Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello - Arts et techniques, Exposition Internationale Paris 1937, 1937Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942)Arts et techniques, Exposition Internationale Paris 1937, 1937.Large original lithograph poster on paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 119 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Estate Fresh Cello By Bernardel Exposition 1837 Et 1844 (Paris 1855)Important estate fresh cello by Bernardel Exposition 1837 Et 1844 (Paris 1855). Has a custom case and stand appr. 48" long, back appr. 30" long. The body has probably been refinished at one time.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold20201802 Denon Atlas of Egypt Containing Maps, Views, etc.Title: 1802 Denon Atlas of Egypt Containing Maps, Views, etc. -- Planches du voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Egypte Date: 1802 c., Paris Cartographer: D-V Denon Size: 18.2 X 11.4 in. and lagest foldoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luba Zimba Chief's Stool - KiponaD.R. Congo Late 19th c. Wood, 37 cm Provenance: Edouard d'Orjo de Marchevette (acquired in situ in 1925) By descent Didier Claes, Brussels Exhibited: Art traditionnel: Exposition universelle et internSee Sold Price
Sold2017Denon' Egypt with Atlas 1819Heading: Author: Denon, Dominique Vivant, Baron Title: Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Égypte, pendant les campagnes de Bonaparte, en 1798 et 1799 Place Published: Londres [London] Publisher:Chez CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vivant Denon engravings of EgyptHeading: Author: Denon, Vivant Title: Planches du voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Egypte Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Didot] Date Published: [1802] Description: ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Art publicationsXXe Siecle issues, published by Societe Internationale D'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, hard bound, some wear: 1.) No. 37, 1971, Panorama Les Grandes Expositions en France et A l'Etranger HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laquéUgo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laqué et plexiglasSigné, daté 2007 et numéroté 77210 x 120 x 65 cm Bibliographie : Modèle similaire dans, Clémence & DidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000)Composition géométrique 1985 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 120 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geodesy. PUISSANT. Traité de Géodesie.PUISSANT, Louis. Traité de Géodesie, ou Exposition des Méthodes Trigonométriques et Astronomiques, applicables à la Mesure de la Terre, et à la construction des canevas dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CAUCASUS.) Jansen and Perronneau. Carte Generale des Pays Situes Entre La Mer Noire et La Mer(CAUCASUS.) Jansen and Perronneau. Carte Generale des Pays Situes Entre La Mer Noire et La Mer Caspienne. Large engraved folding map of the Crimean Peninsula, southwestern Russia, Georgia, Armenia, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Prints, Description de l'Egypte, 1822De L'Egypte Ou Recueil Des Observations Et Des Recherches Qui Ont Été Faites En Egypte Pendant L'expédition De L'Egypte. Paris, De L'limprimerie Royale, 1822. QuarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero, 1989Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos100 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture enCRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture en résine teintée, signé et numéroté 41/99 Haut.: 120 cm – Larg. : 31 cm - Prof.: 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture enCRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture en résine teintée, signé et numéroté 42/99 Haut.: 120 cm – Larg. : 31 cm - Prof.: 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Engravings of Egypt (7 pcs)Seven French engravings. Six from "Description de l'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise" (Description of Egypt,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Large 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes, EgyptEurope, France, 19th century. Three large-scale engravings from Description de l'Egypte ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'Egypte. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pl 92 Erment from Desc. de l'Egypte 1829This rare coloured engraving is from Description de l'Égypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont été faites en Égypte pendant l'expédition de l'armée Française. Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes Karnak ComplexFive French engravings from "Description de 'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise (Description of Egypt, or theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAsia and Africa Maps. HERISSON. Carte générale de l’Afrique & Carte géné€250
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean JANSEM (1920-2013) : Nature morte aux poires. Lithographie. Signe et numerote 34/120 en marge.€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSeund Ja RHEE (1918-2009). Sans titre (1972). Linogravure signee et justifiee 22/120 au graphite€100
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mayonnaise Ladle Applied W & MonoUS$10
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEero SAARINEN (1910-1961) pour Knoll International Table modele Tulip , a plateau circulaire en€1,500
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHans HARTUNG (1904-1989). P 97 (1961). Bois grave signe et date 61 en bas a droite. 22 x 32 cm.€300
Jul 03TajanSORMANI (1817-1866), EXPOSITION UNIVERSELLE, LONDRES 1862, COFFRET ÉCRITOIRE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, €750
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean JANSEM (1920-2013) : Jeune femme pensive. Etude pour une allegorie. Crayon et pastel. Signe en€600
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les Etrangers a Paris 1844US$600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques QUINET (dans le gout) : Importante table de salle à manger€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques GRANGE CREATION : Paire de consoles a deux plateaux en bois laque noir, pietement bambou.€300