Sold2022Bronze Bear on Wood Base by Carl Wagner - Bear RockBronze Bear on Wood Base by Carl Wagner titled Bear Rock - 16 in tall x 15 x 12 - This bronze is signed, dated and numbered on the back - number 18 of 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Joseph Speckled Rock (1952-2017) Santa Clara PuebloLITTLE DEER, 1980, cast bronze sculpture with greenish brown patina, signed and dated and numbered 11/15 on backside, 13 x 8 ½ x 7” including base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Bronze Icarus "Peacock Bowl" By Alexsander DanelLimited Edition Bronze Icarus "Peacock Bowl" By Alexsander Danel 1940-2001). Signed, dated 1992 & numbered 200/1200 on the bottom. The bronze bowl measures 8 3/4" tall x 13 1/2" wide x 12" depth. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oded Halahmy, Sukkah, 1970sOded Halahmy (Iraqi/Israeli, b. 1938) Model of a Sukkah, 1970s bronze signed, dated and numbered edition of 100 12 3/4"h x 16"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oded Halahmy, Model of a SukkahOded Halahmy (Iraqi/Israeli, b. 1938) Model of a Sukkah, 1970s bronze signed, dated and numbered edition of 100 12 3/4"h x 16"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALLAN HOUSER, (Native American, 1914-1994), Spring Breeze, 1990ALLAN HOUSER(Native American, 1914-1994)Spring Breeze1990, bronzesigned, dated, and numbered Allan Houser (c) 90 8/15 on bottom rightmounted on a 1 1/2 in. wooden base, overall height: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big,Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big, edition 3/5, 2005 bronze signed T.D. Kelsey, titled, dated and numbered (base) height 15 3/4 x length 21 x 6 inches Provenance: Cowboy Artists of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
SoldCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks Bronze by Gib SingletonCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture, edition #1/12. Signed, titled, dated and numbered on self base. 1987 26x36x26 FMV appraised at $19,475.00 ! Please see termSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014, bronze with applied color, signed, dated, and numbered at base, "Nano / 2014 / 706/880." Height: 12" Width: 7 1/2" DepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Jason Bronze Ballerina SculptureArgentinean, b. 1938.patinated bronze on stepped green marble base..signed, titled, dated and numbered under skirt right side: Mario, 87, Giselle, and 12/30..some verdigris, good condition overall, heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAN OSTERMILLER (B.1956) BRONZE MOUNTAIN LIONPatinated bronze figural sculpture, Seated Mountain Lion, signed at top Dan Ostermiller (Colorado/ Wyoming, b.1956), numbered 15/20, dated [19]89, mounted on black marble base, overall: approx 10"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022David Manuel (b. 1940)John Wayne, Hondo, Lane, and Sam, 1986 Patinated bronze on a wood base Edition: 4/7 Signed, titled, dated, and numbered to base: David Manuel / (C)1986 / [arrowhead symbol] 28" H x 12" W x 12" D;See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Orange with Blue.Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Orange with Blue. Color lithograph, dated to 1964-65, pencil signed lower right and numbered 5/75. Ref: Axsom 12 19" x 15.5" Frame: 42" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Namingha (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950) Bronze Sculpture, "Kwahu"Dan Namingha ( American, b.1950) "Kwahu," 2001, bronze, signed and dated, numbered 3/10. Dimensions: 33 x 56 x 14 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sherri Salari Sander Bronze, Owl on Blasted Tree BranchSherri Salari Sander (American, b,1941) Owl on Blasted Tree Branch, 2007, bronze with patina, signed and dated, numbered 20/50. Dimensions: 8 in.h. Condition: Very good with no damage or restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rickey Kinetic Sculpture, Space ChurnGeorge Warren Rickey (American, 1907-2002) " Space Churn With Cams II " abstract kinetic steel sculpture, signed and dated "Rickey 1972" and numbered 15 on base. 11 3/4" H x 6 5/8" W. Provenance: privSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fusina Italy (20 th Century)STRIPED COLUMN, 1988, color and clear acrylic sculpture with metal feet stand, signed and dated lower side, 36 ½” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph on Paper signed Flora Fong and dated 2002 numbered 26/99See Sold Price