Sold2024PEDRO RUIZ (1957, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1996Agua fuerte sobre papelMedidas: 47 x 65 cm Edicion 1/100See Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin Titulo - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "Sin Titulo". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 3/4 x 26 1/8 in. (451 x 664 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin TituloRafael Coronel (Mexican, b.1931). "Sin Titulo". Color offset lithograph. Printed 2003. Signed with the signature stamp, lower right recto; signed with the stamp verso. An artist's proof from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Artwork by Ana Maria SanzMixed media on linen, 2007. Sin Titulo. 47 inches in height and 59 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2022NANDO MURIO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 66"NANDO MURIO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-SIGNED IN PENCIL NUMBERED 2 / 100-SIN TITULO, FIRMADA, CON SELLO-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER -37" X 26" APPROX- VERY GOOSee Sold Price
Sold2023WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982, Cuba)Sin Título, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 50 cmEdicion 43/60See Sold Price
2023LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 33 x 50 cmEdicion 5/10See Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003)Sin Titulo, 1992 Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 99 cm Edicion 48/150 Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO ALCANTARA (1942, Colombia) SIn Titulo, sf.Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 50 x 35cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO RUIZ (1957, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 2013Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 35 x 49.5 cmEdicion 309/750See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR LAIGNELET (1955,Colombia ) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 119 x 79 cm Edicion 26/100See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA TERESA VIECO (1953, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 56 x 76 cm Edicion Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO CORONEL (Mexican, 1923- 1985)Untitled (1971) Oil on canvas Signed Mexico 1971 verso Size: 31.25 x 23.5 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto; Sale of Christie's New York, 19 May 1987, lot 91; Private Collection, GenevaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro CORONEL (1923-1985) Mexican - FrenchPedro CORONEL (1923-1985) ; Paris, 1980 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 100 x 50 cm (39 1/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Coronel Oil on Canvas 35" x 23.5" COA - MexicoShipping in USA $ 300Pedro Coronel was a Mexican sculptor and painter, part of the Generación de la Ruptura, bringing innovation into Mexican art in the mid 20th century. Coronel’s trainingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Spider-Man #17" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byUS$160
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsExploitation Movie Posters | "Live Fast, Die Young" and "The Case of Patty Smith"US$50
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) SERIGRAPH PRINT, 'PERROS'US$375(3 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) SERIGRAPH PRINT, 'MESOPOTAMIA'US$325(2 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) SERIGRAPH PRINT, 'NARIZ DE CLEOPATRA'US$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT PARCLOSE MIRROR, 75" X 47"US$2,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) Mexican Signed Pedro Chavez Pottery Folk Art Ceramic GroupingUS$50(2 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesCarved Mahogany Three-Masted Ship Model, Ca. 20th C., "Mirage", H 42" W 8" L 47"US$375(1 bid)