Sold2017Paul Pletka 'Grus Americana II'Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Grus Americana II' 1979 Lithograph ed 29 of 45; 30 x 44 (in) Signed in pencil Pletka, lower rightPublished by Tamarind Institute 79-121See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Pletka 'Grus Americana'Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Grus Americana' 1978 Lithograph ed 28 of 45; 30 x 44 (in) Signed in pencil Pletka, lower right Published by Tamarind Institute 78-139See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Eagle DancersPaul Pletka(b. 1946)Eagle Dancersacrylic on canvassigned lower right: Pletka24 x 30 x 1 1/2 in. (61 x 76.2 x 3.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, New Year Processional, 1989Paul Pletka(b. 1946)New Year Processional, 1989lithograph, edition 16 of 50editioned lower left: 16/50signed lower right: Pletkaaffixed verso: print documentation22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka (1946-) ConquistadorsPaul Pletka (1946- ) Conquistadors mixed media on paper 29 x 49 inches 40 1/4 x 59 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Paul J Pletka Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Raven, 1979Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Raven, 1979color lithograph, edition 47 of 50embossed lower left: [Tamarind Press chop] [Stephen Britko chop]editioned in graphite lower left: 47/50signed in graphite lower right:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Roman Nose of the CheyennePaul Pletka(b. 1946)Roman Nose of the Cheyennewatercolor on paperembossed lower left: [PL]signed lower right: Pletka7 x 9 7/8 in. (17.8 x 25.1 cm.), Frame: 13 x 15 1/2 x 7/8 in. (33 x 39.4 x 2.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Iron Shirt, 1982Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Iron Shirt, 1982lithograph, Naravisa Press Impression, edition of 2editioned lower left: N.P.I.signed lower right: Pletka34 1/8 x 24 1/2 in. (86.7 x 62.2 cm.) Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka Warrior with Two Feathers and Crow in HairPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946) Warrior with Two Feathers and Crow in Hair Lithograph on paper ed. 37 of 80 24.5 x 35.25 (in) Signed in pencil Pletka, lower right Printed by Stephen Britko with his blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Pletka, Untitled (Hawk)ARTIST: Paul Pletka (b.1946) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 21 in. (image and sheet); 26.5 x 24.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in orange pencil upper left Colour Trial ProoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Pletka, "Yellow-Rumped Cacique", Mixed MediaPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946-), "Yellow Rumped Cacique"-circa 1990, mixed media including gouache and pastel on colored paper, signed at lower left "Pletka". Figural neo-surrealistic painting with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Waiting for the Rain)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Native Portrait)watercolor on papergraphite signed lower right: Pletkaembossed lower right: [PL]6 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (17.1 x 12.1 cm.), Frame: 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 x 3/4 in. (28.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Carrying the Blue Feather Flag)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Carrying the Blue Feather Flag)watercolor on papersigned lower left: Pletka7 x 9 3/4 in. (17.8 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 15 x 17 3/8 x 1 1/8 in. (38.1 x 44.1 x 2.9 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Pletka "Artist as Custer" Mixed MediaPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946). Mixed media artwork titled "Artist as Custer" depicting a self-portrait of Pletka styled in the manner of a portrait of General Custer, 1985. Signed along the center mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Pletka, Daybreak PeoplePaul Pletka(b. 1946)Daybreak Peoplelithograph, Naravisa Press Impressionprinter's chop lower leftgraphite editioned lower left: N.P.I.graphite signed lower right: Pletkaprinter's chop lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pletka (3) Figure in Front of Church (Christmas Card),…Paul Pletka (American, b. 1956) (3) Figure in Front of Church (Christmas Card), Three Figures (Christmas Card), & Untitled (Kachina), n.d., 1994 & 1985 (1) Woodcut on thin Japanese paper & (2) LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pletka Horse Chief With The People (T: 76-617), 1976Paul Pletka (American, b. 1956) Horse Chief With The People (T: 76-617), 1976 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 16 of 50 22.5 x 30 (in) 30.25 x 38 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Pletka, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Pletka Whirlwind WarriorPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Whirlwind Warrior', 1982 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 45 of 100 Signed in pencil Pletka, lower right Printed and published by Tamarind #82-605 with their blindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Study for Whirlwind WarriorPaul Pletka(b. 1946)Study for Whirlwind Warriorgraphite on papersigned lower right: Pletka10 x 7 in. (25.4 x 17.8 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 3/4 in. (41.9 x 34.3 x 1.9 cm.) Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Pletka Signed LithographPaul Pletka signed and numbered lithograph. Signed and numbered "12/27 Pletka" in pencil lower right. This lithograph is glued to mat board along the top edge only. Excellent condition. Unframed. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Two Indian PortraitsPaul Pletka(b. 1946)Two Indian Portraitsmonoprintsigned in graphite lower center: Pletka27 7/8 x 19 5/8 in. (70.8 x 49.8 cm.), Sheet: 30 x 22 1/8 in. (76.2 x 56.2 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Pletka, "Cranes", Signed LithographPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946-), "Cranes"-circa 1970s, lithograph in colors on paper, edition noted in graphite at lower left "6/45", graphite signed at lower right "Pletka". Figural neo-surrealisticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Pletka 'Untitled (Village Scene)'Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Untitled (Village Scene)'; Watercolor on Paper; 22 x 30 (in); Signed Pletka, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Pletka 'Taos Turtle Dancer'Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Taos Turtle Dancer' n.d. Lithograph ed 41 of 80; 25 x 19 (in) Signed in pencil Pletka, lower rightSee Sold Price
May 22Golden Air Auctionspaul molitor JSA COA autograph american league OAL hand signed baseballUS$62
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerpaul molitor JSA cert autograph american league signed baseballUS$86
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionspaul molitor HOF 04 JSA cert autograph american league signed baseballUS$100
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionspaul molitor HOF ? JSA cert signed american league OAL autograph baseballUS$130
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionspaul molitor and robin yount signed rawlings official MLB hall of fame baseballUS$230
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionspaul molitor signed upper deck ud authentic major league baseball autographUS$84
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionspaul molitor autographed & inscribed "hof 04" bud selig OML baseball (JSA)US$88
May 22Golden Air Auctionspaul molitor autographed hall of fame official major league baseball (JSA)US$160
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlton Fisk HOF 2004 Signed Major League Baseball PSA DNA Graded 9.5 Mint+US$210
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsPaul Goldschmidt Autographed Official Major League Baseball (JSA)US$230
May 22Mynt AuctionsRare Paul Molitor Signed 3 000 Hit Game Ticket 9-16-1996 PSA DNA Slabbed AutoUS$250
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionspaul goldschmidt signed autographed official MLB baseball fanaticsUS$320
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Molitor HOF 2004 Signed Major League Baseball PSA DNA Graded 9.5 Mint+US$170
3 days LeftBidhausSwedish Modern Allan Adler Sterling Silver Platter Spoon Exceptional HammeringUS$10
6 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerpaul byrd autographed NL baseball atlanta braves, philadelphia phillies 226132US$34