zauber. Germany, c. 1950.Description ENLot of four decks of cards Karten Zauber. Germany, c. 1950.Beschrijving NLLot van vier dozen met kaartspellen. Karten Zauber. Duitsland, ca. 1950.Description FRLot de quatre boîtesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van vier porseleinen borden met floraal decor. ChinEen set van vier porseleinen borden met floraal decor. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen 8-kantige onderschotel voor een terinne metEen porseleinen 8-kantige onderschotel voor een terinne met figuren-in-landschap decor. China, Qianglong.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een stel porseleinen Manderijn kommen met decoratie van vieEen stel porseleinen Manderijn kommen met decoratie van vier figuren in landschap. China, Qianlong.See Sold Price
Sold2022<SPAN class=ng-binding ng-bind-html="lot.Description | unsaEen lot porselein bestaande divers uit serviesgoed met ivy leaves decor, Rosenthal voor Versace jeans home. Duitsland, eind 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAFDAF NR48; Kantelcabine met aahanger; truck says A&O voor levensmiddlen; with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a.KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Seutter, Hogenberg, 16. - 18. Jh. Kupferstich, teilw. koloriert, bzw. Holzschnitt, auf unterschiedl. Papieren, mit Mittelfalz. Max. SM 58 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau voor Boch Freres Keramis. Een aardewerk artCharles Catteau voor Boch Freres Keramis. Een aardewerk art decor vaas met floraal decor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metàAntico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà 800, mitteleuropa con punzone di importazione francese. Motivo a settori con richiami alla natura, miniature smaltate. Piccoli putti in argento sulle giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we metJessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we met signed and dated 'Jessica Hayllar/1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 43 x 64cm (16 7/8 x 25 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von vier italienischen Tafelleuchtern : Venedig, um 1800Set of Four Italian Silver Candlesticks : Venice, around 1800 Round, profiled base with columnar shaft, the base godroned, insertable eaves bowl with beaded rim. Silver. Stamp of the Zecca di VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brocca Faenza, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 26,5 Restauro al piede e versatoio Forma ovoidale costolata, su basso piede incavato, versatore a mascherone plastico, bocca con manico a staffa. SullaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 WARREN PLATNER Metal Rod Lounge Chairs. MetSet 4 WARREN PLATNER Metal Rod Lounge Chairs. Metal chair frame and base with Green fabric cushion and back rest. All have rubber base.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 27.5 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Porzellanpendule mit Allegorien der vier ElementeAuf drei Volutenfüßen aufsteigender, geschweifter Korpus aus stark reliefplastischen Rocaillen mit aufgelegten Blüten und Blattranken. Unterhalb sowie als BekrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Singer O/C Painting, Masterpiece at the MetClyde Singer (Ohio, 1908-1999) oil on canvas painting titled "Masterpiece at the Met" depicting two women and an elderly man viewing an old master painting in the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Mets Souvenir and Pin CollectionLot includes two trays featuring mostly New York Mets memorabilia. Includes very nice Mets Casey Stengal / Mr. Met pin. Lot also includes Dodgers and Yankees souvenirs and ticket.See Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela raff.Sant'Anna seconda metà secolio su tela raff.Sant'Anna seconda metà sec XVII cm. 97x72See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsJan Anton Garemijn (Bruges, 1712-1789): 'Putto with Parrot', oil on canvas, 18th C.€6,500
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on BoardUS$100
2 days LeftSalem Auction House"JUST LIKE THE MOMENT WE FIRST MET" DAVID "LEBO" LE BATARDUS$110(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.THE MET MUSEUM OF ART Angel Tree Musical SnowglobeUS$15(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55139: Opal, Gold Necklace Stones: Opal cabochons MetUS$5,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Brass Top Nesting Tables. Wood Tables have Carved spindle legs. Tops covered on brass with metUS$150
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. KPM 'Een Tegel Met Voorstelling Van Ruth' Porcelain Plaque Signed By R DittrichUS$8,000
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryHarry Glaubach New York Mets original wood art "One of a Kind" Wood Sculpture handcrafted by theUS$70
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryHarry Glaubach New York Mets original wood art NEW YORK METS ORIGINAL WOOD ART HARRY GLAUBACH ARTISTUS$100
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of broken jewellery items, ring mounts, brooch mounts and other items, in bi-colour met£2,700(2 bids)