Sold2022OIL PAINTING KURANDA PORTRAIT BY PAUL JOANOVITCHPaul Joanovitch (Yugoslavian, American, 1859-1957) oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Felix Kuranda, 1916. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Provenance: The present lot on auction form part of theSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Baseball Rookie Cards1957 Frank Robinson, 1972 Carlton Fisk, 1975 Gary Carter, 1978 Eddie Murray, 1965 Joe Morgan, 1973 Dave Winfield, 1971 Steve Garvey, 1979 Ozzie Smith, 1978 Paul Molitor, 1978 Jack Morris, 1968 JohnnySee Sold Price
20222010 Gibson Les Paul 1957 Reissue Gold Top Electric Guitar, Slash Signature Model Victoria2010 Gibson Les Paul 1957 Reissue Gold Top electric guitar. Slash Signature Model Victoria with case.See Sold Price
Sold20241859 - 1957 Great Britain Coinage (11)Eleven (11) Great Britain coinage as follows: ---1890 one penny; ---1901 92.5% silver 6 pence AU detail; ---1902 one penny; ---1911 92.5% silver 3 pence SEGS graded MS-63 (mintage 5.8 million); ---191See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Rosen, George Nakashima PhotographUSA, 1957 14 x 11 in. sheet gelatin silver print Signed, titled and dated to verso [George Nakashima 1957 Jack Rosen].See Sold Price
Sold2018(7) 40 INCH X 60 INCH POSTERS:3RD MAN ON THE MOUNTAIN - 1959, BUTTERFIELD 8 - 1960, MIDNIGHT LACE - 1960, BIG FISHERMAN - 1959, MONSTER THAT CHALLENGED THE WORLD - 1957, JACK McCALL DESPERADO - 1953 PLUS NAKED ALIBI - 1954 - ALL FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight 1957-1960 Indianapolis 500 Pit BadgesEight 1957-1960 Indianapolis 500 Pit Badges, including: 1957 silver #1859; 1957 bronze #6655; 1958 silver #1499; 1958 bronze #7338; 1959 silver #2594; 1959 bronze #7200; 1960 silver #2150; 1960 bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winds of Taos by Paul Moore (1957- )Paul Moore (1957- ), Winds of Taos, bronze 1/25, 40 x 15 x 15, inscribed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Bachman | Gibson Les Paul R7 1957 Reissue GoldtopA 2018 Gibson Les Paul R7 1957 Reissue, serial #7 8123, goldtop finish. Owned and played by Randy Bachman, who has sold 40 million records worldwide as a member of The Guess Who, Bachman-Turner OverdrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Paul Waltzer Couture Natural Lippi cat coat withJack Paul Waltzer Couture Natural Lippi cat coat with Russian Lynx collar and cuffs. lg. 40 in. Provenance: Estate from Long Island, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baum (1859 - 1932) GermanyPaul Baum (1859 - 1932) Germany Watercolor on Paper Measure 5"in H x 8"in W and 11 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Neo-impressionist landscape painting and teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL MOLITOR & JACK MORRIS AUTO BALLSwith 1978 TOPPS ROOKIE CARDS! BOTH in DISPLAYs - NO COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIMMY DAYWALT, PAUL RUSSO, JACK CONLEY 1950S AND 1960S EARLY NASCAR CAR RACING 8X10 PHOTOGRAPHJIMMY DAYWALT, PAUL RUSSO, JACK CONLEY 1950S AND 1960S EARLY NASCAR CAR RACING 8X10 PHOTOGRAPH COLLECTION INDY 500 INDIANAPOLIS 500See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Antique Meissen Art Nouveau Porcelain ClockMEISSEN ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CLOCKCIRCA 1910, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK (INCISED LINES THROUGH-OUT), INCISED W115 AND PRESSNUMMER 10.Modeled after Paul Helmig 1859-1939. Art Nouveau mantel clock, porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain FigureA Meissen Porcelain Figure A Meissen Porcelain Figure modeled by paul helmig (1859-1939) modeled to show Cupid bound to a tree with rose festoons, raised on a base with rocaille and C-scrolls, with crSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 7 3/8 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure modeled by paul helmig (1859-1939) modeled to show Cupid bound to a tree with rose festoons, raised on a base with rocaille and C-scrolls, with crossed swords in underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL RENNERPAUL RENNER (1957 BREGENZ) o. T., 2012 Mischtechnik auf Fotografie, 20 x 29 cm, Passepartout gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 29 x 38 cm Signatur vorne links unten und Rückseite: Paul Renner 12 BezeichnSee Sold Price
2021after PAUL DELAROCHE (French 1797-1856) AN ANTIQUEafter PAUL DELAROCHE (French 1797-1856) AN ANTIQUE PRINT, "Napoleon at St. Helena," PARIS, CIRCA 1859, hand colored lithograph on paper, signed in plate, "Lafosse D'après Paul Delaroche, 1859." 26 1/See Sold Price
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.LAWRENCE PAUL YUXWELUPTUN, COAST SALISH / OKANAGAN, COWICHAN / SYILX FIRST NATIONS, Clearcut to theCA$1,800(1 bid)
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul FILHASTRE (1859-1948) "Gringoire le troubadour" Bronze subject with brown patina.€500
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1957 Topps Paul Hornung Signed RC Rookie Football Card #151 BGS BeckettUS$2,050
5 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Model 3042 Squirm Lounge Chair by Paul McCobb for Custom Craft USA c. 1960sUS$10
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) 'Parisienne' Color EtchingUS$200
Chiswick AuctionsFrom a Gentleman's Collection. Autograph Album Incl. Paul & Linda McCartney£850(8 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanA 1976 University of Alabama Team Signed Autograph Football Including Paul Bear Bryant (Beckett AuthUS$275(2 bids)