Sold2020Paul Cadmus Male Figure Charcoal Sketch on PaperPaul Cadmus (1904-1999). Charcoal sketch on paper of a seated male figure in a dance belt viewed from the back. A handwritten note in graphite along the top right reads "- eye level." SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cadmus Male Torso Graphite on PaperPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999). Graphite on paper drawing depicting a male torso. Signed along the lower margin.Provenance: Estate of Paul Cadmus; The collection of Jon Anderson; Private MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cadmus Study of 2 Male Figures Ink on PaperPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999). Ink on paper drawing of two seated male figures wearing dance belts. Signed along the lower center.Provenance: Collection of Paul Cadmus; estate of Jon Anderson.HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cadmus Sketch Graphite on PaperPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999). Graphite sketch on paper depicting sinuously intertwined couples spilling from a box which as been opened by ethereal demonic hands. Drawn on a grid.Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forrest Lee Moses Jr., Male Figure in Fetal PositionForrest Lee Moses Jr. (1934-2021), untitled male figure in fetal position, graphite on paper, sight: 14.5 x 13.5", frame 18.75 x 19.75" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Native American Figure)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Native American Figure)graphite on papersigned lower right: Pletka5 1/4 x 4 1/8 in. (13.34 x 10.48 cm.), Frame: 9 3/4 x 8 5/8 x 3/4 in. (24.77 x 21.91 x 1.91 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Baer, Am., Portfolio of Male NudesGeorge Baer, American,1895-1971, Portfolio of Male Illustrative Portraits and Figure Drawings, graphite, pastel , ink on paper(LOT)(ALMA8110(LOT)) {MM} Measurements: Various sizes, Portfolio case 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Paul Cadmus, Double-Sided SketchAttributed to Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999) Double-Sided Sketch ink and graphite on paper 14" x 10 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999) Vermont Drawings (5)Collection of five original Vermont drawings signed and inscribed by Paul Cadmus. Mixed media drawings, chalk, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Pencil signed and inscribed Cadmus,The Back Steps.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Eppele (French, b.1929) 'Figure of JugementGerard Eppele (French, b.1929) 'Figure of Jugement [sic] XIII' Mixed Media Work on Paper 1990, signed lower right, depicting a standing male figure in graphite, charcoal, gouache and gold paint, underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Drawing Blue Period Father Son Landscape Spanish 20th centuryThis lot consists of a hand-drawn graphite on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape with figure of male and son in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Hopper: Double Sided Study/SketchEdward Hopper (American, 1882-1967)Attributed: Double Sided Study/Sketch. Graphite on unlined notebook paper, signed lower right, unframed. On one side the artist has sketched male figures in confiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Spanish Blue Period Landscape Male Son.This lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male and son landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Period Drawing Spanish Female WomenThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Period Landscape Spanish Drawing.This lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999) Original DrawingDancer with Red Head Band, 1987. Paul Cadmus original large study drawing signed at upper left ground. Graphite and colored crayon on cream paper. Dimensions: Paper: 18 3/4 in. x 23 3/4 in., w/ Mat: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Ryder - Graphite Portrait of a FigureAnthony Ryder - 'Rock Climber'. Portrait of a male figure. Pencil on paper. Frame: H 21" W 27-1/4". Sight: H 13-1/4" W 19-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res image: https://www.droSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cadmus David and Goliath Crayon on PaperPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999). Crayon on paper drawing or preparatory sketch depicting David with the head of Goliath. The figure of David is draped in a blue cloth.Provenance: Estate of Paul CadmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999) Drawing (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Paul Cadmus. Paul Cadmus was an American painter, known for his paintings and drawings of male nudes. His work combines eleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Nabb Mid 20C Modernist Abstract Figural LithoPaul Nabb (American, fl. circa 1950s and 1960s). A lithograph art print on Japon or Arches style paper, produced circa 1963. A Postmodern figural work depicting a male figure dressed in Neoclassical sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1887-1973) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "Picasso" and numbered "2/100" in graphite at bottom. This piece is a cubist abstraction depicting two female and one male figure. Lines seeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Charlot Original Graphite Drawing Male Figure Signed Framed ArtworkUS$250
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL CADMUS (Connecticut, 1904-1999), Man reading a newspaper., Drypoint, 6" x 8". Unframed.US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul MiletUS$350
3 days LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'SUS$900
5 days LeftEldred'sTAKAHASHI SHOTEI (Japan, 1871-1945), Figure and falling snow., Woodblock print on textured paper,US$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52French Modernist Gouache Minimalistic Painting Figure Playing Violin c. 1980US$180